Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 17th, 2021
Wednesday Day League - Week 7
Sunny and Beautiful!


Series: Wachusett Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
12.47
26.72
23.75
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2021 - Wednesday Day League - Week 7

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Bob AmeroTownsend, MAMale 65-69native joesGreen31.5032.63 Silver 
David AndersonWestminster, MAMale 60-64AvalancheGreen28.6520.63 Gold 
Edward BassettAndover, MAMale 70-74Half FastGreen29.4423.96 Platinum 
Kim BentWorcester, MAFemale 50-54SmoothigansGreen38.7062.95 S* Silver 
Mason BrowneAndover, MAMale 70-74Half FastGreen31.9634.57 Gold 
Shon BullShrewsbury, MAMale 55-59Slippery SlopeGreen26.7212.51 Platinum 
Newell BurkeWorcester, MAMale 60-64BENJAMIN HILLGreen27.9017.47 Platinum 
Clark BurrowsHolden, MAMale 75-79BENJAMIN HILLGreen29.9225.98 Platinum 
Ron BurzenskiBoylston, MAMale 70-74SKI SCHOOL OLDIESGreen35.3548.84 Silver 
Jack CelliLeominster, MAMale 65-69AvalancheGreen30.7529.47 Gold 
Herb ColbyBolton, MAMale 65-69Schuss N 60sGreen29.8225.56 Gold 
Chris CrowleyPrinceton, MAMale 65-69Sacconnessett Golf + SkiGreen30.6829.18 Gold 
Courtney CrowleyPrinceton, MAFemale 30-34Sacconnessett Golf + SkiGreen29.8225.56 Gold 
Gene CrowleyMale 60-64Sacconnessett Golf + SkiGreen30.4328.13 Gold 
Jeff CrowleyPrinceton, MAMale 65-69Sacconnessett Golf + SkiGreen28.2018.74 Platinum 
Polly CrowninshieldMarblehead, MAFemale 70-74Half FastGreen31.3532.00 Platinum 
Anthony DeperrioHolden, MAMale 21-29SmoothigansGreen38.7062.95 S* Bronze 
Samantha FormanNeedham, MAFemale 21-29CIRQUE DU SORE LEGSGreen31.8934.27 Silver 
David GiammatteoWestminster, MAMale 60-64CIRQUE DU SORE LEGSGreen31.1831.28 Silver 
 Lise KolotaWestborough, MAFemale 65-69SKI SCHOOL OLDIESGreen33.6341.60 Gold 
John LaserteWestminster, MAMale 65-69Sacconnessett Golf + SkiGreen28.8621.52 Gold 
Frank LennoxUxbridge, MAMale 55-59Slippery SlopeGreen27.0413.85 Platinum 
Steve LilburnPrinceton, MAMale 60-64Slippery SlopeGreen28.1118.36 Gold 
Ann MaloneyShrewsbury, MAFemale 55-59Half FastGreen41.1873.39 Bronze 
Patricia McCowanPrinceton, MAFemale 65-69SKI SCHOOL OLDIESGreen33.5541.26 Gold 
Harris McWadeGroton, MAFemale 60-64Slippery SlopeGreen30.9730.40 Platinum 
 Patrick MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74AvalancheGreen28.1918.69 Platinum 
Richard PatrickLeominster, MAMale 70-74SKI SCHOOL OLDIESGreen37.6658.57 Bronze 
James ReidyLeicester, MAMale 60-64Team ArmagnacGreen28.6920.80 Gold 
Joe ReidyWestminster, MAMale 65-69Team ArmagnacGreen30.8329.81 Gold 
 Jim RemyLudlow, VTMale 65-69AvalancheGreen28.9121.73 Gold 
Joe SerioWestminster, MAMale 65-69native joesGreen31.9034.32 Silver 
Shelley ShatosWestminster, MAFemale 55-59Team ArmagnacGreen30.0326.44 Platinum 
David SmithNorth Attleboro, MAMale 60-64BENJAMIN HILLGreen33.7141.94 Silver 
Arden SonnenbergSterling, MAFemale 55-59AvalancheGreen37.0055.79 S* Gold 
Kendal StackhouseReading, MAMale 65-69BENJAMIN HILLGreen27.3315.07 Platinum 
Jeffrey Sturges SrMARLBOROUGH, MAMale 70-74BENJAMIN HILLGreen29.1022.53 Platinum 
Coco TseLunenburg, MAFemale 21-29CIRQUE DU SORE LEGSGreen36.9455.54 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)