Race Results (2020 - 21 Season)



Feb 9th, 2021
Tuesday League Night 4
Freezing and hard snow
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
15.43
15.24
13.20
Green
15.43
14.95
12.95
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2021 - Tuesday League Night 4

(sorted by team results - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Series 
 Points 
 Used 
 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49RanchOrange15.1114.47 8.84Y 
Dan PaulusLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange15.4617.12 8.75Y 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange15.4717.20 8.73Y 
Allen McCoyLacrosse, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange15.7719.47 8.23Y 
Mike BendelStodddard, WIMale 50-54RanchOrange15.8420.00 7.75Y 
August SchiniLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchOrange15.1314.62 7.60Y 
Tim SaterbakLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange16.4624.70 7.07N 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29RanchOrange15.4717.20 6.72N 
John VanVleetOnalaska, WIMale 50-54RanchOrange16.6225.91 6.41N 
Attila KovacsLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Wells BadgerOrange15.1314.62 8.79Y 
Dave JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.0921.89 8.29Y 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54Wells BadgerOrange15.6618.64 8.09Y 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.3724.02 7.90Y 
Hans SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69Wells BadgerOrange16.7126.59 7.90Y 
Kurt SchuldesLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.4424.55 7.81Y 
David CurtisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54Wells BadgerOrange15.9120.53 7.62N 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerGreen16.5027.41 7.29N 
Robin Swartz La Crescent, MNMale 65-69Wells BadgerGreen16.9931.20 7.14N 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Wells BadgerOrange15.8420.00 6.80N 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideOrange18.5540.53 T* 7.75Y 
Ellie McLooneSaint Charles, ILFemale 55-59DarksideOrange18.0136.44 7.65Y 
Scott FriedrichDurham, NHMale 55-59DarksideOrange16.1222.12 7.64Y 
Abigail ShawDousman, WIFemale 21-29DarksideOrange16.0821.82 7.05Y 
Jessica SmithLaCrosse, WIFemale 35-39DarksideGreen17.6035.91 6.31Y 
Charles HaydenLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideOrange18.5840.76 5.36Y 
David GrothLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59DarksideOrange18.4639.85 4.53N 
Chip SchillingLA CROSSE, WIMale 50-54DarksideOrange19.4046.97 2.50N 
Hunter Viner LaCrosse, WIMale 35-39DarksideOrange23.9781.59 S* 1.00N 
Jessica ReinhartOnalaska, WIFemale 21-29The OptimistsOrange14.9012.88 9.24Y 
Eric JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29The OptimistsOrange14.6210.76 8.49Y 
Tammy HaydenLa Crosse, WIFemale 55-59The OptimistsOrange18.6341.14 6.97Y 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsOrange19.8450.30 5.71Y 
Sam GrodeLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29The OptimistsOrange16.4224.39 5.06Y 
Adam FleisHolmen, WIMale 35-39The OptimistsGreen16.6828.80 4.69Y 
Tarah RaaumOnalaska, WIFemale 40-44ViltsowOrange16.1122.05 8.99Y 
Marci Iverson Onalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowOrange15.9120.53 8.76Y 
Casey WeissLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39ViltsowOrange14.9213.03 8.42Y 
Randy PoelmaLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49ViltsowOrange15.5417.73 7.76Y 
Paul TeppOnalaska, WIMale 50-54Northside RulesOrange15.6218.33 8.17Y 
Steph Dickson La Crosse, WIFemale 45-49Northside RulesOrange18.3038.64 6.88Y 
 Luke KnadleHolmen, WIMale 35-39Northside RulesOrange15.7519.32 6.71Y 
Jay McMichaelHingham, MAMale 35-39Northside RulesGreen19.7752.66 S* 3.87Y 
Rafe McAnallyLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34Northside RulesGreen19.9453.98 S* 3.29Y 
Jeremy BerlinLA CROSSE, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesOrange18.7241.82 2.63Y 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesOrange19.3346.44 1.71N 
Nick HansenLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Spotted CowsOrange16.9028.03 5.19Y 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)