Race Results (2020 - 21 Season)



Feb 9th, 2021
Tuesday League Night 4
Freezing and hard snow
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
15.43
15.24
13.20
Green
15.43
14.95
12.95
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2021 - Tuesday League Night 4

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jessica ReinhartOnalaska, WIFemale 21-29The OptimistsOrange14.9012.88 Platinum 
Abigail ShawDousman, WIFemale 21-29DarksideOrange16.0821.82 Gold 
 
Marci Iverson Onalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowOrange15.9120.53 Gold 
Jessica SmithLaCrosse, WIFemale 35-39DarksideGreen17.6035.91 Silver 
 
Tarah RaaumOnalaska, WIFemale 40-44ViltsowOrange16.1122.05 Gold 
 
Steph Dickson La Crosse, WIFemale 45-49Northside RulesOrange18.3038.64 Silver 
 
Ellie McLooneSaint Charles, ILFemale 55-59DarksideOrange18.0136.44 Gold 
Tammy HaydenLa Crosse, WIFemale 55-59The OptimistsOrange18.6341.14 Silver 
 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsOrange19.8450.30 Silver 
 
August SchiniLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchOrange15.1314.62 Gold 
 
Eric JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29The OptimistsOrange14.6210.76 Gold 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29RanchOrange15.4717.20 Silver 
Sam GrodeLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29The OptimistsOrange16.4224.39 Silver 
 
Rafe McAnallyLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34Northside RulesGreen19.9453.98 S* Bronze 
 
Casey WeissLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39ViltsowOrange14.9213.03 Gold 
 Luke KnadleHolmen, WIMale 35-39Northside RulesOrange15.7519.32 Silver 
Adam FleisHolmen, WIMale 35-39The OptimistsGreen16.6828.80 Silver 
Jay McMichaelHingham, MAMale 35-39Northside RulesGreen19.7752.66 S* Bronze 
Hunter Viner LaCrosse, WIMale 35-39DarksideOrange23.9781.59 S* - 
 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Wells BadgerOrange15.8420.00 Silver 
Nick HansenLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Spotted CowsOrange16.9028.03 Silver 
 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49RanchOrange15.1114.47 Gold 
Attila KovacsLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Wells BadgerOrange15.1314.62 Gold 
Randy PoelmaLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49ViltsowOrange15.5417.73 Gold 
Jeremy BerlinLA CROSSE, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesOrange18.7241.82 Bronze 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesOrange19.3346.44 Bronze 
 
Paul TeppOnalaska, WIMale 50-54Northside RulesOrange15.6218.33 Gold 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54Wells BadgerOrange15.6618.64 Gold 
Mike BendelStodddard, WIMale 50-54RanchOrange15.8420.00 Gold 
David CurtisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54Wells BadgerOrange15.9120.53 Gold 
John VanVleetOnalaska, WIMale 50-54RanchOrange16.6225.91 Silver 
Chip SchillingLA CROSSE, WIMale 50-54DarksideOrange19.4046.97 Bronze 
 
Dan PaulusLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange15.4617.12 Gold 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange15.4717.20 Gold 
Allen McCoyLacrosse, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange15.7719.47 Gold 
Scott FriedrichDurham, NHMale 55-59DarksideOrange16.1222.12 Gold 
Tim SaterbakLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange16.4624.70 Gold 
David GrothLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59DarksideOrange18.4639.85 Silver 
 
Dave JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.0921.89 Gold 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.3724.02 Gold 
Kurt SchuldesLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.4424.55 Gold 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerGreen16.5027.41 Gold 
 
Hans SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69Wells BadgerOrange16.7126.59 Gold 
Robin Swartz La Crescent, MNMale 65-69Wells BadgerGreen16.9931.20 Gold 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideOrange18.5540.53 T* Gold 
Charles HaydenLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideOrange18.5840.76 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)