Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 4th, 2021
2021 PACRAT Race Two 2-4-21
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.97
23.31
21.58
Orange
7.97
25.12
23.26
 
Results for Feb 4th, 2021 - 2021 PACRAT Race Two 2-4-21

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sabrina Achcar-WinkelsLAKE OSWEGO, ORFemale 18-20NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen30.7742.59 Bronze 
     Orange31.9237.23 Bronze best
Charles ArnellLake Oswego, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen32.2949.63 S* Silver 
     Orange34.6749.05 S* Silver best
Ryan BarnesSandy, ORMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATGreen26.1321.08 Silver 
     Orange27.3317.50 Gold best
Christian BennettMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen26.1020.95 Silver 
     Orange26.7615.05 Gold best
Jon BrennaMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange29.3226.05 Silver best
      Green27.7128.41 Silver 
Adelaide ButlerFemale 18-20The Beer DennersPACRATOrange28.3021.67 Gold 
     Green26.0820.85 Gold best
Travis ButlerPortland, ORMale 50-54The Beer DennersPACRATOrange27.7719.39 Gold best
      Green27.0025.12 Silver 
Kristine CanhamDamascus, ORFemale 55-59NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen44.48106.12 - best
Christopher CarlsonPortland, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange32.2738.74 Gold best
      Green34.0157.60 Bronze 
Trenton CarrPortland, ORMale 30-34NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange37.1959.89 S* Bronze best
      Green37.5874.14 S* - 
Mark CrawfordMale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen25.6618.91 Gold best
      Orange27.8819.86 Gold 
Dennis DriesOR, ORMale 50-54The Beer DennersPACRATOrange29.2925.92 Silver best
      Green27.7428.54 Silver 
Brian EustisMale 40-44Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange30.6131.60 Silver best
      Green29.7337.77 Bronze 
Conrad FoordMale 30-34RattitudesPACRATGreen31.3645.32 Bronze best
      Orange35.3251.85 - 
Grant GeschkeHappy Valley, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange32.2738.74 Bronze best
      Green32.0348.42 Bronze 
Chris GreenhalghSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen42.5697.22 - 
     Orange41.9280.22 - best
Jeff GrieseMilwaukie, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen32.6451.25 Bronze best
Gary GundersonMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen29.1234.94 Silver 
     Orange29.7427.86 Gold best
Blake HamalainenMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATGreen25.3017.24 Gold 
     Orange27.0616.34 Gold best
Natalia HamalainenFemale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange27.1616.77 Platinum best
      Green25.4317.84 Platinum 
Mark HaskinsVancouver, WAMale 55-59RattitudesPACRATOrange31.8136.76 Silver best
      Green31.0844.02 Bronze 
Danny HeatonMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange39.3369.09 S* - best
      Green40.2086.28 S* - 
Dexter HillBoring, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenPACRATGreen29.6037.16 Silver 
     Orange30.4130.74 Gold best
Steve HillikerWelches, ORMale 75-79Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen29.1334.99 Gold 
     Orange30.2029.84 Gold best
Bill HughesMale 75-79Avalanche Express IIIPACRATGreen44.84107.78 - 
     Orange44.5491.49 - best
Daniel LaneLongview, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange37.5261.31 - best
      Green37.3573.08 - 
Christopher LarsenWest Linn, ORMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange29.8328.25 Silver best
      Green28.6132.58 Silver 
Robert LemsTualatin, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange43.4386.72 S* - 
     Green39.8384.57 S* - best
Mike LongSilverton, ORMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen29.8938.51 Silver 
     Orange31.0933.66 Silver best
Ken LoopMale 50-54Schnee RattenPACRATOrange34.9350.17 Bronze best
      GreenDNF-  
Sam LoosMale 21-29The Beer DennersPACRATOrange27.4017.80 Silver best
      Green27.1025.58 Silver 
Raymond LoveGresham, ORMale 45-49Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen36.5269.23 - best
      Orange40.5474.29 - 
Tyler MalstromMale 40-44Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen27.9629.56 Silver 
     Orange30.0929.36 Silver best
Adam MillerPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen25.0616.13 Gold 
     Orange26.0812.12 Gold best
Breanne MortonSandy, ORFemale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATGreen25.1716.64 Platinum 
     Orange26.8715.52 Platinum best
Andrew MurphyPortland, ORMale 50-54Mixed NutsPACRATOrange29.2425.71 Silver best
      Green27.8328.96 Silver 
Marina NimmoCorvallis, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange29.4426.57 Silver best
      Green27.7728.68 Silver 
Nicholas O'TooleLake Oswego, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange41.5278.50 S* - best
      Green39.1381.33 S* - 
Johnny OttMale 35-39Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreen30.6742.12 Bronze best
      Orange35.5052.62 - 
Beth ParaskevaHillsboro, ORFemale 60-64RattitudesPACRATGreen37.9976.04 Bronze best
Bruce ParshallPortland, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen26.4422.52 Gold 
     Orange28.2221.32 Gold best
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange26.3113.11 Platinum best
      Green24.8515.15 Platinum 
Jason PeckMale 40-44Schnee RattenPACRATGreen27.1825.95 Silver best
      OrangeDNF-  
Mike PeckMale 45-49Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange25.128.00 Platinum best
      Green23.318.02 Platinum 
Jay PollockPortland, ORMale 40-44Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen24.9915.80 Gold 
     Orange25.248.51 Platinum best
Patrick PotterSandy, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen33.6255.79 Bronze 
     Orange34.8849.96 Bronze best
Jason RogersMale 45-49Schnee RattenPACRATGreen25.8419.74 Gold 
     Orange27.4017.80 Gold best
Roxanne SchmidtLake Oswego, ORFemale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange33.9445.92 Silver 
      Green32.0248.38 Silver 
     Orange30.9032.85 Gold best
      Green29.5436.89 Gold 
Tom ScottPortland, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen27.5727.76 Gold 
     Orange29.4526.61 Gold best
Alex SmootPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen25.1416.50 Gold 
     Orange26.3113.11 Gold best
Rob SmootBORING, ORMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange29.0324.81 Gold best
      Green28.1730.54 Silver 
Ryan SteffeySandy, ORMale 21-29Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen27.9529.52 Bronze 
     Orange28.4422.27 Silver best
Scott StepanGresham, ORMale 60-64NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange35.7353.61 Bronze best
Paige StoyerFemale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen48.41124.33 S* - best
Derrick TannerMale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen28.7032.99 Silver best
Geddy TarbellMale 35-39Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen27.3626.78 Silver best
      Orange29.7427.86 Silver 
Kieffer TarbellGresham, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATOrange27.5418.40 Gold best
      GreenDNF-  
Chuck TaylorMale 45-49Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreen26.8924.61 Silver 
     Orange27.9720.25 Silver best
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersPACRATGreenDNF-  
     Orange25.6510.28 Platinum best
Matt ThompsonPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange36.1655.46 Bronze 
     Green33.3054.31 Bronze best
Hanna VrielingPortland, ORFemale 30-34NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen39.2781.97 S* Bronze 
     Orange38.7366.51 S* Bronze best
Chris WileyPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange33.6344.58 Silver best
Ray WinkelsLAKE OSWEGO, ORMale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange26.8815.56 Gold best
      Green25.6418.81 Gold 
Michael ZevelyMale 60-64NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen35.5864.87 - best
      OrangeDNF-  

S = Snowboard (-20)