Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 29th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Day Race One
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
14.59
30.85
26.92
Orange
14.59
31.02
27.07
 
Results for Jan 29th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Day Race One

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Martin AlexanderMale 50-54Avalanche Express IIIPACRATOrange47.9577.13 - best
      Green1:00.18123.55 - 
Cleo Andersen-GreenBeaverton, ORFemale 21-29Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen34.6128.57 Silver 
     Orange33.7324.60 Silver best
Armond AndersonPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATOrange36.1633.58 Gold best
      Green36.7036.33 Silver 
Violet AndersonLake Oswego, ORFemale 60-64RattitudesPACRATGreen37.6239.75 Gold 
     Orange36.2533.91 Gold best
Keith ApplemanPortland, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsPACRATGreen37.8140.45 Silver 
     Orange37.4938.49 Silver best
John BartonHillsboro, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen38.5943.35 Silver 
     Orange36.7335.69 Silver best
Terry BecerraCamas, WAMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIIPACRATOrange37.2637.64 Silver best
      Green38.0641.38 Silver 
Norma BensonFemale 70-74Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen39.5646.95 Gold 
     Orange38.7843.26 Gold best
Gunther BergnerThe Dalles, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsPACRATGreen31.0215.23 Platinum 
     Orange29.308.24 Platinum best
Brian BogatinBeaverton, ORMale 45-49Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen31.2916.23 Gold 
     Orange30.1611.41 Platinum best
Harrison BrownMale 21-29Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange37.3437.94 Bronze best
      Green39.7047.47 - 
Robert BrownAtkinson, NHMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen38.9744.76 Bronze 
     Orange38.2041.12 Silver best
Jacob BushMale 40-44Schnee RattenPACRATGreen41.5754.42 S* Bronze best
      Orange43.8261.88 S* Bronze 
Ed CarmanPortland, ORMale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreenDNF-  
      Green53.1597.44 - 
     Orange51.4389.99 - best
Steve ClaussenMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen34.8129.31 Silver 
     Orange34.0325.71 Silver best
Jim CockerhamVancouver, WAMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreenDNF-  
     Orange47.9176.99 - best
Mark ConanLake Oswego, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange32.5420.21 Gold best
      Green33.7025.19 Gold 
Thomas ConnerDamascus, ORMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen42.6758.51 Bronze 
     Orange40.7150.39 Bronze best
Jodi CvarPortland, ORFemale 50-54NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen45.4968.98 Bronze 
     Orange41.2552.38 Silver best
Greg DilgerSalem, ORMale 70-74Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen34.6728.79 Gold best
Peter DoddPortland, ORMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange29.779.97 Platinum best
John esbeckPortland, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen49.5283.95 - 
     Orange48.0577.50 - best
Greg EstellVancouver, WAMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATOrange36.0733.25 Silver best
      Green37.2738.45 Silver 
LeAnn FanningBeaverton, ORFemale 55-59Racy BratsPACRATGreen43.1860.40 Bronze 
     Orange40.2448.65 Silver best
Nancy FerryFemale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange55.51105.06 - best
      Green1:03.52135.96 - 
      OrangeDNF-  
Samy FoutsPortland, ORFemale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATOrange41.1552.01 Gold best
      Green42.0856.32 Silver 
Yvonne FreiPortland, ORFemale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange40.7950.68 Silver best
      Green41.4153.83 Silver 
Meredith FrigaardFemale 60-64Racy BratsPACRATGreen51.6191.72 - 
     Orange47.5775.73 Bronze best
Robert GalassoORMale 65-69Schnee RattenPACRATOrange31.6116.77 Platinum best
      Green32.2419.76 Platinum 
Frances GaulHingham, MAFemale 65-69Racy BratsPACRATOrange43.3159.99 Silver best
      Green44.0663.67 Silver 
Farzin GhezelPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATGreen36.2734.73 Gold 
     Orange35.5231.22 Gold best
Scott HendisonPortland, ORMale 55-59NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange45.3567.53 S* Bronze best
      Green47.1475.11 S* Bronze 
Tara HendisonPortland, ORFemale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen42.0956.35 Bronze 
     Orange42.0455.30 Silver best
Erik HicksPortland, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreenDSQ- S*  best
Lex HiglettPortland, ORFemale 35-39Schnee RattenPACRATGreen34.4427.93 Gold 
     Orange32.8821.46 Gold best
Andrew HobartPORTLAND, ORMale 40-44Mixed NutsPACRATGreen34.0926.63 Silver 
     Orange31.7917.44 Gold best
Chuck HowardOlympia, WAMale 70-74Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen35.7932.95 Gold 
     Orange34.0125.64 Gold best
Jeannie HummelElgin, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsPACRATGreen37.7940.38 Platinum 
     Orange36.6435.35 Platinum best
David IzerSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange35.9932.95 Silver best
      Green38.5843.31 Bronze 
Elyse IzerSandy, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen44.5965.64 Bronze 
     Orange42.8358.22 Bronze best
Alice JackletPortland, ORFemale 75-79Racy BratsPACRATGreen41.4253.86 Gold 
     Orange41.0551.64 Gold best
Neal JapportMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen41.9955.98 Bronze best
      Orange42.8758.37 - 
Casey KahlerWashougal, WAMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIIPACRATGreen49.3583.32 - 
     Orange42.5057.00 Bronze best
Sylvia KearnsVancouver, WAFemale 65-69Racy BratsPACRATOrange51.1588.95 - 
     Green50.4987.56 - best
William KingRidgefield, WAMale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATGreenDSQ-  
     Orange50.7587.48 - best
Debbie KitchinPortland, ORFemale 60-64Racy BratsPACRATGreen44.0563.63 Bronze 
     Orange43.1859.51 Silver best
Emily LarivierePortland, ORFemale 35-39NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen59.51121.06 - 
     Orange52.2693.06 - best
Bob LawrenceTualatin, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange33.1422.42 Gold best
      Green33.4924.41 Gold 
Stacy LeweyEugene, ORFemale 40-44NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange45.0466.38 Bronze 
     Green42.7858.92 Bronze best
Marc LoriauxPortland, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen33.0122.62 Gold 
     Orange32.3819.62 Gold best
Dan MancusoGovernment Camp, ORMale 55-59NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen37.3238.63 Silver 
     Orange35.6831.81 Silver best
 Dave MillsVancouver, WAMale 65-69Avalanche Express IIIPACRATOrange35.5731.40 Gold best
      Green37.4038.93 Silver 
Janet MooreFemale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange41.2452.35 Gold best
      Green45.4168.68 Bronze 
Larry MoyerHappy Valley, ORMale 55-59Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange38.1640.97 Silver 
     Green36.8136.74 Silver best
Erich NetzlofBeaverton, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange30.9814.44 Platinum best
      Green32.9322.33 Gold 
Steven pedersenTigard, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATGreen35.2931.09 Gold best
      Orange35.7632.10 Gold 
Jonathan Rogers Male 45-49Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen36.5135.62 Bronze 
     Orange34.4827.37 Silver best
Ryan RooperMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange32.4219.76 Platinum best
      Green32.3620.21 Gold 
Wendy RustFemale 70-74Racy BratsPACRATGreen42.7058.62 Silver 
     Orange41.4753.20 Silver best
David Schmitz Las Vegas, NVMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange36.4634.69 Silver 
     Green36.1034.10 Silver best
Charles Joseph SeamanLAKE OSWEGO, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen36.4835.51 Bronze best
      Orange36.7435.72 Bronze 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORFemale 30-34RattitudesPACRATOrange38.8143.37 Silver best
      GreenDSQ-  
Meg SpillmanPortland, ORFemale 55-59Racy BratsPACRATOrange38.5042.22 Silver best
      Green38.5143.05 Silver 
Mark StanfordMale 60-64Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange33.3023.01 Gold best
      Green34.0126.34 Gold 
Tod StathisLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange42.8058.11 Bronze best
      Green43.7362.44 - 
Loren SteffeySandy, ORMale 55-59Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen45.7669.99 - 
     Orange45.3567.53 - best
Susan SteffeySandy, ORFemale 55-59Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange51.3589.69 - best
      Green55.37105.68 - 
Shawn StoreyVancouver, WAFemale 65-69Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange35.3530.59 Platinum best
      Green36.6035.96 Platinum 
Paul TidballMolalla, ORMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreen40.5650.67 Bronze 
     Orange39.0444.22 Silver best
Morgan TowlePortland, ORFemale 35-39Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange37.7539.45 Silver 
     Green37.4239.00 Silver best
Don TruexSanta Barbara, CAMale 80-84Mixed NutsPACRATGreen44.2164.23 Silver 
     Orange42.3156.30 Silver best
Dave TrulsenRhododendron, ORMale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATGreen44.0763.71 Bronze 
     Orange41.3052.57 Bronze best
Juha TuominenPortland, ORMale 45-49NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange37.4738.42 Bronze best
      Green40.9552.12 - 
Stevie ViaeneTigard, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsPACRATOrange39.9347.51 Gold best
      Green40.1749.22 Gold 
Sandra VolkPortland, ORFemale 65-69Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange40.6250.06 Silver best
      Green41.8255.35 Silver 
Jack WalkerLake Oswego, ORMale 65-69Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen34.7128.94 Gold 
     Orange33.2022.64 Gold best
John WilliamsonMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange40.2148.54 Bronze best
      Green43.3661.07 - 
John ZevelyGovernment Camp, ORMale 65-69NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange34.4827.37 Gold best
      Green34.8529.46 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)