Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 16th, 2021
Saturday Night Slalom Series Race 1
not provided
This race has been recalculated because Seth Thompson recorded neagative handicap.Seth has been entered as the pacesetter.


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green-Slalom
Joel Holzhnecht (SL)
9.68
20.99
19.13
Orange-Slalom
Seth Thompson
7.18
18.94
17.67
 
Results for Jan 16th, 2021 - Saturday Night Slalom Series Race 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Meghan AllcornFemale 30-34W31-49Orange23.5433.22 Silver 
Scott arsenClarkston, MIMale 30-34M31-49Orange21.7322.98 Silver 
Finn AshleyMale 10-11Divison 2 U12 BoysOrange29.3566.10 Bronze 
Gannon CervinOakland, MIMale 10-11Divison 2 U12 BoysOrange25.0541.77 Silver 
Ryder CervinOakland, MIMale 14-15Divison 2 U16 BoysOrange25.3943.69 Bronze 
Scott CervinOakland, MIMale 40-44M31-49Orange20.7417.37 Gold 
Diane Clark-FinkelWaterford, MIFemale 50-54W50-59Orange28.0958.97 Silver 
Chloe DonaldsonBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Divison 2 U12 GirlsOrange33.3188.51 Bronze 
Gordon DonaldsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Divison 1 U8 BoysGreen34.4680.14 Silver 
Chloe GaineyLake Orion, MIFemale 10-11Divison 1 U12 GirlsGreen36.6491.53 Bronze 
 Jason GaineyLake Orion, MIMale 40-44M31-49Orange22.1025.07 Silver 
Anna HeimbergerHolly, MIFemale 14-15Divison 2 U16 GirlsOrange23.1831.18 Silver 
Sawyer HerkesLake Orion, MIMale 8-9Divison 1 U10 BoysGreen39.61107.06 Bronze 
Scott HerkesLake Orion, MIMale 45-49M31-49Orange24.2937.46 Silver 
 Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59M50-59Orange21.4021.11 Gold 
Kimmy HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIFemale 21-29W18-30Orange26.3048.84 Bronze 
Olivia IrvinHolly, MIFemale 12-13Divison 2 U14 GirlsOrange25.3643.52 Silver 
Broden JanczarekLAKE ORION, MIMale 14-15Divison 2 U16 BoysOrange20.2914.83 Platinum 
Kooper JanczarekLAKE ORION, MIMale 10-11Divison 2 U12 BoysOrange27.0052.80 Silver 
Ken JanzarekMale 40-44M31-49Orange24.1636.73 Silver 
 Susie MackensRochester, MIFemale 55-59W50-59Orange25.8246.12 Gold 
Mackenzie NicholsClarkston, MIFemale 18-20W18-30Orange25.4143.80 Bronze 
Lauren RossiterBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 12-13Divison 2 U14 GirlsOrange29.7668.42 Bronze 
Gavin SmithWaterford, MIMale 10-11Divison 2 U12 BoysOrange31.8980.48 Bronze 
Ryan SpencerLake Orion, MIMale 18-20M18-30Orange20.3515.17 Gold 
Logan StetskoLake Orion, MIMale 21-29M18-30Orange19.5210.47 Gold 
Seth ThompsonFenton, MIMale 21-29M18-30Orange18.947.19 Platinum 
Anthony VentimigliaClarkston, MIMale 10-11Divison 2 U12 BoysOrange30.3871.93 Bronze 
Julia VerbekeClarkston, MIFemale 10-11Divison 2 U12 GirlsOrange27.8057.33 Silver 
 Gabriella VotralFemale 8-9Divison 2 U10 GirlsOrange36.16104.64 Bronze 
Matthew VotralTroy, MIMale 45-49M31-49Orange24.9741.31 Bronze 
Abby WeaverRochester, MIFemale 14-15Divison 2 U16 GirlsOrange29.3966.33 - 
Andrew WeaverOakland Twp, MIMale 16-17Divison 2 U18 BoysOrange30.1770.74 -