Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 12th, 2021
Tuesday Night Pine Knob week 2 Group 4
not provided


Series: Tuesday Night Pine Knob Group4
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
3.98
15.85
15.24
Orange
3.98
15.55
14.95
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2021 - Tuesday Night Pine Knob week 2 Group 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Tim AdamsMale 50-54Musketballs4Orange20.9239.93 S* Gold 
Tony BettsTroy, MIMale 50-54DNF4Green20.8937.07 Silver 
Farmer BinghamMale 45-49We will assign you a team 14Orange19.4129.83 Silver 
Jason CrabtreeRochester, MIMale 50-54DNF4Orange18.8426.02 Silver 
Kurt DawsonOxford, MIMale 65-69Keep Your Day Job4Orange18.6925.02 Gold 
Matt DawsonMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Green22.9650.66 S* Silver 
Garret GotaasClarkston, MIMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green17.5715.29 Gold 
Scott GroningerFerndale, MIMale 50-54DNF4Green17.9817.98 Gold 
Bainer HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Orange24.4363.41 S* Bronze 
Daniel HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Green25.8269.42 S* - 
Megan Kanthook Female 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green23.2652.62 Bronze 
Fiero LaansooMale 45-49We will assign you a team 14Orange17.3215.85 Gold 
Chris MarcusLake Orion, MIMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange18.4323.28 Silver 
Scott McGillMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange18.6724.88 Silver 
Todd McKennaMale 50-54Musketballs4Green19.1625.72 Silver 
Daniel MooreWexford, PAMale 21-29We will assign you a team 14Green19.4527.62 Silver 
Andrew ParsonsMale 21-29We will assign you a team 14Green16.7810.10 Gold 
Tim ParsonsMale 55-59We will assign you a team 14Orange20.4536.79 Silver 
John PerroneMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green18.6522.38 Silver 
Steffen PosaMale 45-49DNF4Green21.1338.65 Bronze 
Jamie PudloMale 45-49DNF4Green19.0024.67 Silver 
Mike ShaferMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange19.5730.90 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)