Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 12th, 2021
Tuesday Night Pine Knob week 2 Group 4
not provided


Series: Tuesday Night Pine Knob Group4
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
3.98
15.85
15.24
Orange
3.98
15.55
14.95
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2021 - Tuesday Night Pine Knob week 2 Group 4

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Tim AdamsMale 50-54Musketballs4Green21.6642.13 S* Gold 
     Orange20.9239.93 S* Gold best
Tony BettsTroy, MIMale 50-54DNF4Orange22.3749.63 Bronze 
     Green20.8937.07 Silver best
Farmer BinghamMale 45-49We will assign you a team 14Orange19.4129.83 Silver best
      Green30.87102.56 - 
Jason CrabtreeRochester, MIMale 50-54DNF4Orange18.8426.02 Silver best
      Green19.3226.77 Silver 
Kurt DawsonOxford, MIMale 65-69Keep Your Day Job4Green19.4227.43 Gold 
     Orange18.6925.02 Gold best
Matt DawsonMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Green22.9650.66 S* Silver best
      Orange22.6351.37 S* Silver 
Garret GotaasClarkston, MIMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Orange18.0720.87 Silver 
     Green17.5715.29 Gold best
Scott GroningerFerndale, MIMale 50-54DNF4Green17.9817.98 Gold best
      Orange18.4323.28 Silver 
Bainer HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Green27.1077.82 S* - 
     Orange24.4363.41 S* Bronze best
Daniel HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Orange26.3376.12 S* - 
     Green25.8269.42 S* - best
Megan Kanthook Female 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Orange23.0354.05 Bronze 
     Green23.2652.62 Bronze best
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 45-49We will assign you a team 14Green18.1218.90 Gold 
     Orange17.3215.85 Gold best
Chris MarcusLake Orion, MIMale 45-49Musketballs4Green19.0925.26 Silver 
     Orange18.4323.28 Silver best
Scott McGillMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange18.6724.88 Silver best
      Green19.7129.33 Silver 
Todd McKennaMale 50-54Musketballs4Green19.1625.72 Silver best
      Orange19.2929.03 Silver 
Daniel MooreWexford, PAMale 21-29We will assign you a team 14Green19.4527.62 Silver best
      Orange19.4029.77 Bronze 
Andrew ParsonsMale 21-29We will assign you a team 14Orange16.7111.77 Gold 
     Green16.7810.10 Gold best
Tim ParsonsMale 55-59We will assign you a team 14Green21.2839.63 Silver 
     Orange20.4536.79 Silver best
John PerroneMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green18.6522.38 Silver best
      Orange18.3622.81 Silver 
Steffen PosaMale 45-49DNF4Green21.1338.65 Bronze best
      Orange21.0440.74 Bronze 
Jamie PudloMale 45-49DNF4Orange19.4530.10 Silver 
     Green19.0024.67 Silver best
Mike ShaferMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange19.5730.90 Silver best
      GreenDNF-  

S = Snowboard (-20)