Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 11th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHMON Practice 2 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Jim Turner (suit)
7.46
17.85
16.61
Orange
Jim Turner (suit)
7.46
17.85
16.61
 
Results for Jan 11th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHMON Practice 2 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Greg AbelMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59SkiagraThe SKi ChallengeGreen18.8013.18 Platinum 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3010.17 Platinum 
Kevin BellLakeville, MNMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen23.1539.37 Bronze 
Kayla BoogrenFemale 21-29Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen19.1415.23 Gold 
LeighAnn BoogrenFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen24.6848.59 Silver 
Jason CoyleNew Richmond, WIMale 45-49Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3416.44 Gold 
Matthew CurrieSavage, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9714.21 Gold 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0714.81 Platinum 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3610.54 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.545.60 Platinum 
Peter FeldeMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen24.4247.02 Bronze 
Chris FindenSt Paul, MNMale 40-44Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeOrange20.0020.41 Silver 
MIKE FOSTERSt Louis Park, MNMale 35-39Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6824.50 Silver 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.495.30 Platinum 
 Henry GydesenOakdale, MNMale 18-20MusskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7512.88 Gold 
Hildi HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeOrange22.4535.16 Gold 
Leila HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 16-17Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeOrange20.2121.67 Gold 
Roland HagedornSt Paul, MNMale 14-15Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen24.1045.09 Bronze 
Tim HagedornSt Paul, MNMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeGreen26.1857.62 - 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0114.45 Gold 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe SKi ChallengeGreen18.9113.85 Platinum 
JEFF HOLMESBloomington, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4310.96 Platinum 
Christine HutchesonMinneapolis, MNFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeOrange20.6524.32 Platinum 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7631.01 Silver 
MARK JACOBSONBloomington, MNMale 55-59Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2015.59 Platinum 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.787.04 Platinum 
Mackinzi JohnsonSt Paul, MNFemale 21-29Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7436.91 Silver 
Steven JohnsonSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8619.57 Silver 
Tom JohnsonBig Lake, MNMale 35-39Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.3834.74 Bronze 
Tim KirkFridley, MNMale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeGreen25.9155.99 Bronze 
CHRIS KOPCHYNSKIApple Valley, MNMale 55-59Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.0656.89 Bronze 
Mike KrahulecMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9826.31 Silver 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9113.85 Platinum 
 Charlie LeavittMendota Heights, MNMale 65-69Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1127.09 Gold 
TODD LEHRKEEden Prairie, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7312.76 Platinum 
Thomas LeierHam Lake, MNMale 35-39Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9013.79 Gold 
Brenda LewisFridley, MNFemale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeOrange28.7473.03 - 
JB LEWISFridley, MNMale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeGreen24.2746.12 Bronze 
Brett LoftesnesMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1715.41 Gold 
Terry LutzEdina, MNMale 60-64SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4511.08 Platinum 
Peter MaxwellMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.716.62 Platinum 
Justin MinnichPlymouth, MNMale 40-44Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.837.34 Platinum 
 Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6412.22 Platinum 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.948.01 Platinum 
Anna MotzkoRogers, MNFemale 14-15BHMON GuestsGreen26.6460.39 Bronze 
LORI MOTZKORogers, MNFemale 45-49Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1433.29 Gold 
Alex NeeEagan, MNMale 35-39Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2315.77 Gold 
Andrea NelsenPrior Lake, MNFemale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeGreen29.4177.06 - 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 35-39Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.545.60 Platinum 
 Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.279.99 Platinum 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 85-89MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.1163.21 Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.837.34 Platinum 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 65-69Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3016.20 Platinum 
GREG ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1215.11 Gold 
TED ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 60-64SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1415.23 Platinum 
ANDY ROHRBACHApple Valley, MNMale 60-64Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeGreen19.8219.33 Gold 
Towe RoyalRichfield, MNFemale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeOrange23.7843.17 T* Gold 
Kyle SchnichelsFarmington, MNMale 21-29MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.249.81 Gold 
 Jeff ThorupBlaine, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.8119.27 Gold 
 Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 45-49SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.857.47 Platinum 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0714.81 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.817.22 Platinum 
Adam WarbrittonEden Prairie, MNMale 21-29MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0714.81 Gold 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59MusskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4823.30 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)