Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 5th, 2021
Tuesday Night Pine Knob
not provided


Series: Tuesday Night Pine Knob
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
3.98
16.76
16.11
Green
2.53
16.84
16.42
 
Results for Jan 5th, 2021 - Tuesday Night Pine Knob

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Tim AdamsMale 50-54Musketballs4Green24.3148.05 S* Silver 

 
Meghan AllcornFemale 30-34Anita Beer1Orange18.3814.09 Platinum 

 
Mother AllcornFemale 30-34Half Fast Racing1.5Green18.8915.04 Platinum 
Hades ArsenMale 30-34Half Fast Racing1.5Orange17.367.76 Platinum 

 
Scott arsenClarkston, MIMale 30-34Anita Beer1Green17.848.65 Platinum 

 
Luca Barberis Rochester, MIMale 21-29Apres Hombres1.5Orange16.643.29 Platinum 

 
David BarnesLake Orion, MIMale 60-64Hardknockers #16Orange25.1155.87 Bronze 

 
Phen BasigkowMale 21-29Half Fast Racing1.5Green17.526.70 Platinum 

 
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Anita Beer1Orange16.894.84 Platinum 
Alexander BeckerRochester, MIMale 21-29Team Collusion1Orange17.709.87 Gold 

 
Geoffrey BeckerRochester Hills, MIMale 21-29Powder to the People3Orange17.367.76 Platinum 

 
Wrecker BeckerMale 21-29The Gnarwhals2Orange17.8410.74 Gold 

 
Kristin BerryFemale 50-54Hardknockers #16Orange31.3394.48 - 

 
Tony BettsTroy, MIMale 50-54DNF4Orange23.2044.01 Bronze 

 
Bob BinghamClarkston, MIMale 45-49Gate Crashers3Orange20.6027.87 Silver 

 
Farmer BinghamMale 45-49We will assign you a team 14Green21.3530.02 Silver 

 
Fred BlackmerRochester, MIMale 55-59Only Losers Wax1Orange18.6115.52 Platinum 
     Orange18.3313.78 Platinum 

 
Marty Blaszkowalpine SkierMale 55-59Hardknockers #16Orange23.2144.07 Bronze 

 
Condo BobMale 50-54The Ballaz5Orange24.4651.83 Bronze 

 
Brian BranchBeverly Hills, MIMale 60-64Team Heart Attack6Green25.5055.30 Bronze 

 
Heather BrennanWaterford, MIFemale 40-44Detroit Alpine Skier Team1Orange18.4014.21 Platinum 
Andy BrownMale 40-44Only Losers Wax1Green18.0710.05 T* Platinum 

 
Dandy BrownMale 40-44Losers Wax H2Orange17.478.44 Platinum 

 
Greg BrownGrand Blanc, MIMale 50-54Serra Chevrolet Alpine Skier Team3Green24.3448.23 Bronze 
Julia BrownGrand Blanc, MIFemale 50-54Serra Chevrolet Alpine Skier Team3Green20.0722.23 Platinum 

 
Doug BrowneMale 60-64DNF4Orange21.7034.70 Silver 

 
Spencer BurkeHuntington Woods, MIMale 45-49Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #12Green21.2629.48 Silver 

 
Richard Burzynalpine SkierMale 60-64Beverly Chill Billies6Orange23.8247.86 Bronze 

 
Brianna CallahanClarkston, MIFemale 21-29Drink First Alpine Skier Later1.5Orange20.0424.39 Silver 

 
Colin CallahanMale 45-49Guido`s Gliders5Orange22.8241.65 Bronze 

 
Ryan CallahanClarkston, MIMale 21-29Drink First Alpine Skier Later1.5Orange16.180.43 Platinum 

 
Vikki CampbellFemale 35-39Im The Captian Now6Green26.5061.39 Bronze 

 
Troy CasteelRoyal Oak, MIMale 40-44Motorboaters1.5Orange18.2613.35 Gold 

 
Wheelie CasteelMale 40-4425 Cent Mustache Rides1Orange18.0712.17 Platinum 

 
Ron CatlinMale 30-34The Ballaz5Orange21.1131.04 Bronze 

 
Scott CervinOakland, MIMale 40-44Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #21Orange17.116.21 Platinum 

 
Servin CervinMale 40-44Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #12Orange17.055.83 Platinum 
Hustle CharltonFemale 35-39Losers Wax H2Green18.8014.49 Platinum 

 
Kristen CharltonClarkston, MIFemale 35-39Only Losers Wax1Green18.2110.90 Platinum 

 
Marco CifaniMale 45-49Six Pack Wolf Pack3Orange20.6228.00 Silver 

 
Jason CrabtreeRochester, MIMale 50-54DNF4Orange21.3432.46 Silver 

 
Nick CronovichRochester, MIMale 30-34Team Collusion1Green28.1271.25 - 

 
Saintnick CronovichMale 30-34The Gnarwhals2Orange16.985.40 Platinum 

 
Flavio DacostaMale 21-29Apres Hombres1.5Orange25.4958.22 - 

 
Kitty DamusMale 45-49The Ballaz5Green21.8833.25 Silver 

 
Mark DaughertyMale 30-34Serra Chevrolet Alpine Skier Team3Orange30.1186.90 - 

 
Kurt DawsonOxford, MIMale 65-69Keep Your Day Job4Orange20.2825.88 Gold 
Matt DawsonMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Orange24.8254.07 S* - 

 
 Jeff DrakslerMale 50-54Six Pack Wolf Pack3Green18.8214.62 Platinum 
Martin DziewitMale 55-59Six Pack Wolf Pack3Orange21.0130.42 Silver 
Matthew FarrellMale 40-44Gate Crashers3Orange19.7422.53 Silver 

 
Steve FerrariLake Orion, MIMale 55-59I`ll Give It A Go Again6Green22.0134.04 Silver 

 
Kristen FlemingFemale 30-34Keep Your Day Job4Orange19.9023.53 Gold 

 
Robert FooteGrand Blanc, MIMale 55-59Serra Chevrolet Alpine Skier Team3Orange23.0443.02 Bronze 
Teddy FooteGrand Blanc, MIMale 21-29Serra Chevrolet Alpine Skier Team3Orange18.4114.28 Gold 

 
Craig FrankensteinNew Baltimore, MIMale 50-54Wax This!2Orange20.1825.26 Silver 
     Orange19.4620.79 Gold 
Nick FrankensteinMount Clemens, MIMale 21-29Wax This!2Orange19.7122.35 Silver 

 
 Jason GaineyLake Orion, MIMale 40-44Motorboaters1.5Orange17.488.50 Platinum 

 
Matthew GasserWhite Lake, MIMale 50-54Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #12Orange19.8323.09 Silver 

 
Passer GasserMale 50-54Real Zeal #33Orange19.6121.73 Gold 

 
Aaron GeisterMale 50-54Jay`s Geris6Orange25.5558.60 - 

 
Mende Gleiss Clarkston, MIFemale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green23.6544.03 Bronze 

 
Chris GrahamLake Orion, MIMale 60-64Team Banzai5Green25.9457.98 Bronze 

 
Mark GratschMale 55-59Danny Noonan SSGL3Orange20.4126.69 Silver 

 
Thom HalseyClarkston, MIMale 55-59Detroit Alpine Skier Team1Orange17.327.51 Platinum 

 
Bainer HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Green33.71105.30 S* - 
Daniel HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Orange26.5364.68 S* - 

 
Hercules HerkesMale 45-4925 Cent Mustache Rides1Orange17.629.37 Platinum 

 
Scott HerkesLake Orion, MIMale 45-49Motorboaters1.5Orange17.669.62 Platinum 

 
Eric HillMale 21-29SHROOMLOCKERS5Green26.6362.18 - 
Jason HilllMale 35-39SHROOMLOCKERS5Green21.2029.11 Silver 

 
Troy HiserMale 40-4425 Cent Mustache Rides1Green19.5018.76 Gold 

 
Jeffrey HolalyMale 35-39Serra Chevrolet Alpine Skier Team3Orange21.2231.72 Silver 

 
Lance HolsbekeClarkston, MIMale 21-29Drink First Alpine Skier Later1.5GreenDNF-  

 
Fizz HolzknechtMale 55-59Wax This!2Orange16.935.09 Platinum 

 
 Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59Detroit Alpine Skier Team1Orange16.764.03 Platinum 

 
Kimmy HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIFemale 21-29Wax This!2Orange20.4326.82 Silver 

 
David HuberClarkston, MIMale 60-64Six Pack Wolf Pack3Orange20.2925.95 Gold 
James HunterWaterford, MIMale 55-59Danny Noonan SSGL3Orange19.7622.66 Gold 
Kayjay JanczarekMale 40-44Real Zeal #33Green18.0810.11 Platinum 

 
Kenneth JanczarekLake Orion, MIMale 40-44Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #21Orange17.548.88 Platinum 
Justin JanssenCommerce Twp., MIMale 30-34Detroit Alpine Skier Team1Orange16.381.68 Platinum 

 
Jesse JezakCadillac, MichMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Orange18.0612.10 Gold 
Megan Kanthook Female 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green25.1052.86 Bronze 

 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 30-34The Gnarwhals2Green20.1922.96 Gold 

 
Jeff KingLake Orion, MIMale 45-49Only Losers Wax1Orange18.6615.83 Gold 
Queen KingFemale 30-34Team Collusion1Orange19.3620.17 Gold 

 
T-money KingFemale 40-44Losers Wax H2Orange18.6815.95 Platinum 

 
 Teresa KingWaterford, MIFemale 40-44Only Losers Wax1Orange18.8617.07 Platinum 

 
Alexandra KosikClarkston, MIFemale 30-34Apres Hombres1.5Orange18.2313.16 Platinum 
Killian KosikClarkston, MIMale 21-29Apres Hombres1.5Orange17.146.39 Platinum 

 
Bruce KrauseBerkley, MIMale 60-64Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #12Orange21.3132.28 Silver 

 
Robert Krefalpine SkierMale 70-74Hardknockers #16Orange26.9467.23 - 

 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 45-49We will assign you a team 14Orange20.7728.93 Silver 

 
Joel LatschGrosse Pointe Park, MIMale 30-34Powder to the People3Orange18.5415.08 Gold 

 
 Tom LiningAuburn Hills, MIMale 55-59Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #21Green20.0922.35 Gold 
     Green19.7019.98 Gold 

 
Lindsey LuttinenMale 55-59Team Heart Attack6Orange25.6058.91 Bronze 

 
Smackins MacKensFemale 55-59Wax This!2Green20.0622.17 Platinum 

 
 Susie MackensRochester, MIFemale 55-59Team Collusion1Orange19.5521.35 Platinum 

 
Mike MacYMale 40-44Real Zeal #33Orange19.4020.42 Silver 

 
Chris MarcusLake Orion, MIMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange20.7929.05 Silver 

 
Joshua MartensRoyal Oak, MIMale 40-44Gate Crashers3Orange19.2319.37 Silver 
Ross MasonMIMale 35-39Danny Noonan SSGL3Orange20.5227.37 Silver 

 
Scott McGillMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange20.2325.57 Silver 

 
Alex McIntoshClarkston, MIMale 21-29Drink First Alpine Skier Later1.5Orange18.7816.57 Silver 

 
Todd McKennaMale 50-54Musketballs4Green21.8533.07 Silver 

 
Michael McKiernanMale 50-54Jay`s Geris6Orange23.8147.80 Bronze 

 
Zac MitchellMale 21-29Powder to the People3Green24.5249.33 - 

 
Dominic MoceriRochester, MIMale 21-29Guido`s Gliders5Orange22.5740.10 Bronze 

 
Frank MoceriMale 55-59Danny Noonan SSGL3Orange20.9630.11 Silver 

 
Daniel MooreWexford, PAMale 21-29We will assign you a team 14Orange21.4533.15 Bronze 

 
Adam NaishMale 40-44The Ballaz5Orange22.0036.56 Bronze 

 
Axel NixBirmingham, MIMale 45-49Half Fast Racing1.5Green19.0616.08 Gold 

 
Rim NixMale 45-49Anita Beer1Green18.6413.52 Platinum 

 
Ben OfferOxford, MIMale 35-39Team Banzai5Green21.4230.45 Silver 
Get OfferMale 65-69White Powder Enthusiasts5Orange22.3638.80 Silver 
Tom OfferOxford, MIMale 65-69Team Banzai5Green22.3235.93 Silver 

 
Emilio OlivarezRochester, MIMale 30-34The Gnarwhals2Orange18.0812.23 Gold 

 
Esteves OlivarezMale 30-34Team Collusion1Orange17.9111.17 Gold 

 
Andrew ParsonsMale 21-29We will assign you a team 14Orange18.1112.41 Gold 
Tim ParsonsMale 55-59We will assign you a team 14Orange23.2844.51 Bronze 
John PerroneMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green20.6525.76 Silver 

 
Kurt PetersMale 40-44Danny Noonan SSGL3Orange21.1831.47 Silver 

 
Jeff PhillipsTroy, MIMale 40-44We will assign you a team 22Orange17.719.93 Platinum 

 
Screwdriver PhillipsMale 40-4425 Cent Mustache Rides1Orange18.1712.79 Platinum 

 
Rodney PlouchaTroy, MIMale 40-44Motorboaters1.5Orange18.9917.88 Gold 

 
Benny PopelierMale 35-39We will assign you a team 22Orange16.341.43 Platinum 

 
Brian PopelierClarkston, MIMale 35-39Detroit Alpine Skier Team1Green16.842.56 Platinum 

 
Jon PoponeaMale 40-44Real Zeal #33Green19.5118.82 Gold 

 
Steffen PosaMale 45-49DNF4Orange23.0743.20 Bronze 
Jamie PudloMale 45-49DNF4Orange21.0730.79 Silver 
Gregg PurcillyMale 60-64We will assign you a team 14Green24.4949.15 Bronze 

 
Scott PykeOrtonville, MIMale 35-39White Powder Enthusiasts5Orange21.1131.04 Silver 

 
Matthew RaukarMale 30-34Apres Hombres1.5Green18.4712.48 Gold 

 
Keith RiegeMale 60-64The Ballaz5Orange23.8848.23 Bronze 

 
 Jack RiggsUtica, MIMale 45-49Detroit Alpine Skier Team1Orange17.116.21 Platinum 

 
Chris RoseBeverly Hills, MIMale 30-34SHROOMLOCKERS5Green23.9545.86 Bronze 

 
Rich Royer Bloomfield Hills, MIMale 50-54Team Heart Attack6Green25.8057.13 - 
Adam SantanaMale 21-29Im The Captian Now6Orange22.6140.35 Bronze 

 
Scott SchaferMale 40-44SHROOMLOCKERS5Orange22.6340.47 Bronze 
Tony SchneiderClinton Township, MIMale 60-64Team Banzai5Green24.5349.39 Bronze 

 
Jake SeitzMale 21-29Real Zeal #33Orange32.1999.81 - 

 
Carz SellersMale 55-59Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #21Orange18.8517.01 Gold 

 
Dean SellersClarkston, MIMale 55-59Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #12Orange19.0918.50 Gold 

 
Mike ShaferMale 45-49Musketballs4Green22.5037.03 Bronze 

 
Kyrstin SheridanTroy, MIFemale 21-29Im The Captian Now6Green25.3654.45 Bronze 

 
Matt ShipesMale 40-44White Powder Enthusiasts5Orange22.4439.29 Bronze 

 
Melissa SrockBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 45-49Powder to the People3Orange20.7428.74 Gold 

 
Jeff Stalcup Male 50-54Hardknockers #26Green24.6350.00 Bronze 

 
Neil StelkicMale 35-39SHROOMLOCKERS5Orange20.6828.37 Silver 

 
Dalton StetskoLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #21Orange17.055.83 Platinum 
Logan StetskoLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Real Zeal Alpine Skier Team #21Orange16.381.68 Platinum 

 
Kevin StolzenfeldMale 21-29Apres Hombres1.5Orange23.2544.32 - 
Kathryn StrengBirmingham, MIFemale 21-29Drink First Alpine Skier Later1.5Orange18.2413.22 Platinum 

 
Guido StumpAuburn Hill, MIMale 55-59Guido`s Gliders5Green20.1122.47 Gold 

 
Wade SullivanMale 50-54Hardknockers #16Green22.5537.33 Silver 
Eric SuranMale 21-29Im The Captian Now6Green18.7214.01 Gold 
Theresa SuranFemale 18-20Im The Captian Now6Orange24.0349.16 Bronze 
James TedderWaterford, MIMale 50-54Jay`s Geris6Orange23.6446.74 Bronze 
Sean ThomasMale 45-49Beverly Chill Billies6Orange20.9830.23 Silver 

 
Martina ThomsonFemale 60-64Team Banzai5Green27.1465.29 Bronze 

 
Dane TruscottMale 35-39Gate Crashers3Green22.9439.71 Bronze 

 
Ray TyszkaMale 45-49Motorboaters1.5Orange25.5158.35 - 

 
Tom VanitallieMale 55-59Six Pack Wolf Pack3Green27.9069.91 - 

 
Keith VinceMale 50-54I`ll Give It A Go Again6Orange20.7628.86 Silver 

 
Matthew VotralTroy, MIMale 45-49Anita Beer1Orange18.8316.88 Gold 

 
Snowplow VotralMale 45-49Half Fast Racing1.5Orange18.7716.51 Gold 
Reis WiedemannClarkston, MIMale 21-29Drink First Alpine Skier Later1.5Orange17.367.76 Platinum 

 
Tim WilberMale 50-54Team Heart Attack6Orange23.7747.55 Bronze 

 
Flip WilsonMale 30-34Team Collusion1Orange19.0718.37 Silver 

 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 30-34The Gnarwhals2Orange19.4620.79 Silver 

 
Greg WittMale 50-54The Ballaz5Green20.8026.67 Silver 
Molly Wurdack-foltFemale 35-39SHROOMLOCKERS5Green26.8863.70 Bronze 

 
Andy YakimaMale 45-49Gate Crashers3Green24.8451.28 - 
Ryan ZoellnerMale 40-44Gate Crashers3Orange19.1218.68 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)