Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 10th, 2021
Ski Challenge WMSUND Practice 1 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
12.17
24.29
21.65
Orange
Dave Groves (suit)
11.69
24.20
21.66
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2021 - Ski Challenge WMSUND Practice 1 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
John AlversonMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange29.9638.32 Silver 
Kevin AndersonMale 55-59Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.9310.53 Platinum 
BRIDGET BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 21-29All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.6418.37 Gold 
CASEY BENNETTChisago City, MNMale 21-29All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.056.42 Platinum 
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 55-59ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.7528.12 Gold 
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.4021.88 Gold 
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 65-69Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.1320.69 Gold 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.227.25 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4112.70 Platinum 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.4317.46 Platinum 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8614.83 Platinum 
Kris CyrChisago City, MNFemale 50-54Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeOrange30.7942.15 Silver 
TOM DOLDJordan, MNMale 55-59Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.5431.76 Silver 
Gene DuenowElko, MNMale 70-74Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen36.0866.65 Bronze 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.5013.11 Platinum 
DOUG FOSTERLake Elmo, MNMale 50-54Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.5722.73 Gold 
Ali GargaroLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.418.13 Platinum 
SANDY GROEStillwater, MNFemale 55-59Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.7532.79 Gold 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.629.10 Platinum 
 Bob HeinschPrescott, WIMale 45-49ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.644.57 Platinum 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.347.81 Platinum 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 45-49Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.769.75 Platinum 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.297.58 Platinum 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.277.43 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 45-49ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2311.87 Platinum 
Joe KiolbasaStillwater, MNMale 55-59ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.649.19 Platinum 
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.8219.26 Platinum 
David LaugenNaperville, ILMale 55-59Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5813.53 Platinum 
Paul LehmanRogers, MNMale 35-39Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8814.92 Gold 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7614.31 Gold 
JOHN MACKIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64WMSUND Guest 1The Ski ChallengeGreen27.1325.31 Gold 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7514.27 Platinum 
Scott MowerMale 60-64All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.8614.77 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.357.85 Platinum 
Lexi OverbyeGolden Valley, MNFemale 30-34Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.6213.72 Platinum 
Kevin PetersonMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.9515.19 Gold 
Katie PoppeRochester, MNFemale 35-39Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0015.47 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.2225.67 Gold 
Patrick RedingMahtomedi, MNMale 55-59Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.0720.42 Gold 
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 40-44The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.3921.89 Silver 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.5331.78 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRMahtomedi, MNMale 65-69Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4412.83 Platinum 
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 65-69Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.0315.56 Platinum 
 Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 60-64Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.0324.85 Gold 
Caleb SchowalterStewartville, MNMale 21-29Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange31.4945.38 - 
 John SchowalterMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5713.49 Gold 
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.4731.44 Silver 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.8028.35 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 12-13ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.6423.05 Platinum 
Doug WeberRoseville, MNMale 55-59Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.739.56 Platinum 
Dylan WogensenHugo, MNMale 21-29Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0115.52 Gold 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 55-59The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange29.6036.66 Gold 
Richard WogensenMale 55-59The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2812.10 Platinum 
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 65-69All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.3612.47 Platinum 
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 45-49Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.825.36 Platinum 
SARAH YOSTScandia, MNFemale 30-34Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.9710.72 Platinum 
Rachael ZenkMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.1034.41 Silver