Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 10th, 2021
Ski Challenge WMSUND Practice 1 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
12.17
24.29
21.65
Orange
Dave Groves (suit)
11.69
24.20
21.66
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2021 - Ski Challenge WMSUND Practice 1 - 2021

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
John AlversonMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen31.3544.80 Silver 
     Orange29.9638.32 Silver best
Kevin AndersonMale 55-59Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.9310.53 Platinum best
      Orange24.1511.50 Platinum 
BRIDGET BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 21-29All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.6418.37 Gold best
      Green26.1420.74 Gold 
CASEY BENNETTChisago City, MNMale 21-29All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.3712.56 Gold 
     Orange23.056.42 Platinum best
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 55-59ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.9729.19 Gold 
     Orange27.7528.12 Gold best
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.9024.25 Gold 
     Orange26.4021.88 Gold best
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 65-69Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.2521.19 Gold 
     Green26.1320.69 Gold best
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.227.25 Platinum best
      Orange23.649.14 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0615.75 Platinum 
     Orange24.4112.70 Platinum best
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.4317.46 Platinum best
      Orange25.8519.34 Gold 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8614.83 Platinum best
      Orange25.4817.64 Gold 
Kris CyrChisago City, MNFemale 50-54Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeOrange30.7942.15 Silver best
      Green30.8842.63 Silver 
TOM DOLDJordan, MNMale 55-59Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.5431.76 Silver best
      Green28.9533.72 Silver 
Gene DuenowElko, MNMale 70-74Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen36.0866.65 Bronze best
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.5013.11 Platinum best
      Green25.6218.34 Gold 
DOUG FOSTERLake Elmo, MNMale 50-54Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.0224.75 Silver 
     Green26.5722.73 Gold best
Ali GargaroLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.418.13 Platinum best
      Orange23.528.59 Platinum 
SANDY GROEStillwater, MNFemale 55-59Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.7532.79 Gold best
      Orange29.3335.41 Gold 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.629.10 Platinum best
      Orange24.1911.68 Platinum 
 Bob HeinschPrescott, WIMale 45-49ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.644.57 Platinum best
      Orange23.207.11 Platinum 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.347.81 Platinum best
      Orange23.538.63 Platinum 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 45-49Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.769.75 Platinum best
      Orange23.8710.20 Platinum 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.297.58 Platinum best
      Orange23.779.74 Platinum 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.277.43 Platinum best
      Green23.277.48 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 45-49ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2311.87 Platinum best
      Green24.2812.15 Platinum 
Joe KiolbasaStillwater, MNMale 55-59ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.0611.08 Platinum 
     Green23.649.19 Platinum best
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.2121.01 Platinum 
     Green25.8219.26 Platinum best
David LaugenNaperville, ILMale 55-59Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5813.53 Platinum best
      Orange24.7014.04 Platinum 
Paul LehmanRogers, MNMale 35-39Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8814.92 Gold best
      Orange25.2216.44 Gold 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7614.31 Gold best
      Green24.7614.36 Gold 
JOHN MACKIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64WMSUND Guest 1The Ski ChallengeGreen27.1325.31 Gold best
      Orange28.7132.55 Silver 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.3821.85 Platinum 
     Orange24.7514.27 Platinum best
Scott MowerMale 60-64All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.3430.90 Silver 
     Orange24.8614.77 Platinum best
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.357.85 Platinum best
      Orange24.2011.73 Platinum 
Lexi OverbyeGolden Valley, MNFemale 30-34Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.6213.72 Platinum best
      Orange24.7114.08 Platinum 
Kevin PetersonMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.1816.30 Gold 
     Orange24.9515.19 Gold best
Katie PoppeRochester, MNFemale 35-39Zicke Zacke Zicke ZackeThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.0015.47 Platinum best
      Orange25.0215.51 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.9228.96 Gold 
     Orange27.2225.67 Gold best
Patrick RedingMahtomedi, MNMale 55-59Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.6022.81 Gold 
     Green26.0720.42 Gold best
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 40-44The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.3921.89 Silver best
      Orange26.4322.02 Silver 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.5331.78 Gold best
      Orange28.8333.10 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRMahtomedi, MNMale 65-69Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4412.83 Platinum best
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 65-69Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.0315.56 Platinum best
      Green25.0615.75 Platinum 
Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 60-64Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.3526.27 Gold 
     Green27.0324.85 Gold best
Caleb SchowalterStewartville, MNMale 21-29Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen31.4945.45 - 
     Orange31.4945.38 - best
 John SchowalterMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5713.49 Gold best
      Orange25.1916.30 Gold 
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.4731.44 Silver best
      Green28.5031.64 Silver 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.5932.06 Gold 
     Orange27.8028.35 Gold best
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 12-13ShotskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.4626.78 Gold 
     Green26.6423.05 Platinum best
Doug WeberRoseville, MNMale 55-59Bud BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.739.56 Platinum best
Dylan WogensenHugo, MNMale 21-29Reality CheckThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.1716.20 Silver 
     Green25.0115.52 Gold best
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 55-59The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange29.6036.66 Gold best
Richard WogensenMale 55-59The Cruzin Wild BunchThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2812.10 Platinum best
      Green24.4112.75 Platinum 
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 65-69All Tuned UpThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.3612.47 Platinum best
      Green25.1416.12 Platinum 
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 45-49Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.428.18 Platinum 
     Orange22.825.36 Platinum best
SARAH YOSTScandia, MNFemale 30-34Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.9710.72 Platinum best
      Orange24.4813.02 Platinum 
Rachael ZenkMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Team GutterballThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.1034.41 Silver best
      Orange29.3735.60 Silver