Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 9th, 2021
BSG Masters SL
25 degrees Cloudy
This race has been recalculated because Tj Sondelski recorded neagative handicaps. TJ has been entered as the pacesetter on the orange course.
Granite Peak, Wisconsin


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
8.02
44.08
40.80
Green
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2021 - BSG Masters SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Mark AbendrothWausau, WIMale 60-64Orange1:01.0149.53 Bronze 
James Allen IVCottage Grove, WIMale 10-11Orange1:00.5148.31 Silver 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29Orange48.0517.77 Gold 
David BautschWausau, WIMale 18-20Orange50.2623.19 Silver 
Breya BergomOfallon, ILFemale 16-17Orange52.5728.85 Silver 
Isabel BergomOfallon, ILFemale 12-13Orange58.1242.45 Silver 
Tess BergomOfallon, ILFemale 8-9Orange1:19.0693.77 Bronze 
Bridger BrandenburgKronenwetter, WIMale 10-11Orange57.7941.64 Silver 
Harper BrandenburgKronenwetter, WIFemale 14-15Orange55.7636.67 Silver 
Ryder BrandenburgKronenwetter, WIMale 6-7OrangeDSQ-  
Xander BrandenburgKronenwetter, WIMale 10-11Orange56.2037.75 Gold 
Abbey BrillWausau, WIFemale 10-11Orange1:21.1898.97 - 
Tyler ChaneySt Louis, MOMale 14-15Orange1:01.9251.76 Bronze 
 Aimee DernerSobieski, WIFemale 10-11Orange1:05.1959.78 Silver 
 Samuel DernerSobieski, WIMale 10-11OrangeDSQ-  
Alexander FeltzMale 10-11Orange1:00.448.04 Silver 
 Bryan FeltzMount Horeb, WIMale 45-49Orange52.5128.70 Silver 
Sienna FeltzMount Horeb, WIFemale 14-15Orange56.0637.40 Silver 
Maggie GannonSuamico, WIFemale 14-15Orange50.0622.70 Gold 
Witt GerstleAppleton, WIMale 10-11Orange1:12.9878.90 Bronze 
 Jeff GleasonSchofield, WIMale 55-59Orange54.8034.31 Silver 
Bella GraffinDeerfield, WIMale 16-17OrangeDSQ-  
Jack GrefeWausau, WIMale 10-11Orange1:03.4955.61 Silver 
Cora HansonBlack Earth, WIFemale 14-15Orange46.8714.88 Platinum 
Alber HayekWausau, WIMale 10-11Orange57.5641.08 Silver 
Aurora HayekWausau, WIFemale 10-11OrangeDNF-  
Julia HemauerWeston, WIMale 12-13Orange1:02.8253.97 Bronze 
Harrison HigginsNeenah, WIMale 14-15Orange59.5145.86 Bronze 
Theodore HigginsNeenah, WIMale 14-15Orange1:07.0664.36 - 
Kate HostetlerWausau, WIFemale 10-11Orange1:12.4877.65 Bronze 
ABIGAIL HYNESWAUSAU, WIFemale 12-13Orange1:28.73117.48 - 
ETHAN HYNESWAUSAU, WIMale 10-11Orange1:08.9569.00 Bronze 
GAVIN HYNESWausau, WIMale 14-15Orange56.8239.26 Bronze 
Adelina JohnsonWildwood, MOFemale 8-9Orange1:05.0959.56 Silver 
 Andre JohnsonMale 10-11Orange53.3330.71 Gold 
Ethan JohnsonMerrill, WIMale 10-11Orange1:08.0466.76 Bronze 
Jeffery JohnsonSister Bay, WIMale 60-64Orange58.9744.53 Silver 
Grace KallioWausau, WIFemale 12-13Orange56.0737.43 Gold 
Whitney KlearmanSt. Louis, MOFemale 16-17Orange1:10.272.08 - 
Brian KlecknerWisconsin Rapids, WIMale 12-13Orange1:08.3167.43 Bronze 
Cecilia LaudenbachWisconsin Rapids, WIFemale 8-9Orange1:25.26108.97 Bronze 
Cyrus LaudenbachWisconsin Rapids, WIMale 8-9OrangeDSQ-  
Samuel MainWisconsin Rapids, WIMale 6-7Orange1:17.0388.80 Silver 
William MainWisconsin Rapids, WIMale 8-9OrangeDSQ-  
Chloe MartiVesper, WIFemale 10-11Orange54.3833.28 Platinum 
Jacob MartiVesper, WIMale 8-9Orange1:02.3152.72 Gold 
Liam McDermottWildwood, MOMale 12-13OrangeDNF-  
Alex MuellerAppleton, WIMale 12-13Orange1:06.3762.67 Bronze 
Emery OlsonWausau, WIMale 12-13OrangeDSQ-  
Hunter OttWest Bend, WIMale 16-17Orange48.9119.88 Gold 
Mike PeotSister Bay, WIMale 60-64Orange1:02.0151.99 Bronze 
Ava PngSchofield, WIFemale 14-15Orange1:05.5860.74 Bronze 
Sabrina RadtkeMerrill, WIFemale 18-20Orange55.4235.83 Bronze 
Noah ReidOconomowoc, WIMale 21-29Orange59.8746.74 Bronze 
 Kevin RistWyomissing, PAMale 65-69Orange1:01.9251.76 Bronze 
Rebecca RistWyomissing, PAFemale 21-29Orange1:17.7890.64 - 
Charles RoseWausau, WIMale 18-20Orange55.3535.66 Bronze 
Morgan RoseWausau, WIFemale 16-17Orange1:10.9473.87 - 
Karissa SadlFemale 16-17Orange56.2137.77 Bronze 
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 60-64Orange1:09.6570.71 Silver 
Charlie ScharerWausau, WIMale 10-11Orange1:08.1467.01 Bronze 
Scott SchippersKronenwetter, WIMale 35-39Orange55.7836.72 Silver 
 Finley SchneiderWausau, WIMale 12-13Orange1:10.1171.84 - 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 40-44OrangeDNF-  
Levi SeligerEdgar, WIMale 12-13Orange1:08.6168.16 Bronze 
Emma SicarWillowbrook, ILFemale 12-13Orange57.6841.37 Silver 
Timea SicarWillowbrook, ILFemale 10-11Orange1:00.2247.60 Gold 
Tj SondelskiWausau, WIMale 12-13Orange44.088.04 Platinum 
 Logan StagnerMale 14-15Orange51.4726.15 Silver 
Arianna StevensonWausau, WIFemale 10-11Orange1:12.1476.81 Bronze 
William SullivanAppleton, WIMale 12-13Orange56.8939.44 Silver 
Christopher TeeterShawano, WIMale 18-20Orange50.7024.26 Silver 
CARSON THURSWausau, WIMale 10-11Orange58.1342.48 Silver 
Ruby ThursWausau, WIFemale 10-11Orange1:08.5367.97 Silver 
Paul WeberMenasha, WIMale 45-49OrangeDSQ-  
Tess WeberMenasha, WIFemale 10-11Orange1:05.6160.81 Silver 
Landon WestphalWausau, WIMale 14-15Orange45.4111.30 Platinum 
Connor WittryWausau, WIMale 10-11Orange1:00.2547.67 Silver 
Jonathan WittwerWausau, WIMale 8-9Orange1:04.558.09 Silver 
Lillian WittwerWausau, WIFemale 12-13Orange54.2632.99 Gold 
Timothy WittwerWausau, WIMale 10-11Orange1:0969.12 Bronze 
Carter WolfeHatley, WIMale 14-15Orange54.6834.02 Silver 
Izzy WolfeHatley, WIFemale 16-17Orange56.1937.72 Bronze 
Simon WolfeHatley, WIMale 10-11Orange1:10.5872.99 Bronze