Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 9th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Saturday
cloudy & expecting snow


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Ewan Maisey
12.00
23.14
20.66
Green
Ewan Maisey
12.00
22.97
20.50
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cesar AdesMale 6-7Orange42.69106.63 Bronze best
      Green44.34116.29 - 
Gisela AdesFemale 35-39Orange45.55120.47 - best
Sasha AdesFemale 8-9Green43.09110.20 - best
      Green44.82118.63 - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Green42.56107.61 E* Bronze 
     Green42.44107.02 E* Bronze best
      Green43.11110.29 E* Bronze 
      Green42.46107.12 E* Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Green38.3987.27 K* Gold best
      Green39.2491.41 K* Gold 
      Green38.8189.32 K* Gold 
      Green39.6393.32 K* Silver 
      Orange39.2790.08 K* Gold 
Tom BrennanMale 21-29Green34.6869.17 S* - best
      Green36.7579.27 S* - 
      Green35.3672.49 S* - 
Thorpe BunnMale 6-7Green32.0256.20 Gold 
      Orange31.1650.82 Gold 
     Green30.5348.93 Platinum best
Chris BurgartMale 30-34Orange22.468.71 Platinum best
Maria CarpioAspen, COFemale 30-34Green32.8760.34 Bronze best
Samuel CarpioMale 6-7Orange31.7953.87 Gold best
Ally CrouseFemale 21-29Green28.4238.63 Silver best
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Green35.2471.90 - 
     Green34.1266.44 - best
      Green34.5268.39 - 
      Orange34.7168.01 - 
Karen CutlerFemale 55-59Orange40.1394.24 - 
      Orange42.44105.42 - 
      Orange41.3199.95 - 
     Green39.6193.22 - best
Noah DavisMale 21-29Orange28.2536.74 Bronze best
Tallulah DavisFemale 8-9Green33.1761.80 Silver best
Cody DoblerAurora, COMale 50-54Orange41.62101.45 S* - best
Thomas DoblerMale 10-11Green43.87114.00 S* - best
Corey DownOld Forge, NYMale 21-29Green23.1913.12 Gold best
Hayden EverettGlenwood Springs, COMale 10-11Orange34.2365.68 Bronze best
Patrick FaurerSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Orange30.8149.13 S* Silver 
     Orange29.3642.11 S* Silver best
Katherine FryFemale 45-49Green32.3557.80 Bronze best
Casey GaylordFemale 21-29Orange42.24104.45 - best
Matilda GibsonOmaha, NEFemale 8-9Orange31.6753.29 Gold 
     Orange31.6353.10 Gold best
Parker GibsonOmaha, NEMale 10-11Green27.7235.22 Gold best
      Green27.7335.27 Gold 
Ryan GibsonOmaha, NEMale 45-49Orange27.9935.48 Bronze best
      Green28.0937.02 Bronze 
Thatcher GibsonOmaha, NEMale 14-15Orange27.1831.56 Silver best
      Green27.7135.17 Silver 
Maeve GleasonSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Green32.7259.61 Silver best
Scarlett GleasonSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Orange43.53110.70 - best
Shawn GleasonMale 40-44Green35.0871.12 - best
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Green41.87104.24 C* - best
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange32.6357.94 F* Silver 
     Green31.4653.46 F* Gold best
      OrangeDSQ- F*  
      Orange31.8854.31 F* Silver 
      Green31.6154.20 F* Silver 
Alex GutwilligConcord, MAMale 21-29Green27.0131.76 Bronze best
Matt GworekMale 60-64Green28.1937.51 Silver best
Elliot HarfMale 10-11Green38.8489.46 S* Bronze best
      Orange41.38100.29 S* - 
Sula HarfFemale 16-17Orange31.7453.63 Bronze best
      Orange32.6257.89 - 
      Green35.1871.61 - 
Eric HarrisonPalo Alto, CAMale 55-59Green31.2952.63 Bronze best
Mac HarrisonGolden, COMale 21-29Orange27.1631.46 Bronze best
Edward HartmanMale 35-39Orange28.8139.45 Bronze 
     Orange28.4137.51 Bronze best
Grace HartmanFemale 35-39Green35.7874.54 - best
Sarah HenriksonSnowmass, COFemale 50-54Orange29.8944.68 Silver best
Colby HorstMale 10-11Green31.6054.15 Silver best
Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Green34.1066.34 F* Silver 
      Orange34.5967.42 F* Silver 
      Green34.6268.88 F* Silver 
     Orange33.4461.86 F* Gold best
      OrangeDSQ- F*  
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green27.8435.80 F* Platinum best
      Orange28.1936.45 F* Platinum 
      Green29.6744.73 F* Gold 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange29.1040.85 F* Platinum 
      Green29.6344.54 F* Gold 
     Orange28.6038.43 F* Platinum best
      Green29.3343.07 F* Platinum 
Barry JosephsonPacific Palisades, CAMale 60-64Orange31.0050.05 Bronze best
Brook JosephsonFemale 40-44Green33.2061.95 Bronze best
Murray JosephsonMale 6-7Green36.5378.20 Silver best
Shira JosephsonFemale 10-11Orange33.6362.78 Silver best
Bali KlugSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Green31.9355.76 Silver 
     Green30.0246.44 Gold best
      Orange31.6453.15 Gold 
River KlugSnowmass Village, COMale 6-7Green32.8260.10 Gold 
      Orange31.7153.48 Gold 
     Orange31.5752.81 Gold best
Ryder LaytonMale 6-7Orange46.77126.38 S* Bronze best
Reggie LewinMale 6-7Green32.9760.83 Gold best
      Orange34.0564.81 Silver 
      Green34.0966.29 Silver 
Amity LudlowCarbondale, COFemale 45-49Green27.8635.90 Gold best
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 55-59Orange22.317.99 Platinum best
      OrangeDSQ-  
Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COFemale 60-64Green33.6664.20 Bronze best
      Orange34.2165.59 Bronze 
      Green33.9365.51 Bronze 
Michael MandelbattMale 6-7Green31.2952.63 Gold best
Danielle MandelblattFemale 40-44Orange30.6148.16 Silver best
Olivia MandelblattFemale 10-11Orange28.9540.13 Gold best
      Orange29.8744.58 Gold 
Eric MangelsenMale 35-39Orange31.0550.29 - best
Monroe MangelsenFemale 1-5Orange39.3990.66 Silver best
Nathan MayGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange30.5547.87 - 
     Orange29.6343.42 Bronze best
Ilinca SasuWinnetka, CAFemale 10-11Green32.5158.59 Silver 
     Green30.3147.85 Silver best
      Green30.6649.56 Silver 
      Green31.3152.73 Silver 
      Green30.7650.05 Silver 
      Green32.7259.61 Silver 
      Green30.6749.61 Silver 
Hans SchneiderMale 50-54Orange28.6038.43 Bronze best
Jack SmithMale 8-9Green36.0775.95 Bronze best
Emma SoukiFemale 1-5Orange1:04.58212.58 - 
      Green1:01.68200.88 - 
      Orange58.15181.46 Bronze 
      Orange1:10.36240.56 - 
     Orange51.08147.24 Bronze best
Xander SoukiMale 6-7Green32.6559.27 Gold 
      Green31.3352.83 Gold 
     Green31.1451.90 Gold best
      Green32.0956.54 Gold 
      Orange31.6453.15 Gold 
Jet ThorneMale 10-11Orange28.2936.93 Gold best
Keller TudgeAspen, COMale 10-11Green29.3443.12 Silver best
Oliver UmplebySnowmass, COMale 30-34Green23.4014.15 Gold best
      Green23.7215.71 Gold 
Shannon VanderwerkenFemale 21-29Orange28.8939.84 Silver best
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Orange26.3227.40 Silver best
      Orange26.5228.36 Silver 
      Green26.6730.10 Silver 
      OrangeDNF-  
      Orange26.7529.48 Silver 
Shea WolitskiMale 1-5Orange42.79107.12 Silver 
     Orange39.6691.97 Silver best
      Green40.8899.41 Silver 
Vaughn WolitskiCarbondale, COMale 6-7Green28.7740.34 Platinum best
      Green2:44.49702.39 - 
      Green29.2942.88 Platinum 
Piero ZangheriniMale 35-39Green27.5734.49 Bronze best

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)