Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 9th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Saturday PM 1-9-2021
Clear and Cool


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
16.93
32.08
27.43
Green
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Saturday PM 1-9-2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mckenzie BannonFemale 12-13Orange44.7463.11 Bronze 
Mickey BaracaiaMale 8-9Orange46.1468.21 Bronze 
Cooper BrodaWest Pittston, PAMale 10-11Orange41.3250.64 Silver 
 Martin BurnsWyalusing, PAMale 55-59Orange32.6118.88 Gold 
Brooke CovingtonOlyphant, PAFemale 14-15Orange34.5225.85 Gold 
Michele CovingtonOlyphant, PAFemale 45-49Orange39.4943.97 Silver 
 Bruce CunninghamOaklyn, NJMale 60-64Orange40.2946.88 Bronze 
Liam DougherRoaring Brook Twp, PAMale 8-9Orange43.9760.30 Silver 
Chase DurkinMale 10-11Orange46.6169.92 Bronze 
Kyle Franchetti Avoca, PAMale 12-13Orange40.9949.43 Silver 
Dan GilroyMale 10-11Orange47.5973.50 Bronze 
Curt GronskiShavertown, PAMale 10-11Orange38.1439.04 Gold 
 Luke HottensteinBloomsburg, PAMale 14-15Orange33.0720.56 Gold 
Stacy KearneyMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Orange31.4314.58 Platinum 
Liesel KrughFemale 10-11Orange56.60106.34 - 
NICHOLAS LATINSKIPlains, PAMale 14-15Orange37.5837.00 Silver 
Phillip LatinskiMale 16-17Orange39.9045.46 Bronze 
Tyler LiputMale 12-13Orange44.4562.05 Bronze 
Mark LynottMale 14-15Orange55.79103.39 S* - 
 Samantha LynottClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Orange1:16.27178.05 S* - 
Matt MedeiroMale 35-39Orange35.6630.00 Silver 
Zach MedeiroMale 8-9Orange49.5180.50 Bronze 
Sebastian MeyerScranton, PAMale 10-11Orange44.4361.98 Bronze 
Tom MoffatMale 12-13Orange50.4583.92 - 
John MoffattCherry Hill, NJMale 60-64Orange42.3854.50 Bronze 
Dylan PolakowskiMale 6-7Orange47.6373.64 Silver 
Lara PolakowskiHowell, NJMale 40-44Orange55.68102.99 - 
Addison ReachWallingford, PAFemale 8-9Orange54.3398.07 - 
Gary ReachWallingford, PAMale 40-44Orange34.0023.95 Silver 
Griffin ReachWallingford, PAMale 10-11Orange42.9856.69 Silver 
Ava RoughgardenFemale 12-13Orange44.7263.03 Bronze 
Nicolae SoareHerndon, VAMale 40-44Orange29.467.40 Platinum 
Audrey TwardowskiPittston, PAFemale 8-9Orange44.7663.18 Silver 
Sloane TwardowskiPITTSTON, PAFemale 6-7Orange53.2093.95 Bronze 
 Adriana WallacePittston, PAFemale 12-13Orange39.6244.44 Silver 
James WallacePittston, PAMale 45-49Orange39.9445.61 Bronze 
Vinny WallacePittston, PAMale 8-9Orange47.9474.77 Bronze 
Alec WeinbergerSouth Abington Township, PAMale 10-11Orange35.2228.40 Gold 
Maddox Weinberger South Abington Township, PAMale 8-9Orange40.3547.10 Gold 
Caden WhetselMale 10-11Orange51.4587.57 - 
Emelia WilliamsSouth Abington Township, PAFemale 12-13Orange40.2146.59 Silver 
Pouly ZangardiMale 10-11Orange41.5151.33 Silver 
Alexander ZeroClifton Twp., PAMale 10-11Orange41.4851.22 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)