Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 4th, 2021
CSC Monday Night NASTAR race 3 final
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
18.74
24.65
20.75
Green
Rob Dexter suit rev1
14.42
24.94
21.79
 
Results for Jan 4th, 2021 - CSC Monday Night NASTAR race 3 final

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Deborah AdamsFairfield, CTFemale 45-49HUNTEROrange24.1016.14 Platinum 
Danielle AmatoNewtown, CTMale 35-39MTSOOrange35.9073.01 - 
Ava AmusoFairfield, CTFemale 18-20Orange24.8219.61 Gold 
Troy AmusoFairfiled, CTMale 55-59Green29.2634.28 Silver 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59SUNDGreen25.5717.35 Gold 
Sarah BakerHighlands Ranch, COFemale 21-29CTSCOrange24.9620.29 Gold 
Marsha BarettaRocky Hill, CTFemale 70-74CTSCOrange35.9273.11 Bronze 
Andre BenoitMonroe, CTMale 55-59Green43.86101.28 - 
Kevin BlagysBridgeport, CTMale 45-49CTSCOrange25.7924.29 S* Platinum 
Jack BociekNew Britain, CTMale 40-44CTSCGreen27.5826.57 Silver 
David BosackWethersfield, CTMale 50-54Green28.2029.42 Silver 
Michael BrecherMeriden, CTMale 55-59CTSCGreen28.7131.76 Silver 
Philip BrencherStony Creek, CTMale 65-69CTSCOrange27.2031.08 Gold 
Reed BrencherDublin, NHMale 18-20Green23.959.91 Gold 
Tait BrencherKILLINGWORTH, CTFemale 18-20Orange27.5732.87 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59CTSCOrange27.9634.75 Gold 
Jeremiah BurrMale 21-29CTSCGreen29.7836.67 Bronze 
Jerry BurrOxford, CTMale 55-59Green31.0542.50 Silver 
Michael CalabroCTMale 55-59CTSCGreen26.2520.47 Gold 
Vincenzo CapassoNorthford, CTMale 50-54NHSCGreen31.7845.85 Bronze 
Juan CarmonaNew Haven, CTMale 30-34CTSCGreen55.79156.03 - 
Paul CavanaughWolcott, CTMale 60-64CTSCGreen41.5790.78 - 
Chris ChaltasSouthington, CTMale 60-64CTSCGreen29.5135.43 Silver 
Damien ChicarilliGuilford, CTMale 45-49CTSCGreen26.0719.64 Gold 
Deirdre ChildsFemale 50-54CTSCOrange25.2721.78 Platinum 
Sebastian ColbertSouthington, CTMale 45-49NBFGreen30.1838.50 Bronze 
Richard Collins JrCheshire, CTMale 45-49CTSCGreen25.8918.82 Gold 
Michael ColonneseEaston, CTFemale 65-69CTSCOrange27.0030.12 Platinum 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54MTLGreen24.7813.72 Platinum 
Kerry CraftFarmington, CTFemale 50-54CTSCOrange36.3675.23 - 
Robert CushmanRocky Hill, CTMale 55-59CTSCGreen28.0028.50 Silver 
Charles DenicoloMilford, CTMale 55-59CTSCGreen31.1442.91 Silver 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 70-74MTLOrange24.5318.22 Platinum 
Bruce DiamondMale 60-64CATGreen24.3011.52 Platinum 
Jude DimarcoFemale 60-64NEHOrange35.9973.45 Bronze 
Jeff DowNorth Branford, CTMale 45-49CTSCGreen26.0219.41 Gold 
Ostap DumanskyMale 35-39Green33.0051.45 - 
Marek DuraSouthington, CTMale 45-49CTSCGreen27.9028.04 Silver 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 55-59CTSCOrange29.6442.84 Silver 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59CTSCOrange31.0949.83 S* Silver 
Heather FaassFemale 30-34CTSCOrange25.0420.67 Gold 
Jon FaassEast Hampton, CTMale 30-34CTSCGreen28.2729.74 Silver 
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59CTSCOrange56.86174.02 S* - 
David FerenceMale 60-64CTSCGreen32.8250.62 Bronze 
Mark FlobergShelton, CTMale 60-64Green28.3530.11 Silver 
Sean FlorianSouthington, CTMale 55-59Green22.925.19 Platinum 
Carolyn FostonStamford, CTFemale 35-39CTSCOrange28.5237.45 Silver 
Michael A GreenbergSouthington, CTMale 45-49CTSCGreen27.5626.48 Silver 
Sherwood GriffingMale 60-64CTSCGreen30.5540.20 Silver 
 Christopher GullaHamden, CTMale 55-59CTSCGreen26.3620.97 Gold 
 Kimberly JackmanAvon, CTFemale 21-29CTSCOrange28.2236.00 Silver 
Glenn JohnsonBerlin, CTMale 60-64CTSCGreen24.4912.39 Platinum 
Jay KaplanChicago, ILFemale 40-44AE SKIOrange34.4465.98 Bronze 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74NEWOrange26.1325.93 Gold 
Chris KellyMale 50-54SUNDGreenDNF-  
Dave KileyDanbury, CTMale 60-64CTSCGreen27.0224.00 Gold 
Ginny KlingaFemale 21-29CTSCOrange31.8653.54 Bronze 
Griffin KlingaWilton, CTMale 21-29HAMGreen26.9523.68 Silver 
Philip KlingaWilton, CTMale 18-20HAMGreen24.6513.13 Gold 
Thomas KlingaWilton, CTMale 50-54HAMGreen26.9023.45 Silver 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64NEWGreen24.5612.71 Platinum 
ROBERT KOTNew Britain, CTMale 40-44NBFGreen25.9519.09 Silver 
Maryjane KresicRidgefield, CTFemale 55-59CTSCOrange33.8062.89 Bronze 
Mladen KresicRidgefield, CTMale 60-64CTSCGreen28.9632.91 Silver 
William KresicRidgefield, CTMale 21-29NEWGreen23.548.03 Platinum 
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69NEWOrange33.5261.54 Bronze 
Jeffrey LepagePlantsville, CTMale 35-39MTSOGreen24.1310.74 Platinum 
Steven M LettickBranford, CTMale 70-74NHSCOrange30.8848.82 Silver 
Andrew LevyFairfield, CTMale 21-29CTSCGreen23.909.68 Gold 
Krzysztof LompartSouthington, CTMale 40-44NBFGreen30.6040.43 Bronze 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 70-74NHSCOrange29.1640.53 Silver 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 55-59NHSCGreen25.9919.27 Gold 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 65-69CTSCOrange24.3717.45 Platinum 
Stephen MartovichMale 65-69DANGreen26.4021.16 Gold 
Jay MauleFarmington, CTMale 35-39NSCGreen25.3016.11 Gold 
Patricia MeyerNew Haven, CTFemale 75-79CTSCOrange38.7186.55 Bronze 
Michael MisencikWeston, CTMale 35-39NEWGreen23.065.83 Platinum 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 60-64NYSSRAOrange30.4846.89 Silver 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69CTSCOrangeDNF-  
Shannon NardiNiantic, CTFemale 21-29NEWOrange29.3641.49 Bronze 
Robert NoelBranford, CTMale 45-49NEHGreen32.9351.12 - 
 Katherine NowickiMilford, CTFemale 35-39CTSCOrange36.8177.40 - 
Melissa Patterson-MeadorMiddletown, CTFemale 60-64CTSCOrange30.0144.63 Silver 
Adam RapczynskiSeymour, CTMale 35-39Green24.2011.06 Gold 
JEFFREY RENSINGMILFORD, CTMale 50-54CTSCGreen45.36108.17 - 
Kevin RichardShelton, CTMale 30-34Orange33.2260.10 S* Bronze 
William Ritter Seymour, CTMale 65-69NHSCOrange29.1440.43 Silver 
Jim RoccaprioreWethersfield, CTMale 70-74NEWOrange28.2736.24 Silver 
Audrey RubinFemale 50-54CTSCOrange32.4156.19 Bronze 
Frank SandilloHamden, CTMale 60-64NEHGreen32.0847.22 Bronze 
Andrew SilhavyVernon, CTMale 21-29NEWGreen26.6722.40 Silver 
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54MTSOGreen23.467.66 Platinum 
Andy SkirkanichNorth Haven, CTMale 60-64CTSCGreen34.6859.16 Bronze 
Daniel SlywkaSouthbury, CTMale 35-39Green25.7318.08 Silver 
David SnowBethany, CTMale 55-59Green32.0146.90 Bronze 
Eric SteinfeldFarmington, CTMale 45-49NEWGreen29.9437.40 Bronze 
Diane StilwellFemale 55-59CTSCOrange30.9749.25 Silver 
Lyndsay StockwellHamden, CTFemale 21-29NEWOrange29.6442.84 Bronze 
Angie TaylorNewtown, CTFemale 60-64CTSCOrange30.7348.10 Silver 
Steve TaylorNewtown, CTMale 65-69Orange28.2936.34 Silver 
Timothy TomaskoStratford, CTMale 60-64NEHGreen35.8164.34 - 
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 80-84NEHOrange38.1884.00 Bronze 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMale 60-64CTSCGreen28.8132.22 Silver 
Thomas WilkinsonNorthford, CTMale 50-54CTSCGreen28.7631.99 Silver 
Austin WilliamsWethersfield, CTMale 21-29CTSCGreen27.1324.51 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)