Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 14th, 2020
HANS SCHNEIDER CUP
PARTLY CLOUDY AND 40*
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
10.12
33.29
30.23
Yellow
10.12
33.29
30.23
 
Results for Mar 14th, 2020 - HANS SCHNEIDER CUP

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Bo AdamsRochester, NHNew England Ski MuseumBlue38.3926.99 Gold 
Jenn AvedisianAMSCO/ESIBlue57.0788.79 - 
Bryan BaileyConway, NHRotary 2Yellow33.089.43 Platinum 
Nolan BaileyConway, NHBlue55.6784.15 Bronze 
Chris BarnhorstBrunswick, MEEMSBlue32.497.48 Platinum 
Brewster Bartlett 10th Mountain Descendants 87-IBlue56.1885.84 - 
Chris BartlettNorth Conway, NHMagic 104Blue33.7911.78 Gold 
Curt BartlettBelieve in ESSCBlue42.8241.65 Silver 
Warren J. Bartlett10th Mountain Descendants 87-IBlue41.3036.62 Bronze 
Mike BeebeBergum Meister 1Blue43.9945.52 Silver 
Maya BernierTamworth, NHEMSBlue31.765.06 Platinum 
Bill BerrimanFranconia, NHCannon CruisersBlue47.4156.83 Bronze 
Joe BerryAMSCO/ESIBlue41.1436.09 Silver 
Blake BobbyTuckermanBlue45.4550.35 - 
Kelly BouthietteRotary 2Blue33.059.33 Platinum 
Kate BroganBergum Meister 2Blue34.8515.28 Platinum 
Carrie BurkettWMWVBlue36.2319.85 Gold 
Matty BurkettWMWVBlue42.0939.23 Bronze 
Bobby BurtonESSC KidsBlue37.7124.74 Gold 
John ChamberlanCaribbean SoulBlue43.7344.66 Bronze 
Carl ChandlerRotary 2Blue33.9112.17 Platinum 
 Mike CharronDillon, COBergum Meister 2Blue33.5110.85 Platinum 
Peter ClarkNew England Ski MuseumBlue44.2046.21 Silver 
Deven CopseyMagic 104Blue33.069.36 Platinum 
Heather CorriganCranmore Mountain ResortBlue1:35.94217.37 - 
Karen CummingsConway Daily SunBlue56.2185.94 - 
Art CunninghamStandish, MEBergum Meister 2Blue36.8521.90 Platinum 
Andrew DavidsonHingham, MACRT BombersBlue42.7941.55 Gold 
John DavidsonLil ZippersBlue38.2626.56 Gold 
Jeremy DavisNew England Ski MuseumBlue51.6570.86 - 
Julian DeniaudCranmore1Blue31.183.14 Platinum 
Becca DeschenesCranmore Mountain ResortBlue41.0835.89 Silver 
Matt DodgeBergum Meister 2Blue31.504.20 Platinum 
Sean DoucetteJackson, NHCranmore1Yellow33.2910.12 Platinum 
Stash DoucetteJackson, NHESSC KidsBlue39.8731.89 Gold 
Mauri DufourAppleYellow41.2936.59 Bronze 
Kristen Durocher North Woodstock, NHCaribbean SoulBlue42.5940.89 Silver 
Tom EastmanConway Daily SunYellow1:01.49103.41 - 
Gretchen EdwardsSilver Sergeant MajorsYellow1:02.33106.19 - 
Paul EdwardsSilver Sergeant MajorsBlue52.3273.07 - 
Peter EdwardsSilver Sergeant MajorsBlue44.0045.55 Bronze 
David Elliott10th Mountain Descendants 87-IBlue39.7631.52 Gold 
Carson FarnhamSilver Sergeant MajorsYellow1:00.3699.67 - 
Slade FarnhamSilver Sergeant MajorsBlue45.2049.52 Bronze 
Matthew FitzgeraldAscend to VictoryYellow42.9642.11 Silver 
Paul GallettaArmy Mountain Warfare SchoolBlue51.3169.73 - 
Max GaudinTopsfield, MALil ZippersBlue36.3120.11 Gold 
Andrew GelinasArmy Mountain Warfare SchoolYellow44.2646.41 Bronze 
Embry GladstoneDover, NHBlue46.7054.48 Gold 
Ryan GoodwinBlue46.7354.58 - 
Lee GuerringueConway Daily SunBlue40.6534.47 Silver 
Msg Jeffrey GuionArmy Mountain Warfare SchoolBlue44.3346.64 Bronze 
Steve GuionAscend to victoryBlue44.7247.93 Bronze 
Todd HamiltonAppleYellow50.4066.72 - 
Kevin HamlinNorth Conway, NHRotary 1Yellow33.199.79 Platinum 
Eric HarmonAMSCO/ESIBlue39.1229.41 Bronze 
Glenn HarmonCranmore Mountain ResortBlue39.8331.76 Silver 
Marissa HarmonNorth Conway, NHAMSCO/ESIYellow42.6841.18 Bronze 
Tom HarmonAMSCO/ESIBlue47.9258.52 - 
Ali HarrisRotary 1Blue37.0122.43 Gold 
Carl HauslerYellow46.9555.31 Bronze 
Hunter HaynesEaton Center, NHAppleYellow31.955.69 Platinum 
Phil HaynesCharlotte, NCBelieve in ESSCBlue38.1926.33 Gold 
Tyler HaynesBurnsville, MNCranmore1Yellow30.842.02 Platinum 
G.p. HoustonCannon CruisersBlue34.2713.36 Platinum 
Carl IacozilliWMWVYellow34.5714.36 Gold 
Merrik IacozilliShredisBlue34.8015.12 Platinum 
Tom IrvingBergum Meister 2Blue35.8318.52 Gold 
Jim IrwinNew England Ski MuseumBlue48.4460.24 Bronze 
Karen IrwinCaribbean SoulBlue50.0265.46 Bronze 
Tim JacksonN Conway, NHMagic 104Blue32.708.17 Platinum 
Reed KarnoppKennett, KENNCarroll Reed FamilyBlue33.7711.71 Gold 
Stefan KarnoppIntervale, NHCarroll Reed FamilyYellow34.0212.54 Platinum 
Tyler KellyTuckermanBlue38.2026.36 Silver 
Bret KingAppleBlue57.5090.21 - 
Hana KitaYellow36.9122.10 Silver 
Kayla KowalRotary 2Yellow33.049.30 Platinum 
Terry LeavittConway Daily SunBlue47.8758.35 Bronze 
Alex LeichNorth Conway, NHNew England Ski MuseumBlue32.788.44 Platinum 
Martha LeichNorth Conway, NHBelieve in ESSCBlue45.9251.90 T* Silver 
Samuel LemerisTuckermanBlue40.2833.25 Silver 
Doug MacDonaldBelieve in ESSCBlue35.8718.66 Platinum 
Matt MacDonaldCenter Conway, NHCranmore1Blue31.995.82 Platinum 
Jon MacDougalWMWVBlue32.477.41 Platinum 
George MacNeil Cannon CruisersBlue53.8478.10 Bronze 
Susan MacNeil-densmoreCannon CruisersBlue41.8138.31 Gold 
Mike MalkinRotary 2Blue32.647.97 Platinum 
Ryan MeadeBrentwood, NHBlue40.5934.27 Gold 
Cozy MitchellIntervale, NHRotary 1Blue34.8615.32 Gold 
Charlie MorrisESSC KidsYellow37.8125.07 Gold 
Sgt Caleb MurphyArmy Mountain Warfare SchoolBlue50.5267.12 - 
Brandyn NaultKennett, KENNCarroll Reed FamilyBlue37.0222.46 Silver 
Ellie NelsonCarroll Reed FamilyYellow37.6924.68 Gold 
Meghan NelsonCranmore Mountain ResortBlue46.6554.32 Bronze 
Cami NewtonNorth Conway, NHCarroll Reed FamilyYellow37.9025.37 Gold 
Keelin OmalleyGeorgetown, MACRT BombersBlue40.0132.35 Gold 
Paige OmalleyCRT BombersBlue46.2552.99 Silver 
Hannah PacsayWolfeboro, NHShredisBlue34.5614.32 Platinum 
Ashley PelletierShredisBlue36.2319.85 Platinum 
 Ava PeriskicWinchester, MAno team designation givenBlue52.0272.08 Bronze 
 Stipan PeriskicWinchester, MAno team designation givenBlue56.9888.49 - 
Bryce PhillipsMelrose, MACRT BombersBlue42.7241.32 Gold 
Sasha PietkiewiczJackson, NHWMWVBlue40.9135.33 Silver 
Pat PitcherBergum Meister 1Blue40.4533.81 Platinum 
Emma PorcaroLil ZippersYellow36.8121.77 Gold 
Grace PorcaroShredisBlue35.2116.47 Platinum 
Preston PotterManchester, MALil ZippersBlue37.3323.49 Gold 
Sadie PotterManchester, MAYellow44.1546.05 Silver 
David Prescott10th Mountain Descendants 87-IBlue44.5247.27 Bronze 
Toby QuickAscend to victoryBlue35.5917.73 Gold 
Zack QuinnConway, NHTuckermanYellow43.5143.93 Bronze 
Mike RennieCranmore Mountain ResortBlue36.5720.97 Silver 
Tucker RicardConway Daily SunBlue32.326.91 Platinum 
Paul RobertIntervale, NHBergum Meister 1Blue39.2429.80 T* Silver 
Aidan RogersShredisBlue35.9518.92 Platinum 
Caroline RogersLil ZippersBlue42.3239.99 Silver 
Robert SabatiniCenter Ossipee, NHno team designation givenBlue46.6954.45 Bronze 
Amelya SarasRotary 1Blue36.0319.19 Silver 
Jeff SchneiderYellow51.8871.62 - 
Michael SchnellCaribbean SoulBlue1:00.6100.46 - 
Jason ShipleyBlue43.3843.50 Bronze 
Mike SimoniTuckermanYellow37.7124.74 Silver 
Michael SimonsCaribbean SoulYellow46.7254.55 Bronze 
Tim SimonueaEMSYellow32.577.74 Platinum 
Brennan SlosbergBrentwood, NHCRT BombersBlue40.8435.10 Gold 
Leanne SmithConway, NHCranmore1Yellow32.056.02 Platinum 
Doug SnowAppleBlue36.7921.70 Gold 
David SorokaMagic 104Blue33.3810.42 Platinum 
Kathy StroupLee, NHCannon CruisersBlue39.9332.09 Gold 
Kristian SwansonBlue43.1442.71 Silver 
Matt SwartzAscend to VictoryYellow40.6234.37 Silver 
Bob TagliaferriConway, NHRotary 1Yellow35.9418.89 Gold 
Carter TaskerChocorua, NHESSC KidsBlue35.2716.67 Platinum 
Trevor TaskerEMSBlue31.945.66 Platinum 
Todd ThibodeauEMSBlue31.363.74 Platinum 
Ssg Jay TooleyArmy Mountain Warfare SchoolBlue44.5647.40 Bronze 
Martha TurekAscend to victoryBlue38.9428.81 Platinum 
Leeann Wright10th Mountain Descendants 87-IBlue48.9761.99 - 
Colin WroblewskiGlen, NHMagic 104Blue32.647.97 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)