Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Big Snow Resorts - Indianhead


Mar 11th, 2020
Ski League Race VIII
sunny


Series: Big Snow Resort Ski League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Braucher Enrico (suit)
11.35
23.27
20.89
Blue
 
Results for Mar 11th, 2020 - Ski League Race VIII

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AhoHurley, WIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow23.5612.78 Platinum 
Matthew AnichAshland, WIMale 65-69DA EH TEAMYellow32.7456.73 Bronze 
 Susan BarretteWakefield, MIFemale 60-64DA EH TEAMYellow26.7628.10 Platinum 
Mike BegalleIronwood, MIMale 50-54HOBBYWHEELYellow26.3626.18 Silver 
Tom BerquistBessemer, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow23.3011.54 Platinum 
Enrico BraucherMale 55-59THUNDERBIRDSYellow23.0410.29 Platinum 
Annette BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 55-59MAC`SYellow27.7933.03 Gold 
Robert BurchellIronwood, MIMale 55-59THUNDERBIRDSYellow23.0910.53 Platinum 
Klaus BuschallaMontreal, WIMale 65-69THUNDERBIRDSYellow25.2020.63 Gold 
Paul CarlsonPresque Isle, WIMale 70-74TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow30.0543.85 Silver 
Erin EnglishAshland, WIFemale 55-59HOBBYWHEELYellow29.4841.12 Silver 
Eric FittingIronwood, MIMale 35-39HOBBYWHEELYellow25.5922.50 Silver 
Greer FitzgeraldIronwood, MIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow27.9133.60 Silver 
Pam FitzgeraldIronwood, MIFemale 65-69TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow29.7442.36 Gold 
Steve GrubeBessemer, MIMale 45-49DA HOODYellow36.6775.54 S* - 
Angela HeifortBayfield, WIFemale 40-44BSOYellow27.5031.64 Gold 
 Barry JacobsWashburn, WIMale 55-59DA EH TEAMYellow23.2611.35 Platinum 
Mollie JacobsWashburn, WIFemale 40-44DA EH TEAMYellow24.7518.48 Platinum 
Mary KehoeSuperior, WIFemale 55-59TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow36.5474.92 - 
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 45-49THUNDERBIRDSYellow26.0024.46 Silver 
Mary LaHaieTomahawk, WIFemale 70-74BSOYellow31.7852.13 Gold 
Bill LeakyMale 65-69DA EH TEAMYellow27.0929.68 Gold 
Heather LouzonIronwood, MIFemale 35-39THUNDERBIRDSYellow31.2949.78 Bronze 
Jerry LuedtkeMiddleton, WIMale 70-74DA HOODYellow32.4255.19 Bronze 
John MacLeodBessemer, MIMale 45-49HOBBYWHEELYellow28.2135.04 Bronze 
Cody MukavitzIronwood, MIMale 21-29MAC`SYellow22.889.53 Gold 
Tony MukavitzIronwood, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow26.5927.29 Silver 
Chip MullineuxKennan, WIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow27.5631.93 Silver 
Karen MullineuxWakefield, MIFemale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow29.1939.73 Gold 
Bill PetersonBayfield, WIMale 65-69BSOYellow29.0238.92 Silver 
Brittany SchmittBayfield, WIFemale 30-34BSOYellow36.0272.43 - 
Robert SharpWashburn, WIMale 75-79BSOYellow26.6727.67 Gold 
Poody StandalIronwood, MIMale 75-79IndividualYellow37.1777.93 - 
Keith TippettIronwood, MIMale 40-44IndividualYellow24.4016.80 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)