Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 14th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
Sunny, warm, having fun
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.45
23.26
18.69
Blue
24.45
23.16
18.60
 
Results for Mar 14th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kojo Abdul-hadiMAYellow30.1761.42 - 
Grady AlexanderGrantham, NHBlue31.3768.66 Bronze 
Zachary AnyanwuPlainfield, NJYellow44.61138.68 - 
Zander AnyanwuBoston, MAYellow29.6358.53 Bronze 
Avery BemisNew London, NHBlue24.9834.30 Gold 
Samantha BergNewbury, NHYellow24.5431.30 Gold 
Padgett BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MABlue23.3325.43 Silver 
Reese BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAYellow29.5257.95 Silver 
Azariah charlesBoston, MABlue36.4295.81 - 
Christian DavisBoston, MABlue39.74113.66 - 
Julieanne DelfaveroCastleton on, NYBlue26.5242.58 Silver 
Addison DrummondSouth Sutton, NHBlue25.5737.47 Gold 
William DrummondSouth Sutton, NHBlue27.4247.42 Gold 
 Abby DuffyConcord, NHBlue30.8265.70 E* Gold 
Nailah EtienneNiskayuna, NYBlue32.5274.84 - 
Sanaa EtienneSchenectady, NYYellow29.1155.75 Bronze 
Kyle FaganRandolph, MAYellow29.5958.32 S* Silver 
Gavin FergusonHollis, NHBlue1:11.3283.33 - 
Parker FergusonHollis, NHYellow29.4557.57 Gold 
Julia GoddardWeston, MAYellow36.7696.68 - 
Caleb GoldsteinBedford, NHBlue25.7738.55 Silver 
Mackenzie GoldsteinBedford, NHYellow25.6537.24 Silver 
Avery HutchinsonHopkinton, MABlue26.7243.66 Silver 
William HutchinsonHopkinton, MAYellow23.2524.40 Silver 
Walter JohnsonWest Orange, NJYellow49.63165.54 - 
August KochEssex, MAYellow29.1355.86 Gold 
Sebastian KochEssex, MAYellow28.5952.97 Silver 
Antonia LangerHopkinton, MAYellow28.3951.90 Bronze 
Leo MannNew London, NHYellow27.3046.07 Gold 
Samuel MannNew London, NHYellow24.3930.50 Gold 
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAYellow24.3330.18 Gold 
Mary OwensBoston, MAYellow30.1461.26 Bronze 
Eloise PatrickGreenland, NHYellow27.2645.85 Gold 
Russell PatrickGreenland, NHYellow29.1455.91 Gold 
Lily-Rose PEPINBOSTON, MAYellow26.0339.27 Gold 
Adeline PfeifleBow, NHYellow23.2624.45 Gold 
Elias PitreBoston, MAYellow1:02.14232.48 - 
Leila PitreBoston, MABlue25.9139.30 Silver 
Isabel PopperBrookline, MAYellow33.2878.06 Bronze 
Polly PrichardWellesley, MAYellow26.9644.25 Silver 
Grant PullenByfield, MAYellow33.4879.13 Silver 
Abigail PurvianceWest Hartford, CTYellow28.2651.20 Gold 
Andrew PurvianceWest Hartford, CTYellow25.9839.00 Gold 
Nathaniel RosmanJamaica Plain, MABlue38.56107.31 - 
Maryn ShermanNewbury, NHYellow28.6153.08 Gold 
Andrew SpiegelBradford, NHYellow22.7021.46 Silver 
Dan StaringYellow27.5847.57 Bronze 
Casey TerrySunapee, NHBlue28.9555.65 Silver 
Anaya ThomasBoston, MABlue31.7870.86 - 
Zola TierneyWellesley, MAYellow28.8154.15 Silver 
Ally UlysseBoston, MAYellow37.1998.98 - 
Griffin VailWinchester, MABlue23.2525.00 Platinum 
Nadia VieiraChestnut Hill, MAYellow29.4157.36 Silver 
Emma Joy WagamanBradford, NHYellow25.7937.99 Platinum 
Rayanna WagamanBradford, NHBlue24.0229.14 Gold 
Gary WallingBoston, MAYellow31.0165.92 - 
Sophia WaryasGrantham, NHYellow24.2629.80 Platinum 
DNero WillbrichBoston, MABlue52.75183.60 Bronze 
Henry WirchSomerville, MAYellow24.4030.55 Gold 
Evan ZeltsarBoxford, MAYellow27.1845.43 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)