Race Results (2020 - 21 Season)



Mar 14th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
Sunny, warm, having fun


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.45
23.26
18.69
Blue
24.45
23.16
18.60
 
Results for Mar 14th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Emma Joy WagamanBradford, NHFemale 8-9Yellow25.7937.99 Platinum 
Eloise PatrickGreenland, NHFemale 8-9Yellow27.2645.85 Gold 
Abigail PurvianceWest Hartford, CTFemale 8-9Yellow28.2651.20 Gold 
Maryn ShermanNewbury, NHFemale 8-9Yellow28.6153.08 Gold 
Zola TierneyWellesley, MAFemale 8-9Yellow28.8154.15 Silver 
Nadia VieiraChestnut Hill, MAFemale 8-9Yellow29.4157.36 Silver 
Isabel PopperBrookline, MAFemale 8-9Yellow33.2878.06 Bronze 
Julia GoddardWeston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow36.7696.68 - 
Ally UlysseBoston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow37.1998.98 - 
 
Sophia WaryasGrantham, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.2629.80 Platinum 
Samantha BergNewbury, NHFemale 10-11Yellow24.5431.30 Gold 
Avery BemisNew London, NHFemale 10-11Blue24.9834.30 Gold 
Addison DrummondSouth Sutton, NHFemale 10-11Blue25.5737.47 Gold 
Lily-Rose PEPINBOSTON, MAFemale 10-11Yellow26.0339.27 Gold 
Reese BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAFemale 10-11Yellow29.5257.95 Silver 
 
Adeline PfeifleBow, NHFemale 12-13Yellow23.2624.45 Gold 
Rayanna WagamanBradford, NHFemale 12-13Blue24.0229.14 Gold 
Mackenzie GoldsteinBedford, NHFemale 12-13Yellow25.6537.24 Silver 
Leila PitreBoston, MAFemale 12-13Blue25.9139.30 Silver 
Polly PrichardWellesley, MAFemale 12-13Yellow26.9644.25 Silver 
 
Julieanne DelfaveroCastleton on, NYFemale 14-15Blue26.5242.58 Silver 
Avery HutchinsonHopkinton, MAFemale 14-15Blue26.7243.66 Silver 
 Abby DuffyConcord, NHFemale 14-15Blue30.8265.70 E* Gold 
Anaya ThomasBoston, MAFemale 14-15Blue31.7870.86 - 
 
Antonia LangerHopkinton, MAFemale 16-17Yellow28.3951.90 Bronze 
Sanaa EtienneSchenectady, NYFemale 16-17Yellow29.1155.75 Bronze 
Nailah EtienneNiskayuna, NYFemale 16-17Blue32.5274.84 - 
 
Mary OwensBoston, MAFemale 50-54Yellow30.1461.26 Bronze 
 
DNero WillbrichBoston, MAMale 1-5Blue52.75183.60 Bronze 
Gavin FergusonHollis, NHMale 1-5Blue1:11.3283.33 - 
 
August KochEssex, MAMale 6-7Yellow29.1355.86 Gold 
Russell PatrickGreenland, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.1455.91 Gold 
Parker FergusonHollis, NHMale 6-7Yellow29.4557.57 Gold 
Grant PullenByfield, MAMale 6-7Yellow33.4879.13 Silver 
Elias PitreBoston, MAMale 6-7Yellow1:02.14232.48 - 
 
Leo MannNew London, NHMale 8-9Yellow27.3046.07 Gold 
William DrummondSouth Sutton, NHMale 8-9Blue27.4247.42 Gold 
Sebastian KochEssex, MAMale 8-9Yellow28.5952.97 Silver 
Casey TerrySunapee, NHMale 8-9Blue28.9555.65 Silver 
Grady AlexanderGrantham, NHMale 8-9Blue31.3768.66 Bronze 
Nathaniel RosmanJamaica Plain, MAMale 8-9Blue38.56107.31 - 
 
Griffin VailWinchester, MAMale 10-11Blue23.2525.00 Platinum 
Andrew PurvianceWest Hartford, CTMale 10-11Yellow25.9839.00 Gold 
Christian DavisBoston, MAMale 10-11Blue39.74113.66 - 
 
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAMale 12-13Yellow24.3330.18 Gold 
Samuel MannNew London, NHMale 12-13Yellow24.3930.50 Gold 
Henry WirchSomerville, MAMale 12-13Yellow24.4030.55 Gold 
Caleb GoldsteinBedford, NHMale 12-13Blue25.7738.55 Silver 
Zander AnyanwuBoston, MAMale 12-13Yellow29.6358.53 Bronze 
Walter JohnsonWest Orange, NJMale 12-13Yellow49.63165.54 - 
 
Evan ZeltsarBoxford, MAMale 14-15Yellow27.1845.43 Bronze 
Kyle FaganRandolph, MAMale 14-15Yellow29.5958.32 S* Silver 
Azariah charlesBoston, MAMale 14-15Blue36.4295.81 - 
 
William HutchinsonHopkinton, MAMale 16-17Yellow23.2524.40 Silver 
Dan StaringMale 16-17Yellow27.5847.57 Bronze 
Zachary AnyanwuPlainfield, NJMale 16-17Yellow44.61138.68 - 
 
Padgett BerthiaumeNorth Brookfield, MAMale 40-44Blue23.3325.43 Silver 
 
Andrew SpiegelBradford, NHMale 45-49Yellow22.7021.46 Silver 
Kojo Abdul-hadiMAMale 45-49Yellow30.1761.42 - 
 
Gary WallingBoston, MAMale 50-54Yellow31.0165.92 - 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)