Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Mar 7th, 2020
Crescent Cup GS
Mostly cloudy, 20's
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.75
37.65
34.94
Blue
7.75
37.65
34.94
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Crescent Cup GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNFemale 55-59Yellow52.6450.66 Silver 
Grayson BishopKnoxville, TNMale 12-13Blue54.0154.58 Bronze 
Todd BishopKnoxville, TNMale 40-44Yellow39.7913.88 Gold 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 50-54Yellow43.3123.96 Silver 
Ben CleekMale 14-15Blue59.4570.15 - 
Beverly CleekCohutta, GAFemale 50-54Blue1:11.18103.72 - 
Kevin CleekCohutta, GAMale 55-59Yellow44.7127.96 Silver 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Blue49.2841.04 Silver 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Yellow46.0231.71 Silver 
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow43.2723.84 Gold 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 12-13Yellow43.7325.16 Gold 
Eli DorwinMale 14-15Blue43.5924.76 Gold 
Brooks FreemanLiberty, NCMale 16-17Yellow43.4224.27 Silver 
Matt FulcherMale 35-39Yellow44.7328.02 Silver 
Arie GroenKingston, TNMale 70-74Yellow52.1149.14 Silver 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 45-49Yellow39.1912.16 Platinum 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 16-17Yellow36.855.47 Platinum 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 12-13Yellow41.9720.12 Platinum 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 50-54Yellow52.3249.74 Bronze 
 David HarrisonWeaverville, NCMale 40-44Yellow38.048.87 Platinum 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Yellow39.4212.82 Gold 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Yellow56.0860.50 Bronze 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCFemale 60-64Blue1:00.6373.53 Bronze 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Blue45.1629.25 Silver 
Blake JusticeGraham, NCMale 65-69Yellow44.9928.76 Gold 
Jim KasprzakHuntersville, NCMale 60-64Yellow42.9522.93 Gold 
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCMale 21-29Yellow35.702.18 Platinum 
Mark MabryKingsport, TNMale 55-59Yellow55.2458.10 Bronze 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCMale 45-49Yellow49.4341.47 Bronze 
Mark McCallTryon, NCMale 70-74Yellow54.0854.78 Bronze 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 60-64Yellow42.2420.89 Gold 
Braxton MorganSevierville, TNMale 14-15Yellow50.8645.56 S* Gold 
Mike MorganSevierville, TNMale 50-54Yellow42.3221.12 Gold 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Blue43.6624.96 Platinum 
Janice NorrisFemale 60-64Yellow1:12.01106.10 - 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 6-7Yellow49.2941.07 Platinum 
William O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 45-49Yellow47.7536.66 Bronze 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCFemale 55-59Yellow47.9037.09 Gold 
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VAMale 21-29Yellow37.637.70 Platinum 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 65-69Yellow54.6456.38 Silver 
John RovansekAugusta, GAMale 70-74Yellow54.4755.90 Bronze 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Blue58.0966.26 Bronze 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Blue37.657.76 Platinum 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 10-11Yellow52.3349.77 Silver 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 70-74Blue45.5030.22 Gold 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCMale 50-54Yellow58.6867.95 S* Bronze 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCMale 55-59Blue52.5450.37 Bronze 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Yellow45.3029.65 Silver 
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCMale 45-49Blue49.8542.67 Bronze 
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCMale 18-20Blue45.0228.85 Silver 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCMale 55-59Yellow48.7539.52 Silver 
Craig TaylorGreensboro, NCMale 40-44Blue54.1554.98 - 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCMale 55-59Yellow54.4355.78 Bronze 
Hailey ThomasOak Ridge, NCFemale 21-29Blue45.9531.51 Silver 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 45-49Yellow44.8028.22 Silver 
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCMale 60-64Yellow46.3032.51 Silver 
 Lynn WiseFemale 50-54Blue1:01.0974.84 - 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Blue51.6547.82 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)