Race Results (2019 - 20 Season)



Mar 8th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
12.01
20.59
18.38
Blue
12.01
20.59
18.38
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alyssa BeltzPittsburgh, PAFemale 12-13Blue23.8129.54 Gold 
Tj BeltzPittsburgh, PAMale 10-11BlueDNF-  
Grant BrosiusPittsburgh, PAMale 10-11Blue27.9452.01 Silver 
Havana BrosiusPittsburgh, PAFemale 8-9Blue28.0252.45 Gold 
Ali BrunoLeechburg, PAFemale 10-11Blue25.1937.05 Gold 
Frankie BrunoMale 8-9Blue27.4949.56 Gold 
Chris ChamberlainPittsburgh, PAMale 45-49Blue23.1025.68 Silver 
Adelaide DaviesShaker Heights, OHFemale 8-9Blue31.9273.67 Bronze 
 Paul DooleySomerset, PAMale 55-59Blue23.7929.43 T* Gold 
Sophie ErnstingSewickley , PAFemale 8-9Blue26.2642.87 Gold 
Cooper GreenierSeverna Park, MDMale 10-11Blue24.5233.41 Gold 
Hannah Greenlick-michalsArlington, VAFemale 45-49EpicSkiBlue26.8646.14 Silver 
Teresa HanakSarver, PAFemale 8-9BlueDSQ-  
James HoganCranberry Township, PAMale 40-44Blue28.5855.50 - 
Lucy HuntChampion, PAFemale 8-9Blue39.77116.38 - 
William HuntChampion, PAMale 6-7Blue31.0268.77 Silver 
Griffin JonesChampion, PAMale 8-9Blue27.1647.77 Gold 
Jamie JoyceOakmont, PAMale 60-64Blue21.9719.53 Gold 
Eric JunkerIrwin, PAMale 18-20Blue25.1736.94 Bronze 
Steve JunkerChampion, PAMale 45-49Blue24.1931.61 Silver 
Graham KilpelaPittsburgh, PA Male 10-11Blue26.5944.67 Silver 
Susan KoeppenPittsburgh, PAFemale 45-49Blue28.0452.56 Silver 
Mckenzie LittleGreensburg, PAFemale 10-11Blue23.9630.36 Platinum 
Rocco LorenceSewickley, PAMale 10-11Blue22.6823.39 Platinum 
Ted MakowskiNew Kensington, PAMale 70-74Blue24.5533.57 Gold 
Jim MarshallMale 55-59Blue27.5549.89 Bronze 
Alex MassettiMale 6-7Blue36.2297.06 Bronze 
Chris MassettiMale 45-49Blue22.3821.76 Silver 
Joanna MassettiFemale 40-44Blue26.2442.76 Silver 
Michael McCloskeyFinleyville, PAMale 60-64Blue20.4411.21 Platinum 
Michele MeucciRockwood, PAFemale 50-54Blue22.3021.33 Platinum 
Carrie MillerSarver, PAFemale 45-49Blue31.1769.59 Bronze 
Olivia NicholsRockwood, PA Female 8-9Blue26.4243.74 Gold 
Celsie O'ConnellPittsburgh, PAFemale 1-5Blue32.6777.75 Gold 
Kaley O'ConnellPittsburgh, PAFemale 6-7Blue30.6866.92 Gold 
Christy O’ConnellPittsburgh, PAFemale 40-44Blue25.1436.78 Gold 
Kevin O’ConnellPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Blue24.3132.26 Silver 
Rik PellegrinoButler, PAMale 50-54Blue22.9624.92 Silver 
Becket PottingerDelmont, PAMale 10-11Blue22.4922.36 Platinum 
Heather ScottGibsonia, PAFemale 18-20Blue30.4465.61 - 
Addyson SpeharNorth Huntington , PAFemale 8-9Blue27.2248.10 Gold 
Avery SpeharChampion, PAFemale 6-7Blue33.2480.85 Silver 
Joe SpeharChampion, PAMale 45-49Blue21.4616.76 Gold 
Trenton WadasGibsonia, PAMale 12-13BlueDNF-  
Lauren WaskowitzN. Huntingdon, PAFemale 10-11Blue23.6128.45 Platinum 
Leah WaskowitzNorth Huntingdon, PAFemale 8-9Blue28.2353.59 Gold 
Lucas WellsCanonsburg, PAMale 10-11BlueDNF-  
Adam ZimmermanMale 14-15Blue30.4265.51 - 
Brad ZimmermanMale 12-13Blue28.9057.24 Bronze 
Brian ZimmermanMale 40-44Blue23.3426.99 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)