Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 8th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
sunny and warm
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
12.01
20.59
18.38
Blue
12.01
20.59
18.38
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Michael McCloskeyFinleyville, PABlue20.4411.21 Platinum 
Joe SpeharChampion, PABlue21.4616.76 Gold 
Jamie JoyceOakmont, PABlue21.9719.53 Gold 
Michele MeucciRockwood, PABlue22.3021.33 Platinum 
Chris MassettiBlue22.3821.76 Silver 
Becket PottingerDelmont, PABlue22.4922.36 Platinum 
Rocco LorenceSewickley, PABlue22.6823.39 Platinum 
Rik PellegrinoButler, PABlue22.9624.92 Silver 
Chris ChamberlainPittsburgh, PABlue23.1025.68 Silver 
Brian ZimmermanBlue23.3426.99 Silver 
Lauren WaskowitzN. Huntingdon, PABlue23.6128.45 Platinum 
 Paul DooleySomerset, PABlue23.7929.43 T* Gold 
Alyssa BeltzPittsburgh, PABlue23.8129.54 Gold 
Mckenzie LittleGreensburg, PABlue23.9630.36 Platinum 
Steve JunkerChampion, PABlue24.1931.61 Silver 
Kevin O’ConnellPittsburgh, PABlue24.3132.26 Silver 
Cooper GreenierSeverna Park, MDBlue24.5233.41 Gold 
Ted MakowskiNew Kensington, PABlue24.5533.57 Gold 
Christy O’ConnellPittsburgh, PABlue25.1436.78 Gold 
Eric JunkerIrwin, PABlue25.1736.94 Bronze 
Ali BrunoLeechburg, PABlue25.1937.05 Gold 
Joanna MassettiBlue26.2442.76 Silver 
Sophie ErnstingSewickley , PABlue26.2642.87 Gold 
Olivia NicholsRockwood, PA Blue26.4243.74 Gold 
Graham KilpelaPittsburgh, PA Blue26.5944.67 Silver 
Hannah Greenlick-michalsArlington, VAEpicSkiBlue26.8646.14 Silver 
Griffin JonesChampion, PABlue27.1647.77 Gold 
Addyson SpeharNorth Huntington , PABlue27.2248.10 Gold 
Frankie BrunoBlue27.4949.56 Gold 
Jim MarshallBlue27.5549.89 Bronze 
Grant BrosiusPittsburgh, PABlue27.9452.01 Silver 
Havana BrosiusPittsburgh, PABlue28.0252.45 Gold 
Susan KoeppenPittsburgh, PABlue28.0452.56 Silver 
Leah WaskowitzNorth Huntingdon, PABlue28.2353.59 Gold 
James HoganCranberry Township, PABlue28.5855.50 - 
Brad ZimmermanBlue28.9057.24 Bronze 
Adam ZimmermanBlue30.4265.51 - 
Heather ScottGibsonia, PABlue30.4465.61 - 
Kaley O'ConnellPittsburgh, PABlue30.6866.92 Gold 
William HuntChampion, PABlue31.0268.77 Silver 
Carrie MillerSarver, PABlue31.1769.59 Bronze 
Adelaide DaviesShaker Heights, OHBlue31.9273.67 Bronze 
Celsie O'ConnellPittsburgh, PABlue32.6777.75 Gold 
Avery SpeharChampion, PABlue33.2480.85 Silver 
Alex MassettiBlue36.2297.06 Bronze 
Lucy HuntChampion, PABlue39.77116.38 - 
Lucas WellsCanonsburg, PABlueDNF-  
Tj BeltzPittsburgh, PABlueDNF-  
Teresa HanakSarver, PABlueDSQ-  
Trenton WadasGibsonia, PABlueDNF-  

T = Telemark (-13)