Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 7th, 2020
Daily NASTAR Saturday
sunny and warm
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.06
20.51
19.15
Blue
7.06
20.82
19.44
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Isaac AdlerBasalt, COBlue30.8258.54 Bronze 
Stacy AdlerBasalt, COYellow29.5454.26 Bronze 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COBlue38.0195.52 E* Silver 
Alycin BektesyYellow49.83160.21 S* - 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COBlue25.7432.41 Silver 
Nancy BowenBasalt, COYellow37.1293.84 S* Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COBlue34.4577.21 K* Platinum 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COYellow22.2216.03 Gold 
Brendan CarrBlue41.37112.81 F* - 
Brandon ClaflinOKBlue29.8953.76 - 
Zac ClaflinYellow29.9456.34 Bronze 
Addison CollinsCarbondale, COBlue30.6857.82 Silver 
Debbie CollinsSan Diego, CAYellow30.3858.64 Silver 
Georgia CollinsCarbondale, COYellow34.3779.48 Bronze 
Robert CollinsBlue31.3461.21 Bronze 
Bryant CornettAtlanta, GAYellowDNF-  
Violet EnzerCarbondale, COBlue32.2065.64 Gold 
Katherine EssigSnwomass Village, COYellow35.9387.62 Bronze 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COBlue22.0513.43 Platinum 
Bronx GallegosYellow35.3284.44 Bronze 
Maverick GallegosYellow34.0077.55 Silver 
Rose GallegosSnowmass Village, COBlue22.4115.28 Gold 
Bryan GrahamHickory, NCYellow29.2152.53 - 
Kathryn GrahamHickory, NCYellow30.9261.46 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COYellow29.8155.67 F* Silver 
Noa HodgsonSnowmass Village, COYellowDSQ-  
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COBlue29.2750.57 F* Platinum 
Tate JohnsonAndover, MNYellow29.5854.46 - 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COBlue25.4931.12 F* Platinum 
Bryan JonesHickory, NCBlue28.2245.16 Bronze 
Lauren JonesHickory, NCBlue34.2376.08 - 
Meredith JonesHickory, NCBlue32.4366.82 - 
Naomi JoneswrightCarbondale, COYellow34.4079.63 Bronze 
Heidi KanayanQ, COBlue24.5126.08 Gold 
Graham KlezmerAspen, COYellow27.0141.04 Gold 
Krystyna KlezmerBlue31.4061.52 Bronze 
Randy KlezmerZionsville, INBlue27.6041.98 Bronze 
Ryan LathamSnowmass Village, COBlue23.5220.99 Silver 
Teagan LavinBlue33.5572.58 Bronze 
Timothy LavinYellow28.7049.87 - 
Laurie MacCaskillBlue38.7999.54 S* - 
Michelle MatarazzoBlue36.6988.73 S* Bronze 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COBlue37.2591.62 F* - 
Patrick McFeeleyMcCullers Crossroads, NortBlue24.2924.95 Gold 
Shauna McFeeleyBlue27.2240.02 Gold 
Robert MeissnerYellow30.8661.15 - 
Vern MeissnerYellow33.9377.18 - 
Zander MeissnerYellow34.3679.43 Bronze 
Ashley MercureBlue33.0870.16 S* Bronze 
Courtney MercureYellow33.9177.08 S* - 
Teodora Milinovic Snowmass Village, COBlue34.5877.88 Bronze 
Layla MillerAspen, COBlue31.5162.09 Silver 
Clementine MitchellBasalt, COYellow31.2363.08 Silver 
Luca MoscardiYellow33.3173.94 Bronze 
Caleb OppBasalt, COBlue31.6362.71 Silver 
Charlie PattersonCarbondale, COBlue34.7978.96 Bronze 
Sara PearsonYellow35.2383.97 S* - 
Isabella ProughGlenwood Springs, COYellow31.4864.39 Bronze 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COYellow28.4248.41 Platinum 
Edyn RoyASPEN, COBlue26.9538.63 Gold 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COYellow24.1225.95 Platinum 
Robert RutledgeBlue35.6683.44 - 
Felix SachsAspen, COBlue22.0713.53 Platinum 
Amelia SanzaroCarbondale, COYellow30.5859.69 Silver 
Bode SchoenbrummBlue30.9959.41 Silver 
Campbell SchwartzIndependence, IABlue33.7573.61 S* Bronze 
Emmett SchwartzBlue31.6462.76 Silver 
Gary ShapiroBirmingham, MIBlue28.4746.45 Bronze 
Sam StrieglerSnowmass Village, COYellow34.2678.90 Bronze 
Gregorio UbiciBlue23.9323.10 Silver 
Sylvie VonderhaarCarbondale, COBlue31.3561.27 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COBlue22.7817.18 Gold 
Hattie WattsSnowmass, COBlue34.9179.58 Bronze 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNBlue22.5415.95 Platinum 
Carlie WhiteCarbondale, COYellow35.2383.97 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)