Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Mar 7th, 2020
Daily NASTAR Friday
sunny and warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.06
20.51
19.15
Blue
7.06
20.82
19.44
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR Friday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Isaac AdlerBasalt, COMale 10-11Blue30.8258.54 Bronze 
Stacy AdlerBasalt, COFemale 40-44Yellow29.5454.26 Bronze 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Blue38.0195.52 E* Silver 
Alycin BektesyFemale 35-39Yellow49.83160.21 S* - 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Blue25.7432.41 Silver 
Nancy BowenBasalt, COFemale 60-64Yellow37.1293.84 S* Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Blue34.4577.21 K* Platinum 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COMale 45-49Yellow22.2216.03 Gold 
Brendan CarrMale 16-17Blue41.37112.81 F* - 
Brandon ClaflinOKMale 40-44Blue29.8953.76 - 
Zac ClaflinMale 14-15Yellow29.9456.34 Bronze 
Addison CollinsCarbondale, COFemale 10-11Blue30.6857.82 Silver 
Debbie CollinsSan Diego, CAFemale 60-64Yellow30.3858.64 Silver 
Georgia CollinsCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Yellow34.3779.48 Bronze 
Robert CollinsMale 65-69Blue31.3461.21 Bronze 
Bryant CornettAtlanta, GAMale 45-49YellowDNF-  
Violet EnzerCarbondale, COFemale 6-7Blue32.2065.64 Gold 
Katherine EssigSnwomass Village, COFemale 8-9Yellow35.9387.62 Bronze 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Blue22.0513.43 Platinum 
Bronx GallegosMale 6-7Yellow35.3284.44 Bronze 
Maverick GallegosMale 6-7Yellow34.0077.55 Silver 
Rose GallegosSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Blue22.4115.28 Gold 
Bryan GrahamHickory, NCMale 45-49Yellow29.2152.53 - 
Kathryn GrahamHickory, NCFemale 12-13Yellow30.9261.46 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Yellow29.8155.67 F* Silver 
Noa HodgsonSnowmass Village, COMale 8-9YellowDSQ-  
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Blue29.2750.57 F* Platinum 
Tate JohnsonAndover, MNMale 16-17Yellow29.5854.46 - 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue25.4931.12 F* Platinum 
Bryan JonesHickory, NCMale 40-44Blue28.2245.16 Bronze 
Lauren JonesHickory, NCFemale 16-17Blue34.2376.08 - 
Meredith JonesHickory, NCFemale 14-15Blue32.4366.82 - 
Naomi JoneswrightCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Yellow34.4079.63 Bronze 
Heidi KanayanQ, COFemale 35-39Blue24.5126.08 Gold 
Graham KlezmerAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow27.0141.04 Gold 
Krystyna KlezmerFemale 40-44Blue31.4061.52 Bronze 
Randy KlezmerZionsville, INMale 50-54Blue27.6041.98 Bronze 
Ryan LathamSnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Blue23.5220.99 Silver 
Teagan LavinMale 8-9Blue33.5572.58 Bronze 
Timothy LavinMale 40-44Yellow28.7049.87 - 
Laurie MacCaskillFemale 55-59Blue38.7999.54 S* - 
Michelle MatarazzoFemale 50-54Blue36.6988.73 S* Bronze 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 21-29Blue37.2591.62 F* - 
Patrick McFeeleyMcCullers Crossroads, NortMale 55-59Blue24.2924.95 Gold 
Shauna McFeeleyFemale 55-59Blue27.2240.02 Gold 
Robert MeissnerMale 35-39Yellow30.8661.15 - 
Vern MeissnerMale 60-64Yellow33.9377.18 - 
Zander MeissnerMale 8-9Yellow34.3679.43 Bronze 
Ashley MercureFemale 21-29Blue33.0870.16 S* Bronze 
Courtney MercureFemale 21-29Yellow33.9177.08 S* - 
Teodora Milinovic Snowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Blue34.5877.88 Bronze 
Layla MillerAspen, COFemale 8-9Blue31.5162.09 Silver 
Clementine MitchellBasalt, COFemale 8-9Yellow31.2363.08 Silver 
Luca MoscardiMale 8-9Yellow33.3173.94 Bronze 
Caleb OppBasalt, COMale 8-9Blue31.6362.71 Silver 
Charlie PattersonCarbondale, COMale 8-9Blue34.7978.96 Bronze 
Sara PearsonFemale 21-29Yellow35.2383.97 S* - 
Isabella ProughGlenwood Springs, COFemale 10-11Yellow31.4864.39 Bronze 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 6-7Yellow28.4248.41 Platinum 
Edyn RoyASPEN, COFemale 10-11Blue26.9538.63 Gold 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 10-11Yellow24.1225.95 Platinum 
Robert RutledgeMale 60-64Blue35.6683.44 - 
Felix SachsAspen, COMale 10-11Blue22.0713.53 Platinum 
Amelia SanzaroCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Yellow30.5859.69 Silver 
Bode SchoenbrummMale 8-9Blue30.9959.41 Silver 
Campbell SchwartzIndependence, IAMale 12-13Blue33.7573.61 S* Bronze 
Emmett SchwartzMale 8-9Blue31.6462.76 Silver 
Gary ShapiroBirmingham, MIMale 60-64Blue28.4746.45 Bronze 
Sam StrieglerSnowmass Village, COMale 8-9Yellow34.2678.90 Bronze 
Gregorio UbiciMale 21-29Blue23.9323.10 Silver 
Sylvie VonderhaarCarbondale, COFemale 10-11Blue31.3561.27 Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Blue22.7817.18 Gold 
Hattie WattsSnowmass, COFemale 8-9Blue34.9179.58 Bronze 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue22.5415.95 Platinum 
Carlie WhiteCarbondale, COFemale 6-7Yellow35.2383.97 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)