Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 7th, 2020
Head Banked Slalom
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
5.12
23.09
21.96
Blue
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Head Banked Slalom

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brent AdamBallwin, MOMale 30-34Yellow25.8217.58 Silver 
Kyle AntonishenPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Yellow23.838.52 Platinum 
 Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 50-54Yellow27.9727.37 Silver 
Charlie BakerHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow41.4488.71 - 
Elizabeth BassettHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow27.6525.91 Platinum 
Jim BeckeringPetoskey, MIMale 50-54Yellow30.0236.70 S* Gold 
Drew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow29.0732.38 Gold 
Martha BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 40-44Yellow24.9613.66 Platinum 
Mckenzie BowmanPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow25.1614.57 Platinum 
Alison BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow34.4957.06 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow30.2937.93 Gold 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow35.6762.43 Silver 
 Easton ChapmanMale 8-9Yellow28.5930.19 Platinum 
Colin ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow32.9650.09 Gold 
Julia ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.1828.32 Platinum 
Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.0918.81 Gold 
Brayden ClousBerkley, MIMale 8-9Yellow31.2242.17 Gold 
Carter CookAlanson, MIMale 12-13Yellow27.9027.05 Gold 
Corey CookPetoskey, MIMale 40-44Yellow24.7512.70 Platinum 
Grant CorlewHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow29.8035.70 Gold 
Hadley CorlewHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow32.8849.73 Gold 
John CurtisHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Yellow28.8531.38 Bronze 
Nahli CurtisMIFemale 6-7Yellow39.0677.87 S* Gold 
Ella DeeganHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Yellow33.6453.19 T* Silver 
Jackson DeeganHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow31.2442.26 Silver 
Teddy DeeganHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow33.2751.50 Silver 
Jordan DrayerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow26.3820.13 Gold 
Katelyn DrayerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Yellow25.9418.12 Gold 
Paul DrayerHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Yellow31.9145.31 Bronze 
Henry DundonMale 10-11Yellow28.8331.28 Gold 
Beau DunnPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow35.0459.56 Gold 
Griffin DunnPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Yellow29.9636.43 Gold 
Kyle FesterlingAlanson, MIMale 21-29Yellow24.3510.88 Gold 
Dan FlavinLake Orion, MIMale 50-54Yellow24.8513.16 Platinum 
Hadley FlynnFemale 8-9Yellow32.0545.95 Gold 
Danny FrenchMIMale 21-29Yellow33.5352.69 - 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow31.9445.45 Platinum 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Yellow28.5630.05 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.8917.90 Platinum 
Mick GalbraithHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow26.1819.22 Platinum 
Edward GlassWest Bloomfield, MIMale 40-44Yellow35.7362.70 - 
Fred HarringtonMIMale 60-64Yellow32.7649.18 Bronze 
Sara HasseAlanson, MIFemale 12-13Yellow28.4029.33 Gold 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 14-15Yellow27.8126.64 Gold 
 Laura HolmesBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 21-29Yellow27.4124.82 Silver 
Sarah HolmesBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 21-29Yellow27.8927.00 Silver 
 Todd HolmesGalesburg, MIMale 60-64Yellow29.0932.47 Silver 
Renate HramicHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Yellow28.0727.82 Gold 
Robert HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow29.2032.97 Bronze 
Susan JohnsonCheboygan, MIFemale 70-74Yellow35.5661.93 Silver 
Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow31.3742.85 Silver 
Taylor KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow28.7831.06 Gold 
Tijen KelloggChelsea, MIFemale 55-59Yellow31.3542.76 Silver 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Yellow27.1723.72 Silver 
Lauren KistkaGrand Rapids, MIFemale 10-11Yellow29.2032.97 Gold 
Lena KistkaGrand Rapids, MIFemale 10-11Yellow29.7035.25 Gold 
Karenna KleinWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 10-11Yellow35.2260.38 Silver 
Susannah KleinTroy, MIFemale 12-13Yellow29.7835.61 Gold 
Adelaide KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 12-13Yellow25.8017.49 Platinum 
Caroline KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 6-7Yellow35.3661.02 Gold 
Dave KolkaMIMale 50-54Yellow25.1914.71 Platinum 
Josie KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 10-11Yellow27.4124.82 Platinum 
Wyatt KolkaCharlevoix, MIMale 14-15Yellow25.5616.39 Gold 
Betsy LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 12-13Yellow29.6635.06 Gold 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 45-49Yellow25.4816.03 Gold 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Yellow30.4138.48 Gold 
Austin LeeHarbor Springs, MIMale 21-29Yellow31.7744.67 - 
Martin LeemasterPetoskey, MIMale 40-44Yellow27.6826.05 Silver 
Kate McCafferyFemale 40-44Yellow33.5852.91 Bronze 
Ryan McCafferyMIMale 35-39Yellow25.3115.26 Gold 
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 10-11Yellow31.1942.03 Gold 
Quaid MillerSpring Lake, MIMale 6-7Yellow37.7872.04 Silver 
Benjamin NessMIMale 8-9Yellow37.4270.40 Bronze 
Michael OtenbakerGrand Blanc, MIMale 16-17Yellow23.878.70 Platinum 
Jason PaetzMIMale 40-44Yellow30.6839.71 Bronze 
Miles PaetzMale 12-13Yellow35.2660.56 Bronze 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, OntaFemale 21-29Yellow29.8836.07 Silver 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 60-64Yellow29.7335.38 Silver 
Aiden PerchaMount Pleasant, MIMale 14-15Yellow24.8713.25 Platinum 
Gavin PerchaMount Pleasant, MIMale 18-20Yellow23.848.56 Platinum 
Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.0727.82 Platinum 
Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow27.6425.87 Platinum 
Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Yellow28.0927.91 Gold 
Jeff RuffMale 60-64Yellow36.3565.53 - 
Riley SargentPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow33.3952.05 Silver 
Laurel SchneiderBurlington, WIFemale 60-64YellowDNF-  
Boden SchultzPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow38.2674.23 Silver 
Steven SchultzPetoskey, MIMale 40-44Yellow24.2610.47 Platinum 
Turner SchultzHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow30.4438.62 Gold 
Ryan SchumacherRochester Hills, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.6721.45 Gold 
Sara SerotaLakeville, MIFemale 21-29Yellow27.0223.04 Silver 
 Tara ShouldiceFemale 12-13Yellow27.4725.09 Gold 
Piper SlagboomMIFemale 10-11Yellow35.3360.88 Silver 
Dale SmithMIMale 40-44Yellow27.0823.32 Silver 
Dale SmithMIMale 6-7Yellow36.2364.98 Silver 
Ava SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Yellow27.3424.50 Platinum 
Emma SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 6-7Yellow37.9772.91 Silver 
 Ryan StimacLake Orion, MIMale 14-15Yellow25.3315.35 Platinum 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 65-69Yellow27.1223.50 Gold 
Brett TierneyHighland, MIMale 6-7Yellow41.2087.61 Bronze 
Eric TierneyHighland, MIMale 8-9Yellow34.9759.24 Silver 
Kelly TierneyHighland, MIFemale 35-39Yellow47.91118.17 S* - 
Michael TierneyHighland, MIMale 35-39Yellow28.0527.73 Silver 
Corrado Vanaken-degregorioHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow30.6939.75 Silver 
Alexandru VescanWestland, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.8222.13 Gold 
Florin VescanWestland, MIMale 40-44Yellow26.5320.81 Silver 
Evelyn WeimerFemale 6-7Yellow37.3470.04 Silver 
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Yellow31.3942.94 Gold 
Aidan WhiteMale 14-15Yellow26.0118.44 Gold 
Cassidy WhitenerAlanson, MIFemale 14-15Yellow24.7712.80 Platinum 
Cole WhitenerPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Yellow28.8131.19 Platinum 
Matt WhitenerAlanson, MIMale 40-44Yellow25.7617.30 Gold 
Jeffrey WilsonGowen, MIMale 55-59Yellow28.7430.87 Silver 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 30-34Yellow25.3015.21 Gold 
Kyle WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Yellow30.4838.80 S* Silver 
Ella WynsmaGrand Rapids, MIFemale 21-29Yellow28.1928.37 Silver 
Jenna WynsmaFemale 14-15Yellow27.0723.27 Gold 
Murphy WynsmaMale 18-20Yellow26.6821.49 Silver 
Martha ZeiterMount Pleasant, MIFemale 35-39Yellow25.1214.39 Platinum 
Daniel ZuzcakMIMale 16-17Yellow26.2119.35 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)