Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Aspen Mountain


Feb 14th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
not provided
Aspen Mountain, Colorado


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
10.99
17.06
15.37
Yellow
10.99
16.78
15.11
 
Results for Feb 14th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Blue29.0488.94 E* Silver 
Daniel BorekMale 65-69Blue19.9629.86 Gold 
Alfredo CappellaMale 70-74Blue20.4132.79 Gold 
Lewis CarsonMale 30-34Blue22.6147.10 - 
Micah CashMale 21-29Yellow24.5462.41 - 
Jim CitrinNew Canaan, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.1339.84 Silver 
Oliver CitrinMale 21-29Yellow23.6256.32 - 
Teddy CitrinNew Canaan, CTMale 21-29Yellow21.8544.61 - 
Chris CJMilwaukee, WIMale 30-34Blue17.0611.00 Gold 
Eli CohenAspen, COMale 12-13Yellow18.7624.16 Gold 
Eric CohenSnowmass, COMale 50-54Blue18.6821.54 Gold 
Brody CropperDenver, COMale 8-9Yellow21.0339.18 Gold 
Landon CropperMale 6-7Yellow25.6569.76 Silver 
Charlie DegryseMale 12-13Yellow22.6149.64 Silver 
Harry DegryseMale 10-11Yellow22.5549.24 Silver 
Anthony EdwardsKnoxvilleMale 45-49Blue21.2738.39 Bronze 
Nicki EingleFemale 45-49Blue27.5279.05 - 
 Marc FernandesSnowmass, COMale 40-44Yellow18.2120.52 Silver 
Marc FinkelsteinMale 45-49Yellow28.8590.93 - 
Jordana FinklesteinMale 16-17BlueDSQ-  
Erik FisherMale 21-29Blue28.6586.40 - 
Hamish GreenladeMale 21-29Yellow24.1960.09 - 
Robert GreenladeMale 50-54Blue28.0582.50 - 
Thomas GrivannaMale 18-20Blue19.3025.57 Silver 
Chris HehmayerMale 30-34Yellow20.7537.33 Bronze 
Nancy HowdenFemale 45-49Yellow26.6376.24 - 
Will JohnsonMale 21-29Yellow27.1479.62 - 
Gaston KeenanSnowmass Village, COMale 18-20Blue18.1618.15 Silver 
Mary KobeyFemale 60-64Yellow20.0932.96 Gold 
Ben MacKeyMale 12-13Blue19.4526.55 Gold 
Robert MillerMale 30-34Yellow19.6730.18 Bronze 
David MondryMale 21-29Yellow17.1713.63 Gold 
Johna NazarianMale 12-13Yellow24.1860.03 Bronze 
Andersen PaulPortland, ORMale 8-9Yellow20.1233.16 Platinum 
Lexi PaulPortland, ORFemale 8-9Blue20.7635.07 Platinum 
Michael PaulusMale 30-34Yellow19.5129.12 Silver 
Brent PeusMale 21-29Blue27.6579.90 - 
Anne PolayesFemale 50-54Yellow20.2534.02 Gold 
Annalisa PuckettFemale 14-15Yellow22.0045.60 Silver 
Eddie RainerAspen, COMale 75-79Yellow18.3421.38 Platinum 
Lily ReitterNaples, FLFemale 10-11Blue18.9523.29 Platinum 
Harrison RotmanMale 12-13Yellow22.6950.17 Silver 
Ken RotmanToronto, ONMale 50-54Blue20.9236.11 Silver 
Blakely ShoreFemale 8-9Blue25.9168.58 Silver 
Jackson SlotkinMale 1-5Blue37.92146.71 Bronze 
Chris TylerNiles, MIMale 55-59Blue18.6521.34 Gold 
Mattox WeingardenMale 12-13Yellow21.9445.20 Silver 
Jordan WhiteAspen, COMale 30-34Blue19.0123.68 Silver 
Landon YariMale 10-11Blue25.7767.66 Bronze 
Lyla YariMale 12-13Blue24.6260.18 Bronze 
Stephen YariMale 50-54Blue22.7447.95 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)