Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Feb 13th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHTHUR Wk 6 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.24
16.59
15.61
Yellow
6.24
17.96
16.90
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHTHUR Wk 6 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Paul AasenOrono, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6719.60 Gold 
Garret AndersonLakeville, MNMale 21-29Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0622.10 Silver 
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1829.28 T* Gold 
David BeddorChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.3311.02 Platinum 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4030.69 Silver 
Isaac BraunMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.529.59 Gold 
Brett BurgstahlerMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5612.49 Gold 
Jason ChristiaansenEdina, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.7526.52 Silver 
Rebecca CogswellMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.7213.52 Platinum 
Nicholas ConantMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.7726.65 Silver 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.3336.64 Gold 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.6112.81 Platinum 
Kat DalagerCoon Rapids, MNFemale 60-64Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.7545.74 Silver 
 Mark DalagerMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5618.90 Gold 
GUY DEMESYLakeville, MNMale 60-64Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3817.75 Platinum 
Todd EricksonShorewood, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0021.72 Gold 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.0615.70 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.956.21 Platinum 
 Eric EwaldVictoria, MNMale 45-49Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2110.25 Platinum 
Scott FlanaryMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5912.68 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 30-34Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.918.33 Platinum 
TIM FREDBOEagan, MNMale 65-69Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6919.73 Platinum 
MIKE FULLERBloomington, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.1135.23 Silver 
Shane GatzLakeville, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8120.50 Gold 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.8011.24 Platinum 
Justin GilletteMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3917.81 Gold 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 50-54The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.2116.66 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4318.07 Gold 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2910.76 Platinum 
Daniel HabermanGolden Valley, MNMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2810.70 Gold 
JOHN HABERMANGolden Valley, MNMale 60-64GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.7520.12 Gold 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2629.79 Gold 
LEE HEGGENApple Valley, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.4511.79 Platinum 
JEFF HEMERMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6410.30 Platinum 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5712.56 Platinum 
Bill HicksWayzata, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0628.51 Silver 
Ron HillmanSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4624.66 Gold 
Jake HuhnEdina, MNMale 21-29Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.495.64 Platinum 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.5231.45 Silver 
Dustin JacobMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.9815.18 Gold 
Audrey JellisonMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64BHTHUR GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.7952.40 Silver 
Tom KellyMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.159.87 Platinum 
John KimMale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.069.29 Platinum 
BILL KLEINMANLilydale, MNMale 65-69Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.5731.77 Gold 
Billy KleinmanInver Grove Heights, MNMale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.8811.72 Gold 
Dax KuhfussMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.4149.97 - 
GRANT LAMBERTApple Valley, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1222.49 Gold 
CHRIS LAMKINMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2510.51 Platinum 
RON LARSONEdina, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8620.82 Gold 
Craig LindsayMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.6713.20 Gold 
MATT LYSNEFalcon Heights, MNMale 45-49The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.2316.78 Gold 
Paul MaahsMinnetrista, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4124.34 Gold 
MARK MAGNEYExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5925.50 Gold 
TAMMY MAGNEYShorewood, MNFemale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.3937.03 Gold 
Matt MahoneyMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3423.89 Gold 
Matthew MatticeSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.857.94 Platinum 
Ryan McElrathMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.9214.80 Gold 
Hennessy McIlvaineMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3517.55 Gold 
MARY MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNFemale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.7032.61 Gold 
STEVE MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.6613.13 Platinum 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2710.63 Platinum 
 Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1616.34 Platinum 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.938.46 Platinum 
Bruce MuellerEdina, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5919.09 Gold 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1216.08 Gold 
Dick NashBurnsville, MNMale 55-59Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4918.45 Gold 
John NelsonMinnetonka, MNMale 55-59HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0922.29 Gold 
Tyler NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.495.64 Platinum 
Matt NewquistLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5819.03 Silver 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.6413.00 Platinum 
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5212.24 Platinum 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.8914.61 Platinum 
Matt OppegardSavage, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0534.85 Silver 
 Michael PekarikRosemount, MNMale 60-64Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0722.17 Gold 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.8514.35 Platinum 
 Morgan RappBurnsville, MNMale 35-39Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.089.42 Platinum 
Tiegan RappLakeville, MNFemale 21-29Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.6913.32 Platinum 
DAN ROGERSBloomington, MNMale 55-59GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2923.57 Gold 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1816.46 Platinum 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4117.94 Platinum 
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3817.75 Gold 
Mike SeifertExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6425.82 Silver 
Dan SeimSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.008.90 Platinum 
MEGAN SHELTONMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4117.94 Platinum 
Chris SpeltzNew Hope, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.1910.12 Platinum 
Pete SprengelerMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9921.65 Gold 
Keith SteffensWayzata, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1015.95 Platinum 
ANNE STEMPERMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.7620.18 Platinum 
Pete SwensonDeephaven, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9011.83 Platinum 
GREG SWIRTZExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4418.13 Gold 
Amy TereickMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1622.74 Platinum 
SARAH TRESSELMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0128.19 Gold 
David VanwartMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.107.10 Platinum 
Ben WadellEdina, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.129.67 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.998.84 Platinum 
DALE WESTVIGChanhassen, MNMale 65-69Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.7833.12 Silver 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4017.87 Platinum 
Chris WhiteEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.4811.98 Platinum 
David WilkStillwater, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.3811.34 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)