Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Timber Ridge Ski Area


Feb 13th, 2020
WEEK 4 2020 ARL
not provided


Series: 2020 Timber Ridge ARL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.72
15.16
13.81
Blue
9.72
15.30
13.94
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2020 - WEEK 4 2020 ARL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brooks ApplegateKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64KLSYellow16.1416.87 Platinum 
 Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 50-54ASABlue16.8320.73 Gold 
Anne BagleyPlainwell, MIFemale 35-39OAK RUNNERSYellow16.1416.87 Platinum 
Brad BanfieldKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54KLSBlue16.8620.95 Gold 
Brenden BarnesTraverse City, MIMale 30-34BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow14.877.68 Platinum 
Andrea BarrowsKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39LATITUDE 42Yellow18.5033.96 Silver 
Brett BeierKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow17.3925.92 Silver 
Chuck BennerKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow16.7921.58 Gold 
Karen BlanckBattle Creek, MIFemale 45-49MISFITSYellow20.4347.94 Silver 
David BollietKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTBlue15.9214.20 Gold 
Marine BollietKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow16.9422.66 Silver 
David BradleyGobles, MIMale 50-54ASAYellow15.4812.09 Platinum 
Barton BrooksKalamazoo, MIMale 30-34MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.2817.89 Silver 
 Jeff BurleighOtsego, MIMale 60-64MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.8221.80 Gold 
 Paul BushnellKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue15.309.76 Platinum 
Eric BuytendorpPortage, MIMale 40-44LATITUDE 42Yellow16.0115.93 Gold 
Chris CampagnaPortage, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERBlue17.3524.46 Silver 
logan CampagnaPortage, MIFemale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERBlue27.7098.71 - 
Leah CasperFemale 40-44ASAYellow18.8136.21 Gold 
Carter ColeMale 30-34KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue22.8163.63 - 
Kelsey ColePortage, MIFemale 21-29KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYYellow19.4440.77 Bronze 
Ryan ColoskyMale 50-54KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue17.8828.26 Silver 
 Brennan DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 21-29HAROLD ZEIGLERYellow14.938.11 Platinum 
Clay DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 21-29HAROLD ZEIGLERBlue14.937.10 Platinum 
Mike DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 50-54HAROLD ZEIGLERYellow17.0123.17 Silver 
 Thomas DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 50-54HAROLD ZEIGLERBlue17.0522.31 Gold 
Kevin DockertySchoolcraft, MIMale 40-44MISFITSYellow19.1338.52 Bronze 
Brett DoddsPortage, MIMale 50-54KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow16.5719.99 Gold 
Halie DoddsPortage, MIFemale 21-29KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow16.4118.83 Gold 
Jim EllisSouth Haven, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow19.9544.46 Bronze 
Valerie ErlandsonFemale 35-39ASABlue20.0243.62 Silver 
Chris EwingKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49LATITUDE 42Yellow16.4919.41 Gold 
Timothy FergusonAurora, COMale 40-44MISFITSBlue24.9378.84 S* - 
Mitch FoleyKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39LATITUDE 42Yellow16.7020.93 Silver 
Bill GallupKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue19.1437.30 Bronze 
Mike GalovanPlainwell, MIMale 50-54ASABlue17.8928.34 Silver 
Aaron GieslerSouth Haven, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow17.1223.97 Silver 
Dan GlasKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59KLSYellow16.2317.52 Gold 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIFemale 55-59KLSYellow15.3511.15 Platinum 
Dawn GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 40-44ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEBlue20.5647.49 Silver 
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEYellow17.8128.96 Silver 
Alexis GrondaKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29ROCKS IN YOUR HEADBlue22.3059.97 T* Bronze 
Carlin GrundemannAlbion, MIFemale 35-39ALBION MALLEABLES IBlue16.0715.28 Platinum 
Brett GulleyKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow17.4326.21 Silver 
Derek HeathGobles, MIMale 30-34ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow15.7814.27 Gold 
Dave HoogerheideKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEBlue15.9914.71 Platinum 
Raina HoughKalamazoo, MIFemale 45-49KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow20.0545.18 Silver 
Brian HuntKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44MISFITSYellow17.3025.27 Silver 
Grayson KeenerLakeland, MIMale 16-17EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow15.199.99 Platinum 
 Hanna KozackiKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29KLSBlueDSQ-  
 Linda KozackiKalamazoo, MIFemale 50-54KLSBlue16.9021.23 Platinum 
Craig KregerMale 55-59ALBION MALLEABLES IBlue17.8127.76 Silver 
Nathan LarsonKalamazoo, MIMale 30-34HERE 4 THE BEERYellow26.3390.66 S* - 
Andrew LeeMale 30-34KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue22.6062.12 - 
Kristina LemmerKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow19.5541.56 Silver 
Rob LiekisMale 35-39KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYYellow20.0945.47 Bronze 
Mike MarcinekRichland, MIMale 55-59SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue18.7134.22 Silver 
Billy MartinKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59KLSBlue20.1244.33 Bronze 
Brian McDanielSchoolcraft, MIMale 60-64MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGBlue16.7119.87 Gold 
Kelli McDanielSchoolcraft, MIFemale 30-34MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.2117.38 Gold 
 Lynn McDanielSchoolcraft, MIFemale 60-64MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow19.8944.03 Silver 
Derek McElvainKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.5619.91 Silver 
Nic MerrillMale 35-39MISFITSYellow22.1060.03 S* Bronze 
Tom NicholsMale 30-34BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow14.535.21 Platinum 
Maggie NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29SKI FREAKSYellow18.2632.22 Silver 
Ron NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SKI FREAKSYellow17.9029.62 Silver 
Stephen NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29SKI FREAKSBlue17.9528.77 Silver 
Dallas OberleeKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39ALBION MALLEABLES IYellow21.0552.43 Bronze 
Kyle OberleeKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44ALBION MALLEABLES IYellow18.7835.99 Bronze 
Allison OuendagWyoming, MIFemale 18-20SKI FREAKSYellow17.6127.52 Silver 
Steve OuendagWyoming, MIMale 45-49SKI FREAKSBlue23.5568.94 - 
 Kyle PattersonSouth Haven, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow16.1617.02 Gold 
Kal PerjesiPortage, MIMale 75-79EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow20.3147.07 Silver 
Charlie ReedBloomingdale, MIMale 40-44KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow15.3411.08 Platinum 
Sarah RichardsKalamazoo, MIFemale 65-69BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIBlue18.2831.13 Platinum 
Ted RoethlisbergerKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEYellow17.2925.20 Silver 
Ron RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 50-54ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEYellow16.4318.97 Gold 
Michael RuhVicksburg, MIMale 18-20SKI FREAKSYellow16.6720.71 S* Platinum 
Karl RuiterKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49OAK RUNNERSBlue16.5718.87 Gold 
Lisa RuiterKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34OAK RUNNERSBlue16.8921.16 Gold 
Jonathan SanbornPortage, MIMale 35-39LATITUDE 42Yellow15.9715.64 Gold 
Mike SharpRichland, MIMale 60-64SHARP SMILE CENTERYellow16.7321.14 Gold 
Trevor SmithPlainwell, MIMale 40-44OAK RUNNERSYellow16.4719.26 Silver 
Brian SosvilleKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow16.3718.54 Gold 
 Lisa ThompsonKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34OAK RUNNERSBlue16.5318.58 Gold 
Steven ToddKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44LATITUDE 42Yellow16.7221.07 Silver 
Alex VisserGrand Rapids, MIMale 21-29SKI FREAKSBlue24.4875.61 S* - 
Todd WaldronKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SKI FREAKSBlue19.8142.11 Silver 
John WarrenKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGBlue16.1015.49 Platinum 
Joe WathenAthens, MIMale 60-64BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow17.4926.65 Gold 
Tom WheatKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54OAK RUNNERSBlue16.3117.00 Gold 
Jeff WhiteMale 50-54MISFITSYellow18.5334.18 Silver 
Patric WoodardMarquette, MIMale 30-34ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow15.5312.45 Gold 
Jaimee WudyBurlington, MIFemale 40-44EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow18.8736.64 Gold 
Kathie YeckleyKalamazoo, MIFemale 40-44HERE 4 THE BEERBlue21.4453.80 Bronze 
Ben ZimontKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow21.3454.53 T* Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)