Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 13th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
clear cold
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
19.29
18.60
15.59
Blue
19.29
18.33
15.36
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew ApthorpeNYBlue23.2151.11 - 
Rex ApthorpeNYYellow22.9347.08 Silver 
Ridley ApthorpeNYBlue21.4339.52 Platinum 
Lindsey AtenPark City, UTYellow18.3817.90 Platinum 
Ben BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIYellow23.1648.56 Silver 
Eva BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIYellow22.0441.37 Silver 
Mark BernsteinAnn Arbor, MIYellow22.4744.13 Bronze 
Adam BinczykCanton, OHBlue21.5740.43 Silver 
Arkadiusz BinczykOHBlue23.7954.88 - 
Arthur BinczykCanton, OHYellow24.2155.29 Silver 
Bjorn Birch-jensonSwedenYellow22.4644.07 Bronze 
Tova Birch-jensonSwedenBlue22.7948.37 Gold 
Calvin BordyHeber City, UTBlue24.6160.22 S* Gold 
Miles BordyHeber City, UTYellow22.9947.47 Gold 
Duncan BurnsPark City, UTYellow17.9515.14 Gold 
Rowan CantnerCTBlue26.6473.44 Silver 
Amy ChristieNCBlue30.75100.20 - 
David ChristieCary, NCBlue26.2470.83 Bronze 
Josh ChristieCary, NCBlue21.8942.51 Bronze 
Jim ClarkePark City, UTYellow21.0034.70 Gold 
Luc DaltonPark City, UTYellow16.626.61 Platinum 
Madison EarlyNCYellow30.5896.15 Bronze 
Nate EarlyNCYellow23.5450.99 - 
Reagan EarlyNCYellow27.0373.38 Bronze 
Susanhah EarlyNCYellow20.4130.92 Gold 
Galip ElmaagalliYellow27.1674.21 Silver 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTYellow22.0041.12 Bronze 
Michael FalkPark City, UTBlue19.7528.58 Silver 
Greta GoldsmithPark City, UTYellow17.7413.79 Platinum 
Terry GrahamPark City, TXBlue28.1983.53 - 
Kent GreenwaldPark City, UTBlue22.6047.14 Bronze 
Aimee HedmanUTBlue24.2057.55 S* Silver 
Eli HoesleyWABlueDNF-  
Oliver HoesleyKirkland, WABlue27.4778.84 Bronze 
Jeff HustonLodi, CABlue31.04102.08 - 
Hector IbarraCABlue24.9662.50 - 
Gavin KeithILBlue23.2951.63 Gold 
Patrick KildowHeber City, UTYellow18.4818.54 Gold 
Aiden KongCTYellow28.0679.99 Bronze 
Emma KongCTYellow25.3162.35 Silver 
Ry LarranosonMNBlue25.3565.04 - 
Ela MunankarmyMNBlue28.5585.87 Bronze 
Samuel Norton Salt Lake City, UTBlue27.4378.58 Gold 
Dennizs NutterCABlue29.5492.32 - 
Caleb OsnossNMBlue25.8668.36 Silver 
Andie OwenMurfreesboro, TNYellow27.4576.07 Bronze 
Hayes OwenMurfreesboro, TVBlue32.03108.53 - 
Peyton OwenMurfreesboro, TNBlue26.8674.87 Bronze 
Brady PetersonVAYellow24.2955.81 Bronze 
Bryn PetersonCarbondale, COBlue25.8368.16 - 
Cally PetersonVAYellow20.9834.57 Platinum 
Hadley PlattUTBlue17.7715.69 Platinum 
Tay PolsterPark City, UTYellow17.2510.65 Platinum 
Teddy RooseveltNYBlue26.3571.55 Bronze 
Jack SchaedePark City, UTYellow17.3511.29 Gold 
Ian SchmidtNew York, NYBlue27.3878.26 - 
William SmerekAtlanta, GABlue23.1850.91 Bronze 
Avery StemNJBlue24.2858.07 Silver 
Brandon StemNJBlue25.3765.17 Bronze 
Tripp StrangMABlue32.33110.48 - 
Dj SwallowPark City, UTYellow17.069.43 Gold 
Gunnar TravisPark City, UTBlue17.3212.76 Gold 
Kai WangTXBlue30.5698.96 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)