Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Feb 13th, 2020
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Overcast with light snow


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.06
23.24
21.70
Blue
7.06
23.35
21.81
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kyle AdamsMale 55-59Yellow35.5964.01 - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Yellow40.7887.93 E* Silver 
Sandra BenitezLutz, FLFemale 75-79Yellow33.4954.33 Gold 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Blue27.2925.13 Gold 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow37.4872.72 K* Platinum 
Louis CharlesMale 55-59Blue26.3120.63 Gold 
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Blue29.1633.70 Silver 
Dixon DeanBethesda, MDMale 8-9Blue30.6740.62 Gold 
Sebastian DickinsonAnn Arbor, MIMale 10-11Blue28.5530.90 Gold 
Christine GambleFemale 55-59Blue35.6163.27 Bronze 
Robert GambleMale 60-64Yellow34.4558.76 Bronze 
Joe GrennMale 75-79Yellow32.3248.94 Silver 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Blue31.0542.37 F* Platinum 
Bill HedrickLexington, NCMale 45-49Blue31.9046.26 Bronze 
Laura HintonFemale 60-64Blue35.5663.04 Bronze 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Yellow30.8242.03 F* Platinum 
Henry JacobsAustin, TXMale 70-74Yellow40.1885.16 - 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue27.3425.36 F* Platinum 
Lindsay JinkinsColorado Springs, COFemale 30-34Blue29.0032.97 Silver 
Cody KolacekAvon, COMale 30-34Yellow28.8232.81 Bronze 
Jason KukerMale 21-29Yellow28.2830.32 Bronze 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Blue24.4812.24 Platinum 
Alexander LoomisAnn Arbor, MIMale 10-11Blue32.6549.70 Silver 
Brady McTearMale 12-13Blue40.3785.10 - 
Harrison McTearMale 12-13Yellow35.6864.42 Bronze 
Rian McTearMale 40-44Blue30.9541.91 Bronze 
Alex MesaWinston Salem, NCMale 45-49Blue32.5449.20 Bronze 
Brody NaylorMale 12-13Yellow33.8656.04 Bronze 
Heather NaylorFemale 45-49Yellow32.0747.79 Silver 
Matthew NaylorMale 45-49Yellow25.4817.42 Gold 
Mady OaksFemale 21-29YellowDNF-  
Gary PatrickSignal Mountain, TNMale 70-74Blue28.3429.94 Gold 
Nino PusateriMale 16-17Blue34.0055.89 - 
Gary RaughSan Francisco, CAMale 75-79Yellow29.1934.52 Gold 
Katie ReevesSnowmass Village, COMale 55-59Blue27.2124.76 Gold 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 6-7Yellow33.5654.65 Gold 
Peter SzymczakMale 12-13Blue32.2647.91 Silver 
Paulo TorreMale 35-39Yellow27.0124.47 Silver 
Aiden TritschMale 8-9Yellow32.4149.35 Gold 
Ethan TritschChatham, NJMale 6-7Blue37.2070.56 Silver 
Lea TritschFemale 1-5Yellow49.04125.99 Silver 
Bruce WalkerPalisade, COMale 70-74Yellow27.3225.90 Gold 
Mark WhitneyAsheville, NCMale 55-59Yellow28.9933.59 Silver 
Gabrielle WilsonFemale 21-29Blue31.7445.53 Bronze 
Paul WilsonMale 50-54Yellow31.8246.64 Bronze 
Vaughn WolitskiCarbondale, COMale 1-5Blue32.6549.70 Platinum 
Al YoungHelena, ALMale 70-74Yellow36.9670.32 - 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)