Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Feb 12th, 2020
Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 6 - 2020
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Dominick Raedeke (suit)
11.99
24.54
21.91
Yellow
16.34
26.07
22.40
 
Results for Feb 12th, 2020 - Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 6 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
CASEY BENNETTChisago City, MNMale 21-29WMWED GuestsThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.599.78 Gold 
Eric BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.2621.70 Gold 
Brandon CadwalladerHugo, MNMale 35-39Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.8319.78 Silver 
Dave CoxEast Bethel, MNMale 45-49Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.1916.92 Gold 
Pete HenslinWyoming, MNMale 35-39Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.589.73 Platinum 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.253.79 Platinum 
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.3522.10 Gold 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.0214.19 Platinum 
Evan MoyerCenter City, MNMale 35-39BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue34.1655.91 - 
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.3215.56 Gold 
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNMale 55-59BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.9727.66 Silver 
Doug OswaldAmador, MNMale 50-54Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.3115.52 Gold 
Nick PautzShafer, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.5422.95 Silver 
Todd PautzShafer, MNMale 45-49Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.0320.67 Silver 
Brooke PhilippForest Lake, MNMale 40-44Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.6717.16 Gold 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.5412.00 Gold 
Alicia SandbergTaylors Falls, MNFemale 18-20Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.4613.66 Platinum 
Dale SandbergTaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.6316.98 Gold 
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.3217.50 Gold 
Adam TillyNorth Branch, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow31.4340.31 Bronze 
Dave TillyNew Brighton, MNMale 60-64Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.2521.65 Gold 
Eric TillyChisago City, MNMale 30-34Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.2221.52 Silver 
Chris TredinnichMNMale 40-44WMWED GuestsThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.5818.66 Gold 
Benjamin TrudeauInver Grove Heights, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.7519.42 Silver 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.7813.10 Platinum 
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNFemale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow30.5536.38 Gold 
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNFemale 21-29Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.6823.57 Silver 
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.599.78 Platinum 
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.3517.63 Gold 
William YoungNorth Branch, MAMale 40-44BNRThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.4031.25 Silver