Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. Brighton Ski Area


Feb 12th, 2020
Adult Race League Week 5
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.55
15.97
14.71
Blue
8.55
16.59
15.28
 
Results for Feb 12th, 2020 - Adult Race League Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
James AchesonAnn Arbor, MIMale 65-69Hot WaxYellow21.5646.57 Silver 
 Mark AndersonMale 45-49XLR8Yellow16.018.84 Platinum 
Brian BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 35-39Going Downhill FastYellow18.5025.76 Silver 
Steve BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 65-69Going Downhill FastYellow23.6360.64 S* Silver 
Michael BellAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Hardpack11Yellow16.5012.17 Platinum 
 Rob BennettFlint, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow17.9622.09 Silver 
Carmen BillerHowell, MIMale 65-69Hot WaxYellow22.7554.66 Bronze 
 Steve BorosPlymouth, MIMale 55-59InertiaYellow16.5912.78 Platinum 
Charles BraidwoodBrighton, MIMale 50-54BeerskiYellow16.4011.49 Platinum 
Jeff BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 40-44BeerskiBlue15.934.25 Platinum 
Todd BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 45-49BeerskiYellow16.2910.74 Platinum 
Alexander BurauMale 21-29LitespeedYellow17.7720.80 Silver 
Larry BurroughsHowell, MIMale 75-79Hardpack11Yellow17.5219.10 Platinum 
Nick CampbellMale 35-39InertiaYellow17.1316.45 Gold 
David CarrollCanton, MIMale 60-64LitespeedYellow19.5432.83 Silver 
Sal CarusoSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelBlue22.7949.15 Bronze 
Cris CataldoBrighton, MIFemale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow17.2117.00 Platinum 
Matthew ChemaMale 21-29LitespeedYellow22.4652.69 - 
Matt ChubaFarmington, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow17.9321.89 Gold 
Scott ClayMale 35-39VorsichtYellow22.8555.34 S* Bronze 
Richard ConfortiMale 55-59Going Downhill FastYellow19.2630.93 Silver 
Eric CookBrighton, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue16.316.74 Platinum 
Joaynna CookBrighton, MIFemale 18-20Puss-N-BootsBlue17.2012.57 Platinum 
Libby CookBrighton, MIFemale 18-20Puss-N-BootsBlue18.9724.15 Silver 
Marc CrummFenton, MIMale 40-44Yellow Snowball ThrowersYellow18.3024.41 Silver 
Matthew CunninghamAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54InertiaYellow16.4711.96 Platinum 
Matt DahlineMale 45-49VorsichtYellow22.1950.85 - 
Rod DankoLakeland, MIMale 50-54Hardpack11Yellow16.9715.36 Gold 
 Douglas DarlingMaybee, MIMale 60-64Darling-WilsonYellow19.4532.22 Silver 
Tom DekeyserBrighton, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue18.1118.52 Gold 
Eric DudtWest Bloomfield, MIMale 40-44Yellow Snowball ThrowersYellow19.0929.78 Silver 
Brian ErskineWhitmore Lake, MIMale 45-49Tipsy Two PlankersYellow17.9922.30 Silver 
Whitney FahyFemale 30-34XLR8Yellow16.028.91 Platinum 
 Andre FairbanksFenton, MIMale 45-49XLR8Yellow15.706.73 Platinum 
 Sean FidlerBrighton, MIMale 45-49VorsichtYellow20.5839.90 Bronze 
Kayla FinchHowell, MIFemale 21-29Puss-N-BootsYellow17.3017.61 Gold 
Michael FinchHowell, MIMale 50-54Puss-N-BootsYellow17.5119.03 Gold 
Cate FlechsigBrighton, MIFemale 21-29Puss-N-BootsYellow17.0916.18 Gold 
Sean GartlandMale 40-44Yellow Snowball ThrowersYellow19.1930.46 Silver 
Scott GreeneBrighton, MIMale 50-54Hot WaxYellow20.0836.51 Silver 
David GuckianWhite Lake, MIMale 60-64XLR8Yellow16.049.04 Platinum 
Timothy HaggertySouth Lyon, MIMale 50-54Powder CartelYellow19.8635.01 Silver 
Joseph HamiltonAnn Arbor, MIMale 60-64Going Downhill FastYellow19.7234.06 D* Platinum 
Paul HauswirthFenton, MIMale 60-64Tipsy Two PlankersBlue17.9717.60 Platinum 
Jeff HaydonPinckney, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersYellow18.2323.93 Silver 
Matthew HaydonMale 35-39Tipsy Two PlankersYellow17.5119.03 Silver 
Matthew HickeyMale 40-44BeerskiYellow15.807.41 Platinum 
Don HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIMale 45-49Yellow Snowball ThrowersYellow21.1343.64 Bronze 
 Jason KanakryWhite Lake, MIMale 40-44XLR8Yellow15.203.33 Platinum 
Beth KarmelsoolFemale 50-54Darling-WilsonYellow22.6754.11 Silver 
 Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 50-54Yellow Snowball ThrowersYellow16.6413.12 Platinum 
Michael KlingerHowellMale 35-39VorsichtYellow21.6847.38 S* Silver 
 Jason KolkWhite Lake, MIMale 40-44InertiaYellow16.4912.10 Platinum 
Howard KutschBrighton, MIMale 55-59Darling-WilsonBlue19.3326.51 Silver 
Jake LachowiczMale 21-29VorsichtBlue16.8610.34 Gold 
Jeff LachowiczMale 45-49VorsichtYellow17.4618.69 Gold 
Steve LaMarraBrighton, MIMale 45-49BeerskiYellow16.139.65 Platinum 
Blake LancasterAnn Arbor, MIMale 40-44XLR8Yellow16.089.31 Platinum 
Kristine LindseyBrighton, MIFemale 50-54KrankenwagenYellow20.2237.46 Gold 
 Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59XLR8Yellow15.998.70 Platinum 
Michael MorroneMale 40-44VorsichtYellow23.4859.62 S* Bronze 
Bobby MuganDublin, OHMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow15.495.30 Platinum 
Mike MyersMale 21-29Puss-N-BootsYellow16.5112.24 Gold 
Jim NeedhamHowell, MIMale 40-44InertiaYellow16.3911.42 Platinum 
Jim NoekerBrighton, MIMale 70-74Hardpack11Yellow18.5125.83 Gold 
Terry O'learyPinckney, MIMale 55-59Tipsy Two PlankersYellow20.7941.33 Silver 
Arthur OstaszewskiMale 55-59Going Downhill FastYellow21.4946.09 Bronze 
Brad OysterMale 55-59Powder CartelBlue21.3839.92 Silver 
Ashton PetersFemale 21-29Puss-N-BootsBlue16.9610.99 Platinum 
Tom PhillipsMale 45-49KrankenwagenYellow18.1423.32 Silver 
Kari PopovFemale 50-54KrankenwagenYellow20.8741.88 Silver 
Dave ReinowskiDearborn Hts, MIMale 50-54LitespeedYellow19.7133.99 Silver 
Jeff RoelofsHowell, MIMale 55-59Darling-WilsonYellow18.9328.69 Silver 
Larry SchmidaBrighton, MIMale 70-74Darling-WilsonYellow20.2037.32 Silver 
 Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue16.598.57 Platinum 
Robert SemanskeClinton, MIMale 75-79InertiaYellow22.1950.85 Silver 
Eric ShinglesCanton, MIMale 45-49KrankenwagenYellow18.3424.68 Silver 
Chas SloaneMale 21-29Tipsy Two PlankersYellow18.6026.44 Silver 
Scott StangeMale 60-64Going Downhill FastYellow18.8027.80 Gold 
Dalton StetskoLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Hardpack11Yellow15.515.44 Platinum 
Andy StoverRoyal Oak, MIMale 35-39BeerskiBlue16.477.79 Platinum 
Jeff StreetHowell, MIMale 55-59XLR8Yellow16.9215.02 Platinum 
Francis StrtskoHardpack11Yellow18.8928.42 ? 
 Matt TuckerBrighton, MIMale 50-54Blazin BuffalosYellow15.877.89 Platinum 
Matt TurnerAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow16.008.77 Platinum 
 Miranda VanDerRoestCanton, MIFemale 21-29Puss-N-BootsBlue17.6015.18 Gold 
Craig VangordonMale 50-54VorsichtYellow18.6426.72 Silver 
Erika VichcalesHowell, MIFemale 21-29Darling-WilsonYellow17.4218.42 Gold 
Mike WaningSt. Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blazin BuffalosYellow16.6713.32 Platinum 
Doug WeilandNorthville, MIMale 40-44KrankenwagenYellow16.8314.41 Gold 
Michael WeltonSouth Lyon, MIMale 45-49Yellow Snowball ThrowersYellow18.8528.14 Silver 
John Wilson IIHowell, MIMale 55-59Darling-WilsonYellow17.8021.01 Gold 
George WoodsSwartz Creek, MIMale 60-64Hot WaxYellow22.3952.21 Bronze 
Steven WyngardMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow19.4332.09 Silver 
Andrew ZabikWhitmore Lake, MIMale 50-54Hot WaxYellow18.2524.07 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)