Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Feb 12th, 2020
Boyne Mountain Night League / Wk 5
Cloudy / Temp 36


Series: Boyne Mountain Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
12.68
28.33
25.14
Blue
12.68
29.04
25.77
 
Results for Feb 12th, 2020 - Boyne Mountain Night League / Wk 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steven AndersonMale 60-64Hart FordYellow34.7738.31 Silver 
Burr AwreyTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Punctual VendettaBlue40.4657.00 - 
Barret BartelliCharlevoix, MIMale 50-54Skee Dawgs TooYellow32.2928.44 Silver 
Paul BeachnauGaylord, MIMale 55-59Skee Dawgs TooYellow37.7550.16 Bronze 
Jodi BergmannCharlevoix, MIFemale 60-64Sunburst MarineBlue39.0051.34 Silver 
Tom BergmannCharlevoix, MIMale 65-69Sunburst MarineBlue36.4741.52 Silver 
Collin BlairRoscommon, MIMale 40-44Boyne BombersYellow37.8350.48 - 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69Boyne BombersYellow33.2732.34 Silver 
Gabriel BoberFrederic, MIMale 40-44Skee Dawgs TooBlue33.4529.80 Silver 
Jennifer BoopCharlevoix, MIFemale 45-49Late BloomersBlue45.1475.16 - 
Casey BuckleitnerGaylord, MIMale 40-44Skee Dawgs TooBlue32.8227.36 Silver 
Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord, MIFemale 30-34KFBsBlue36.5541.83 Silver 
Stephen CamillettiBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Skee DawgsBlue52.58104.04 S* - 
Brad CareyEAST JORDAN, MIMale 35-39Wildwood RushYellow32.3528.68 Silver 
Lawrence ChuteBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Boyne Ave GreenhouseBlue39.2752.39 Bronze 
Keil CloughGrayling, MIMale 35-39Hart FordYellow29.6417.90 Gold 
Daniel CochraneMale 21-29Boyne BombersBlue45.7377.45 S* - 
John DittmarCharlevoix, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsBlue33.6530.58 Silver 
john DohertyMancelona, MIMale 60-64Puncuality VendingBlue36.8342.92 Silver 
Michael DoumanianBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Punctual VendettaBlue32.9127.71 Silver 
Neil DrzewieckiGaylord, MIMale 40-44Skee Dawgs TooBlue33.5430.15 Silver 
Mike EllwangerBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley ConstructionBlue42.1163.41 - 
Jay EstelleElmira, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsBlue29.4114.12 Gold 
Dan FraserBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Punctual VendettaYellow36.8246.46 Bronze 
Elise FreedBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Punctual VendettaYellow38.8454.49 Bronze 
Andy FrykbergMale 40-44Boyne Ave GreenhouseBlue30.4318.08 Gold 
Jenny GlassCHARLEVOIX, MIFemale 45-49Late BloomersBlue49.8093.25 S* - 
TJ GrahamSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Boyne BombersYellow28.3312.69 Gold 
Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake, MIMale 60-64Hart FordYellow31.5525.50 Gold 
Chad GuerreroEast Jordan, MIMale 30-34Wildwood RushYellow35.2240.10 Bronze 
Janie GuilianiVanderbilt, MIFemale 55-59WWW Of BC LanesYellow33.4933.21 Gold 
Brandon HagesEssexville, MIMale 35-39Hart FordBlue36.1440.24 Bronze 
Eric HartRoscommon, MIMale 35-39Hart FordYellow30.8822.83 Silver 
Todd HeiermannBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Puncuality VendingYellow42.0067.06 T* Bronze 
Sandy HerzogFemale 45-49Late BloomersYellow57.13127.25 - 
Tom HicksFenton, MIMale 50-54Hart FordBlue29.7015.25 Gold 
Catherine HunterBoyne City, MIFemale 65-69WWW Of BC LanesBlue46.0778.77 Bronze 
 Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIMale 70-74Riverside TireYellow37.0147.22 Silver 
Nicole JenneElmira, MIFemale 35-39KFBsYellow43.4972.99 - 
James JohnsonPrudendille, MIMale 75-79Puncuality VendingYellow42.3668.50 Bronze 
Ryan KasperBoyne City, MIMale 30-34Puncuality VendingYellow31.5225.38 Silver 
Charles KinzelRapid City, MIMale 50-54Lange VendingBlue40.2156.03 - 
Dylan KitchenElmira, MIMale 16-17Kitchen FarmsBlue30.6418.90 Gold 
Gary KonszaBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Riverside TireBlue31.1921.03 Gold 
Steve KoscBoyne Falls, MIMale 35-39Boyne Ave GreenhouseYellow37.5649.40 - 
Annette KowatchGaylord, MIFemale 45-49Skee DawgsYellow37.1947.93 Silver 
 Justin KowatchGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue31.8923.75 Silver 
Jeff KulichBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Sunburst MarineBlue39.0151.38 Bronze 
Robert LampertMale 30-34Rieth-Riley ConstructionBlue32.4325.84 Silver 
Jim Lange49738, MIMale 60-64Lange VendingBlue42.9466.63 - 
Mike LangeGrayling, MIMale 60-64Lange VendingBlue40.2056.00 Bronze 
Mikey LangeBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Lange VendingBlue35.8839.23 Bronze 
Richard LangeTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingBlue36.9843.50 Bronze 
Eric LatchamGrosse Pointe, MIMale 21-29Puncuality VendingBlue45.2075.40 - 
Maia Latuszek49735, MIFemale 45-49Skee DawgsYellow57.93130.43 - 
Tad LatuszekGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue33.8031.16 Silver 
Kara LavanwayMale 21-29Wildwood RushYellow49.6597.49 - 
Kevin LaVanwayEast Jordan, MIMale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue43.9270.43 S* - 
Melinda LewinEast Jordan, MIFemale 35-39Punctual VendettaBlue37.9947.42 Silver 
Dale LordEast Jordan, MIMale 60-64Puncuality VendingYellow37.7550.16 Bronze 
Ted MackseyBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Riverside TireBlue30.6218.82 Gold 
Alan MathersBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Punctual VendettaBlue31.0620.53 Silver 
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Puncuality VendingBlue34.3133.14 Silver 
James MayMale 65-69Boyne Ave GreenhouseBlue38.0747.73 Silver 
Karen MayLewiston, MIFemale 60-64Boyne Ave GreenhouseBlue44.7873.77 Bronze 
Doug McClellandBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Riverside TireBlue30.3517.77 Platinum 
Sam MclellanPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Wildwood RushYellow37.9550.95 S* Bronze 
Zacary MisiakGaylord, MIMale 18-20Kitchen FarmsBlue30.0816.72 Gold 
Tom NeidhamerBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Boyne Ave GreenhouseBlue35.1436.36 Silver 
Bryan NewellGAYLORD, MIMale 60-64Late BloomersYellow44.1075.42 - 
 Paul NichollsBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Riverside TireYellow32.0627.53 Silver 
Robert OlesEast Jordan, MIMale 65-69Rieth-Riley ConstructionYellow54.50116.79 S* - 
 Pete OppermannGaylord, MIMale 45-49Hart FordYellow29.5717.62 Gold 
Ralph OppermannGrayling, MIMale 50-54Lange VendingBlue31.5622.47 Gold 
Elly PascoeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 21-29Riverside TireBlue30.1817.11 Gold 
Jessica PatokaBoyne City, MIFemale 30-34Punctual VendettaBlue34.3233.18 Silver 
Patrick PatokaMale 35-39Punctual VendettaYellow37.9851.07 - 
Dan PayneBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Punctual VendettaBlue33.5830.31 Silver 
Mark PetersPetoskey, MIMale 60-64WWW Of BC LanesYellow37.2148.01 Bronze 
Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls, MIMale 30-34Riverside TireBlue31.3021.46 Silver 
Stephen RitterPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Boyne Ave GreenhouseYellow36.7045.98 Bronze 
Larry RobelElmira, MIMale 50-54Kitchen FarmsBlue31.1120.72 Gold 
Arthur RobinsonBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Riverside TireBlue31.7923.36 Gold 
Cristina RolandBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29WWW Of BC LanesBlue31.2521.27 Gold 
John RuthLapeer, MIMale 60-64Puncuality VendingBlue36.7442.57 Silver 
Steve SaleskyBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Rieth-Riley ConstructionBlue31.4822.16 Gold 
 Sally SandersBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59WWW Of BC LanesYellow42.9971.00 Bronze 
Steven SellaGaylord, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsYellow31.1924.07 Silver 
Karen ShielsTraverse City, MIFemale 50-54KFBsYellow38.9755.01 Silver 
Mark SloanGrayling, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingBlue36.2440.63 Silver 
Cathy SmalleyMale 50-54KFBsBlue40.9058.71 - 
Elyse SmalleySaline, MIFemale 21-29KFBsBlue35.6038.15 Silver 
Shawn SmalleyMale 50-54Skee Dawgs TooBlue35.9739.58 Bronze 
Andy SmithBoyne City, MIMale 30-34Hart FordBlue28.6411.14 Gold 
Todd Sterrett Charlevoix, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley ConstructionYellow36.5545.39 Bronze 
Michael SuessMIMale 21-29Boyne BombersYellow33.3732.74 Bronze 
Will TomaskiGaylord, MIMale 30-34Rieth-Riley ConstructionBlue31.3621.69 Silver 
Adam TylerBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Skee DawgsBlue37.9347.19 Bronze 
Scott Van HuisHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Punctual VendettaBlue33.4629.84 Silver 
Jim VanOverbekeBoyne Falls, MIMale 60-64Kitchen FarmsBlue37.5145.56 Silver 
Kari Visser-RobelElmira, MIFemale 50-54KFBsBlue37.6346.02 Silver 
Magdalena WasylewskiElmira, MIFemale 21-29WWW Of BC LanesBlue39.7954.40 Bronze 
William WieskeGaylord, MIMale 65-69Boyne Ave GreenhouseBlue36.8643.03 Silver 
Brian WilmotMale 50-54Lange VendingBlue31.1720.95 Gold 
Michelle WithoeftCharlevoix, MIFemale 55-59WWW Of BC LanesBlue39.0051.34 Silver 
Allison WrightBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue31.5622.47 Silver 
Todd WrightBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Sunburst MarineBlue43.4668.65 S* Bronze 
John ZarembaElmira, MIMale 45-49Kitchen FarmsBlue34.5434.03 Silver 
Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Rieth-Riley ConstructionYellow39.3356.44 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)