Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Midwest Masters


Feb 8th, 2020
Granite Peak Region II Championships SL2
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Ryan Fuller (SL)
16.06
43.48
37.46
Blue-Slalom
Ryan Fuller (SL)
16.06
41.54
35.79
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2020 - Granite Peak Region II Championships SL2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Benji AceVerona, WIMale 40-44Yellow47.4326.62 Silver 
Jacek AlbrychtMale 50-54Yellow55.2447.46 Bronze 
Konrad BlaszynskiMale 21-29YellowDNF-  
Steven BonannoDowners Grove, ILMale 50-54Yellow51.2836.89 Silver 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Yellow48.3429.04 Gold 
Nicholas CortesSt. Joseph, MIMale 21-29Yellow46.4223.92 Silver 
Joe DalmanChamplin, MNMale 55-59Yellow47.8127.63 Gold 
Dmitriy DedovychMale 45-49Blue48.2134.70 Silver 
Kieran DownsSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Yellow43.8917.16 Gold 
Frank DziechciowskiGlenview, ILMale 55-59Yellow57.0952.40 Bronze 
Lee EddyBloomingdale, ILMale 50-54Yellow46.4123.89 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Blue42.6519.17 Gold 
 Bryan FeltzMount Horeb, WIMale 45-49Yellow52.4640.04 Silver 
Max FerstlArlington Heights, ILMale 75-79Yellow55.2447.46 Gold 
Randolph FliegerMale 65-69Yellow56.3850.51 Bronze 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Yellow1:09.1884.68 - 
 Ryan FullerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Yellow43.4816.07 Gold 
Maya GasienicaFemale 8-9Yellow1:06.8878.54 Silver 
Simon Gasienica DanielMale 35-39Yellow40.839.00 Platinum 
Andy GehlMale 50-54Blue43.2320.79 Gold 
Joe GehlHartland, WIMale 18-20Yellow41.4010.52 Gold 
Jason GergenMale 45-49Yellow46.0522.93 Gold 
LILLA GIDLOWWayzata, MNFemale 75-79Yellow1:03.0668.34 Gold 
Mason GouldAnoka, MNMale 21-29Blue43.2520.84 Silver 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54Yellow53.3442.39 Gold 
Jozef GuzikGlenview, ILMale 55-59Yellow49.2431.45 Silver 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54Yellow47.5226.86 Gold 
Brent HallbackMale 35-39Yellow44.4818.74 Gold 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Yellow45.0720.32 Gold 
Bogdan HreskaMale 35-39Blue53.7950.29 Bronze 
Bob LarsonElmhurst, ILMale 75-79Yellow1:04.8973.22 Bronze 
 Jukka MahonenChaska, MNMale 70-74Yellow53.4042.55 Silver 
 Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Blue46.1628.97 Gold 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Yellow44.3918.50 Gold 
Matt MatticeMale 35-39Yellow43.7416.76 Gold 
Peter MaxwellMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Yellow41.4810.73 Platinum 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow44.6219.11 Gold 
 Blair McLaughlinArlington Heights, ILMale 35-39Blue38.868.58 Platinum 
Jeanine MiakotinaFemale 35-39Yellow45.6221.78 Gold 
Kris MoenMale 21-29Yellow45.6421.84 Silver 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Blue48.6535.93 Silver 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIMale 70-74Yellow49.4331.95 Gold 
Toshio OginoBarrington, ILMale 75-79Yellow59.2858.25 Silver 
 Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 40-44Yellow50.1533.88 Silver 
Jeremy PetersonDamariscotta, MEMale 30-34YellowDNF-  
Gregory PuzioMale 45-49Blue50.0439.82 Silver 
Winfried RaabeSt. Paul, MNMale 75-79Yellow53.8043.62 Gold 
 Morgan RappBurnsville, MNMale 35-39Yellow50.4834.76 Silver 
 Kevin RistWyomissing, PAMale 65-69Yellow58.6156.46 Bronze 
Willem RobertsonMale 18-20Yellow41.3310.33 Gold 
Dennis RosiakWausau, WIMale 65-69Blue1:24.79136.91 - 
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 60-64Blue59.3065.69 Silver 
 Greg SantosChicago, ILMale 45-49Yellow56.6751.28 Bronze 
Hans SchlimbachMale 85-89Yellow1:02.8867.86 Gold 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 40-44Yellow52.0638.97 Silver 
Kyle SchnichelsFarmington, MNMale 21-29Yellow44.9720.05 Silver 
Gene SchulzGeneva, ILMale 55-59Yellow1:05.5474.96 - 
Wojciech SokolStreamwood, ILMale 55-59Yellow50.9836.09 Silver 
Stanislaw StaszelBurbank, ILMale 45-49Yellow47.9127.90 Silver 
Ian TaylorChaska, MNMale 21-29Yellow39.074.30 Platinum 
Adelaide TotushekFemale 8-9Yellow1:21.84118.50 - 
 Jonathan TotushekDuluth, MNMale 30-34Yellow44.8219.65 Gold 
Greg TuiteRockford, ILMale 60-64Yellow56.4050.56 Bronze 
 Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44Yellow45.3821.14 Gold 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Yellow45.1220.45 Gold 
CLAY WENNERChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Yellow47.7627.50 Gold 
Josef WojtaszekMale 45-49Yellow1:04.9173.28 - 
Jan ZielinskiBurbank, ILMale 50-54Yellow46.9425.31 Gold 
Matthew ZielinskiMale 21-29Yellow49.6532.54 Bronze 
Andy ZorychtaMale 40-44Blue42.9820.09 Gold