Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Sundown


Feb 11th, 2020
CT Senior Winter Games 2020 Downhill
not provided
Ski Sundown, Connecticut


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
14.98
39.92
34.71
Blue
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2020 - CT Senior Winter Games 2020 Downhill

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Marsha BarettaRocky Hill, CTFemale 65-69Yellow55.6860.41 Silver 
Ellen BrownWest Hartford, CTFemale 65-69Yellow1:06.6792.08 - 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow48.0438.40 Gold 
Eileen BruntNew Hartford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow57.7666.41 Silver 
Arthur CarotenutoDerby, CTMale 75-79Yellow56.4662.66 Bronze 
Robert CarrollFarmington, CTMale 60-64Yellow46.9935.38 Silver 
Thomas ChalkerClinton, CTMale 55-59Yellow39.9215.01 Platinum 
Michael A ColonneseEaston, CTMale 65-69Yellow44.9029.36 Gold 
Kevin CroninAmston, CTMale 60-64Yellow52.3450.79 Bronze 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Yellow41.2518.84 Platinum 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54Yellow54.8958.14 Bronze 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow49.3742.24 S* Gold 
Carlo GrazianoSimsbury, CTMale 80-84Yellow59.9972.83 Bronze 
Christopher GullaHamden, CTMale 50-54Yellow44.6828.72 Silver 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Yellow43.6325.70 Gold 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64Yellow40.6317.06 Platinum 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 70-74Yellow45.1430.05 Gold 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54Yellow42.7123.05 Silver 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 65-69Yellow41.8720.63 Gold 
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMale 80-84Yellow50.9346.73 Gold 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 60-64Yellow49.6342.98 Gold 
 James MooreEast Granby, CTMale 50-54Yellow40.4216.45 Gold 
 Pat MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74Yellow48.8840.82 S* Platinum 
 Patrick MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74Yellow41.4419.39 Platinum 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69Yellow56.2462.03 Silver 
Jeffrey ParkhurstWestport, CTMale 60-64Yellow46.0632.70 Silver 
 Jim RemyLudlow, VTMale 65-69Yellow41.2518.84 Platinum 
Jim RoccaprioreWethersfield, CTMale 65-69Yellow44.6128.52 Gold 
Dave SegalWestbrook, CTMale 55-59Yellow40.5616.85 Gold 
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84Yellow51.8049.24 Platinum 
Steve TaylorNewtown, CTMale 60-64Yellow50.8746.56 Bronze 
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow56.9464.04 Silver 
Dennis TyburskiMale 65-69Yellow53.9055.29 Bronze 
Don WassWinsted, CTMale 70-74Yellow42.1821.52 Platinum 
Joel J WitkiewiczBristol, CTMale 60-64Yellow54.3256.50 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)