Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Feb 10th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHMON Wk 6 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
7.79
18.01
16.70
Yellow
7.58
17.86
16.60
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHMON Wk 6 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Greg AbelMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe SKi ChallengeYellow18.9914.40 Platinum 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6711.80 Platinum 
LeighAnn BoogrenFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeYellow25.0650.96 Silver 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.018.49 Platinum 
Adam ClarkeShakopee, MNMale 35-39Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.2710.06 Platinum 
Jason CoyleNew Richmond, WIMale 45-49Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3315.75 Gold 
Amanda CurrieSavage, MNFemale 12-13Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.5735.15 Gold 
Matthew CurrieSavage, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4417.11 Gold 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.3310.42 Platinum 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9814.34 Platinum 
Jeff EngebretsonRosemount, MNMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeBlue19.8618.92 Gold 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69BHMON GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6717.78 Platinum 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.897.77 Platinum 
GERRY FALLERMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8519.58 Gold 
Peter FeldeMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9150.06 Bronze 
Chris FindenSt Paul, MNMale 40-44Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue20.1420.60 Silver 
MIKE FOSTERSt Louis Park, MNMale 35-39Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4522.46 Silver 
 Ryan FullerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.625.51 Platinum 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.7112.04 Platinum 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5811.26 Platinum 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.294.16 Platinum 
Hildi HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeBlue21.6929.88 Gold 
Leila HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 14-15Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeBlue21.2327.13 Gold 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5128.80 Gold 
Sawitree HeiraasSavage, MNFemale 35-39Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.3463.71 Bronze 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64The Big ChillThe SKi ChallengeYellow19.0814.94 Platinum 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.007.78 Platinum 
Christine HutchesonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeBlue21.0926.29 Gold 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.4328.32 Gold 
MARK JACOBSONBloomington, MNMale 50-54Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.7719.10 Gold 
Mackinzi JohnsonSt Paul, MNFemale 21-29BHMON GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.7948.44 Bronze 
Steven JohnsonSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8725.72 Silver 
Tim KirkFridley, MNMale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeYellow25.4953.55 - 
CHRIS KOPCHYNSKIApple Valley, MNMale 55-59Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.2945.45 Bronze 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3115.63 Gold 
Andrew LeavittMendota Heights, MNMale 35-39Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5711.20 Gold 
 Charlie LeavittMendota Heights, MNMale 65-69Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0626.11 Gold 
 Fred LeBlancSt. Paul, MNMale 60-64MusskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5511.08 Platinum 
TODD LEHRKEEden Prairie, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8212.69 Platinum 
Brenda LewisFridley, MNFemale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue30.1480.48 - 
JB LEWISFridley, MNMale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue25.0650.06 - 
Brett LoftesnesMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6017.37 Gold 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9919.70 Platinum 
 Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.867.59 Platinum 
William McMillanGreenfield, MNMale 21-29Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.7719.10 Silver 
Katie MickschlMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.2227.07 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0614.82 Platinum 
Chuck MikeOakdale, MNMale 60-64Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8012.57 Platinum 
Justin MinnichPlymouth, MNMale 35-39Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1015.06 Gold 
 Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8012.57 Platinum 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.867.59 Platinum 
LORI MOTZKORogers, MNFemale 45-49Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.5129.58 Gold 
SHANNON NICKELSONMINNEAPOLIS, MNFemale 45-49Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0520.06 Platinum 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 35-39Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.826.71 Platinum 
Bryan OkuboLakeville, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3810.06 Platinum 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.3810.72 Platinum 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5511.75 Platinum 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 85-89MusskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.1562.57 E* Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.817.29 Platinum 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1814.85 Platinum 
GREG ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1614.73 Platinum 
TED ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 60-64SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5316.95 Platinum 
ANDY ROHRBACHApple Valley, MNMale 60-64Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeYellow19.9520.18 Gold 
Towe RoyalRichfield, MNFemale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeYellow24.2145.84 T* Gold 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64BHMON GuestsThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.5523.80 Gold 
Ken StoverColumbia Heights, MNMale 55-59Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.7830.42 Silver 
Douglas TannerMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.938.01 Platinum 
 Jeff ThorupBlaine, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0614.82 Platinum 
Tim TravailleSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue27.4664.43 T* Bronze 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5911.32 Platinum 
 Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.877.01 Platinum 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5511.08 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.656.33 Platinum 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59MusskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.8324.73 Gold 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
T = Telemark (-13)