Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Feb 9th, 2020
Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 5 - 2020
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.43
22.12
20.78
Yellow
12.09
23.11
20.61
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2020 - Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 5 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
John AlversonMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Tip N RipThe SKi ChallengeBlue26.5827.91 Gold 
 Sara BauerHam Lake, MNFemale 55-59Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.9120.86 Platinum 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.0210.78 Platinum 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64The BrewskisThe SKi ChallengeBlue24.5518.14 Gold 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.0616.74 Gold 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.9119.87 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6413.76 Platinum 
Dale EvensenStillwater, MNMale 55-59Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.4818.78 Gold 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.0211.69 Platinum 
 Bob HeinschPrescott, WIMale 45-49Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.126.45 Platinum 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.789.62 Platinum 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 45-49Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.0210.78 Platinum 
Dana HenryPlymouth, MNMale 40-44The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.649.85 Platinum 
PETER HEYERMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.7523.92 Silver 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44The BrewskisThe SKi ChallengeBlue23.1811.55 Platinum 
Wayde KirvidaWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 45-49The LondonersThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.518.33 Platinum 
Jim KoskiTaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59The LondonersThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.5613.38 Platinum 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.0815.88 Gold 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.8814.92 Platinum 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6413.76 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.4228.19 Gold 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.9711.45 Gold 
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 65-69Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.4928.53 E* Platinum 
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 35-39Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.0620.60 Silver 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64Tip N RipThe SKi ChallengeYellow28.4638.09 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6813.96 Platinum 
Shane SampairForest Lake, MNMale 21-29Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.644.14 Platinum 
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 60-64Tuckin` FoolsThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.1217.03 Platinum 
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNMale 45-49Anita WaxThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.9615.30 Gold 
TIM SHASKYSt Paul, MNMale 40-44The LondonersThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.236.98 Platinum 
ERIC SONSTEGARDMale 55-59Bald Eagle FlyersThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.3013.05 Platinum 
Mark StankeyNorth Oaks, MNMale 40-44The LondonersThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.598.71 Platinum 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.1512.32 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54The BrewskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4222.33 Platinum 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The LondonersThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6813.96 Platinum 
Christopher WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 35-39Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.856.02 Platinum 
Sarah WibergWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 35-39Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.8614.82 Platinum 
Dylan WogensenHugo, MNMale 21-29Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.4217.52 Silver 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 50-54Tip N RipThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.4141.53 Silver 
Richard WogensenMale 55-59Tuckin` FoolsThe SKi ChallengeBlue23.1811.55 Platinum 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)