Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Feb 9th, 2020
Sunday WARP Wk 6
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Adam Nelson (suit)
8.49
25.33
23.34
Blue
Adam Nelson (suit)
8.49
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2020 - Sunday WARP Wk 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Welch MillFemaleYellow28.8323.52 Silver 
Don BowmanEagan, MNMale 50-54ShenanigansMale 50+Yellow30.3630.08 Silver 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksMaleYellow26.5013.54 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44BrewhacksMaleYellow27.0715.98 Gold 
Joe CaturiaHASTINGS, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksMale 50+Yellow25.087.46 Platinum 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleYellow29.8928.06 Gold 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillMaleYellow28.5122.15 Silver 
Adam DurbinRosemount, MNMale 40-44No FearYellow31.4734.83 Bronze 
 Pamela EgglerRochester, MNFemale 50-54CervezaFemale 50+Yellow40.5173.56 - 
Becca ErhardtGoodhue, MNMale 21-29Welch MisfitsFemaleYellow44.5991.05 - 
Bryan GwiazdonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksMale 50+Yellow32.7540.32 Bronze 
Franz HarrisMinnetonka, MNMale 21-29Team WizardYellow29.4126.01 Silver 
Kristianna HarrisRed Wing, MNFemale 21-29Team WizardYellow30.7731.83 Silver 
Kelly HaupertAndover, MNFemale 40-44ShenanigansFemaleYellow36.9658.35 Bronze 
Matt HaupertAndover, MNMale 40-44Team WizardMaleYellow28.0019.97 Silver 
Ed IllaHastings, MNMale 35-39No FearMaleYellow25.649.85 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 45-49ShenanigansMaleYellow28.8923.78 Silver 
Alex KapelevichShoreview, MNMale 65-69ShenanigansYellow33.4143.14 Silver 
Luke KosmachRed Wing, MNMale 21-29Welch MisfitsMaleYellow32.2638.22 Bronze 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39CervezaMaleYellow25.207.97 Platinum 
Mike LangerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49CervezaMaleYellowDNF-  
Nate LindholmMale 30-34Welch MisfitsMaleYellow32.0637.36 Bronze 
 Victoria McGrathCannon Falls, MNFemale 21-29Welch MisfitsFemaleYellow29.3625.79 Silver 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksMaleYellow28.7623.22 Silver 
Paul MeyerHudson, WIMale 60-64ShenanigansMale 50+Yellow35.0550.17 Bronze 
 Matt Morehouse Male 30-34No FearYellow35.4051.67 F* Gold 
 Dave MyersCannon Falls, MNMale 55-59CervezaMale 50+Yellow27.7418.85 Gold 
 Megan MyersCannon Falls, MNFemale 21-29Yellow28.2220.91 Gold 
Adam NelsonWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillMaleYellow25.338.53 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleYellow28.4221.77 Gold 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 60-64Welch MillFemale 50+Yellow31.4134.58 Gold 
Katie NelsonWelch, MNFemale 30-34Welch MisfitsFemaleYellow37.1859.30 Bronze 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 60-64Welch MillMale 50+Yellow27.1816.45 Platinum 
Greg NessethNorthfield, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksMale 50+Yellow29.1024.68 Silver 
Kristin NessethNorthfield, MNFemale 50-54BrewhacksFemale 50+Yellow31.5635.22 Gold 
Rod NieburHastings, MNMale 35-39Welch MillMaleYellow30.5530.89 Silver 
 Adam PeineHastings, MNMale 21-29ShenanigansMaleYellow27.3517.18 Silver 
Jolene PetersonWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleYellow31.0132.86 Silver 
Mark PribulaSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64ShenanigansMale 50+Yellow42.4181.71 - 
Lynn ReevesSaint Paul, MNFemale 45-49Team WizardFemaleYellow34.2546.74 Silver 
 Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54CervezaFemale 50+Yellow27.8819.45 Platinum 
Ursula RumannHastings, MNFemale 21-29CervezaFemaleYellow27.9619.79 Gold 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64ShenanigansMale 50+Yellow33.1441.99 Silver 
Jon SimonFarmington, MNMale 75-79Team WizardMale 50+Yellow40.6874.29 - 
Brian StoffelHastings, MNMale 30-34Welch MisfitsMaleYellow31.2733.98 Bronze 
Sara StruszFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleYellow33.6544.17 Silver 
Anthony VerchMale 30-34Welch MisfitsMaleYellow1:58.68408.48 - 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)