Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Alpine Valley Ski Area


Feb 8th, 2020
Peninsula Alpine Racing - 2020 JDT Super G Results
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.86
17.04
15.94
Yellow
6.86
17.09
15.99
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2020 - Peninsula Alpine Racing - 2020 JDT Super G Results

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Krish AgarwalMale 8-9WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow23.5547.28 Gold 
Adrianna AllenFemale 1-5BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue45.34184.44 Bronze 
Everett AllenMale 8-9BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.7254.60 Silver 
Willem AllenMale 6-7BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow34.84117.89 - 
Hunter AmbrosenJones, MIMale 14-15SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.5322.52 Gold 
 Jack AntonishekLinden, MIMale 14-15TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.499.72 Platinum 
Annabelle ApoianFemale 8-9PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.2651.72 Gold 
Addison BellKalamazoo, MIFemale 10-11BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow18.2714.26 Platinum 
Bodie Bencik-devetterMale 8-9BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow27.1169.54 Bronze 
Luca BertolinoMale 1-5BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow33.55109.82 Silver 
Bianca bolognaBeverly Hills, MIFemale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.1413.80 Platinum 
 Kylee BratschiMilan, MIFemale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.4321.89 Gold 
Owen BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.4415.68 Platinum 
Weston BuckleyMale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.0719.26 Platinum 
Lukas BuytendorpMale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.3420.95 Platinum 
Madison CarrFemale 10-11SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow25.0656.72 Silver 
Zachary CarrThree Rivers, MIMale 8-9SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow31.0894.37 - 
Colin CaseyDowagiac, MIMale 14-15BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.5922.90 Gold 
Gannon CervinOakland, MIMale 10-11TBPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.8930.64 Gold 
Carson ChamberlainHighland, MIMale 14-15MILPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.238.09 Platinum 
Peyton ChamberlainHighland, MIMale 12-13PARPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.1914.12 Platinum 
Abigail CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 16-17BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.459.47 Platinum 
Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 12-13BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.2914.74 Platinum 
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 14-15BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.399.10 Platinum 
John ColemanDexter, MIMale 6-7XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.2151.41 Gold 
Kate ColoskyFemale 10-11BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow22.9343.40 Gold 
Alex CottonMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.1720.26 Platinum 
Brayden CottonHowell, MIMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.1851.22 Silver 
Ellie DeyoungMilford, MIFemale 12-13PARPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.4715.87 Platinum 
Simon DicksLinden, MIMale 14-15TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.358.85 Platinum 
Spencer DicksLinden, MIMale 12-13TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.8511.98 Platinum 
Tyler DingmanMale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.7736.15 Gold 
William DingmanCommerce Township, MIMale 6-7PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.5128.27 Platinum 
Mateo DudtWest Bloomfield, MIMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow22.7242.09 Gold 
Noelia DudtWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 6-7XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.8055.10 Gold 
Addy DuncanFemale 8-9SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow28.4878.11 Bronze 
Henry DuncanMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.8536.65 Gold 
Jordan DymentKeego Harbor, MIFemale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.2126.39 Platinum 
Toren ElmerHolland, MIMale 12-13BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.6717.13 Platinum 
Amelia Elsen Female 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.2951.91 Silver 
Derrett ErwinMale 6-7BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow27.3871.23 Silver 
Kendall ErwinFemale 6-7BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.2251.47 Gold 
 Bryson EvansPaw Paw, MIMale 6-7BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.4233.96 Platinum 
Danny EwingKalamazoo, MIMale 14-15TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.1713.99 Platinum 
Mary EwingKalamazoo, MIFemale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.2332.77 Gold 
Caden FaupelChelsea, MIMale 16-17XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.7211.17 Gold 
Madyson FlackFenton, MIFemale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.7329.64 Platinum 
Finny FoxMale 6-7WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow32.79105.07 Bronze 
Ethan FrameNiles, MIMale 10-11SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.8530.39 Gold 
Tyler FrameNiles, MIMale 12-13SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.9518.88 Platinum 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 8-9WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.2026.33 Platinum 
Jhoni FreudenbergerFemale 6-7WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.8755.53 Gold 
Max FriedMIMale 16-17FUPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.7511.36 Gold 
 Brooks FunkeFenton, MIMale 14-15FENPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue16.916.09 Platinum 
Xavi GarciaMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow22.7842.46 Gold 
Niko GjorgjievskiMale 12-13WAPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue25.6660.98 Bronze 
George GluskoWhite Lake, MIMale 14-15WLNPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.1820.33 Gold 
Amelia GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 1-5TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow29.8886.87 Gold 
Charlotte GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 6-7TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow25.4959.41 Gold 
Jackson GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow22.4140.15 Gold 
Evan GuldnerMale 10-11WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.9531.02 Gold 
Michael GuldnerMale 12-13WAPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.6717.13 Platinum 
Eli HandyMale 8-9PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow25.9762.41 Silver 
Jack HannertMilford, MIMale 14-15MILPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.8511.98 Platinum 
Alaina HatcherWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 14-15MERPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.5222.46 Gold 
Anna HeimbergerHolly, MIFemale 12-13TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.7317.50 Platinum 
Juliana HenryFemale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.6635.46 Gold 
Sophie HicksGrand Rapids, MIFemale 10-11WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.1920.01 Platinum 
Ryan HillMale 6-7PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.1432.21 Platinum 
Nate HiscockMale 12-13TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.8511.98 Platinum 
Stephan HodorogeaCommerce Township, MIMale 14-15WLNPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.9912.86 Platinum 
Lincoln HoffmanKalamazoo, MIMale 12-13TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.4228.11 Gold 
Helena HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIFemale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.5822.84 Platinum 
 Anna HoogerheideKalamazoo, MIFemale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow18.9518.51 Platinum 
Austin HoogerheideMale 6-7TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.0350.28 Gold 
Brendan HooseHartland, MIMale 18-20HHSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.046.90 Platinum 
Isabella HooseHartland, MIFemale 16-17HHSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.1413.80 Platinum 
Ella HorganFemale 16-17XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.0219.32 Gold 
Julia HorganEast Lansing, MIFemale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue21.6135.57 Gold 
Joseph HowieWhite Lake, MIMale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.0350.28 Silver 
Olivia IrvinHolly, MIFemale 12-13TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.1520.14 Platinum 
Luke JacksonMale 14-15NFHSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.5829.11 Silver 
Jessica JamiesonFemale 12-13PARPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue21.8837.26 Silver 
Victoria JamiesonFemale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.0050.09 Silver 
Broden JanczarekLAKE ORION, MIMale 12-13TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.1613.93 Platinum 
Charlotte JanczarekDavisburg, MIFemale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.0213.05 Platinum 
Cooper JanczarekMale 10-11TBPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.1526.02 Platinum 
Wyatt JanczarekDavisburg, MIMale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.8324.02 Platinum 
Jack Joldersma Male 8-9SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue39.49147.74 - 
Alayna KammerBrighton, MIFemale 6-7XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.8855.60 Gold 
Caden KapillaHighland, MIMale 16-17CCPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.509.79 Platinum 
Tanner Kapilla MIMale 12-13Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue21.5235.01 Silver 
Natalie KavanaughFemale 10-11Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue40.96156.96 - 
Cassidy KellyCommerce Township, MIFemale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.5728.64 Platinum 
Michael KellyCommerce Township, MIMale 6-7PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow25.3858.72 Gold 
Carson KlauerMale 6-7SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow29.8486.62 Bronze 
Maddie KlauerFemale 1-5SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow39.11144.59 Bronze 
Calvin KolkMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow22.9243.34 Gold 
 Stella KolkWhite Lake, MIFemale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow32.67104.32 - 
 William LatchanaDavison, MIMale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow18.7717.39 Platinum 
 Lia LeffelBrighton, MIFemale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue28.2076.91 Bronze 
Tyson LovejoyMale 16-17XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.0450.34 Bronze 
Molly LynchGaylord, MIFemale 14-15LHSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.7511.36 Platinum 
Brody MarlowMale 10-11WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.2432.83 Gold 
Zach Massey Male 16-17LHSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.067.03 Platinum 
Sara MayerSouth Lyon, MIFemale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue25.1057.47 Bronze 
Wills McAlearBirmingham, MIMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue21.1932.94 Gold 
Isabella McBrideBrighton, MIFemale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.0425.33 Platinum 
Stella McCormickFemale 6-7SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow27.0168.92 Silver 
Margaret McIntoshFemale 10-11WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow23.8449.09 Silver 
Colin McKennaWhitmore Lake, MIMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.0450.34 Gold 
Tj McKennaMale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.4152.66 Silver 
Courtney MeckeFemale 16-17XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow31.5097.00 ? 
Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIFemale 16-17XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlueDNF-  
Madeline MelodyMilford, MIFemale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.6510.73 Platinum 
Natalie MelodyMilford, MIFemale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.1920.39 Platinum 
Bennett MemelliMale 12-13PARPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.0219.32 Platinum 
Josephine MicheliFemale 1-5SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue42.42166.12 Bronze 
Serafina MicheliFemale 6-7SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow32.66104.25 Bronze 
Isabella MilitelloNorthville, MIFemale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue16.906.02 Platinum 
Kyle MorrisNorthville, MIMale 16-17XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.9212.42 Gold 
Graeme MortonSaline, MIMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue22.7242.53 Silver 
Gregor MortonSaline, MIMale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.0725.91 Gold 
Luca MullerGrosse Pointe Shores, MIMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.2420.70 Platinum 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue23.3146.24 Gold 
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow18.7717.39 Platinum 
 LJ NykampHolland, MIMale 12-13BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.8011.67 Platinum 
Nolan O'neillMale 8-9WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.4928.14 Platinum 
Sam OberleeKalamazoo, MIMale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow18.2414.07 Platinum 
Josie-marie PachlaNovi, MIFemale 14-15DCDPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.6016.69 Platinum 
Logan PalmaMale 6-7PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow26.7967.54 Silver 
Jayden PapineauBrunswick, OHFemale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow30.6791.81 Bronze 
 Lily PapineauBrunswick, OHFemale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow17.278.01 Platinum 
Avery ParlinSchoolcraft, MIFemale 14-15BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.4522.02 Gold 
Kaelyn PetersonFemale 12-13WAPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.9531.43 Gold 
Max PocockMale 6-7SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow29.3683.61 Bronze 
Ava PopovBrighton, MIFemale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.3415.06 Platinum 
Hunter PostHowell, MIMale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.167.65 Platinum 
 Payton PotterLawton, MIFemale 8-9BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.3852.47 Gold 
Owen ReplogleMale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.0519.51 Gold 
Neave RewaFennville, MIFemale 10-11BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.1019.45 Platinum 
Mason ReynoldsTemperance, MIMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.1320.01 Platinum 
Anna RoethlisbergerKalamazoo, MIFemale 14-15TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.7017.31 Platinum 
J.T. RoethlisbergerMale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow18.6316.51 Platinum 
Samantha RoethlisbergerFemale 1-5TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow57.75261.16 - 
Ella RohrstaffVicksburg, MIFemale 12-13TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.0513.24 Platinum 
Madi RohrstaffFemale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.3721.14 Platinum 
Olin RohrstaffMale 12-13TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.0913.49 Platinum 
Ryo RohrstaffPontiac, MIMale 6-7TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow27.9074.48 Silver 
Eleanor RossSchoolcraft, MIFemale 6-7SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow28.4778.05 Silver 
Finn RossMale 1-5SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue39.84149.94 Bronze 
Lillian RossSchoolcraft, MIFemale 8-9SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow28.4778.05 Bronze 
Andrew SackettKalamazoo, MIMale 12-13TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.2226.85 Gold 
John SadrackCanton, MIMale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.6823.08 Platinum 
Elliot SanbornFemale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.8130.14 Platinum 
Kennedy SanbornPortage, MIFemale 12-13TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.5228.73 Gold 
Samuel SchlachterMale 10-11WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.3921.26 Platinum 
Zachary SchlachterMale 6-7WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow21.0631.71 Platinum 
Jill ScuphamFemale 12-13SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue24.5654.08 Bronze 
Jacob shinglesCanton, MIMale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow18.9018.20 Platinum 
Sophia ShinglesFemale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.1820.33 Platinum 
Samantha ShuflitPortage, MIFemale 10-11BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.0118.89 Platinum 
Will ShuflitMale 14-15BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.0613.30 Platinum 
Libby SmithGobles, MIFemale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow23.9849.97 Silver 
Maggie SmithFemale 6-7TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow38.76142.40 - 
Bowen SparksMale 16-17WLNPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.389.03 Platinum 
Gavin SparksMale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.4621.70 Platinum 
Luke StevensNew Hudson, MIMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.3915.37 Platinum 
Abby StorchFemale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue21.7336.32 Silver 
Timothy SullivanFarmington Hills, MIMale 16-17FUPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.6210.54 Platinum 
Gabe TaylorFarmington Hills, MIMale 14-15FUPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.8017.94 Gold 
Avery ThorpParchment, MIFemale 10-11TRPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.6823.08 Platinum 
Parker TichyMale 12-13WAPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue17.6710.85 Platinum 
Christian TimneySouth Lyon, MIMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow25.6660.48 Silver 
Jacob TimneySouth Lyon, MIMale 8-9XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow24.9856.22 Silver 
Addison ToddKalamazoo, MIFemale 14-15TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.5316.25 Platinum 
Amelia ToddKalamazoo, MIFemale 12-13TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.2514.49 Platinum 
 Bella ToddGrand Blanc, MIFemale 12-13TBPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue21.9237.52 Silver 
Liam TroutnerMale 14-15TRPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.0025.47 Gold 
Abby UlbrichFemale 12-13BSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.5416.31 Platinum 
Grace UlbrichRichland, MIFemale 8-9BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow22.5641.09 Gold 
Duke VanderbeekMale 1-5SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow42.56166.17 Bronze 
Finn VanderbeekMale 6-7SVPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow27.5372.17 Silver 
Amanda VietorFemale 16-17FUPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue20.0525.78 Silver 
Brady WebsterHighland, MIMale 10-11PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.6228.96 Gold 
Braxton WebsterHighland, MIMale 8-9PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow20.6829.33 Platinum 
Jackson WebsterMIMale 8-9PARPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow28.5278.36 Bronze 
 Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIFemale 10-11XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.2320.26 Platinum 
Jackson WeilandMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.1119.89 Platinum 
Daniel WeltonMale 12-13XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.9919.13 Platinum 
Bryce WheelerMale 14-15HHSPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.5916.62 Gold 
Maxwell WilkersonMale 16-17MILPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.2514.49 Gold 
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIFemale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.0213.05 Platinum 
Jancze WoolhiserMale 14-15XLR8Peninsula Alpine RacingBlue21.3033.63 Silver 
Gianna YaksichBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 8-9WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow22.8042.59 Gold 
Jonah YaksichBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11WAPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.0319.01 Platinum 
 Ben YoungbloodHighland, MIMale 14-15PARPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.0119.26 Gold 
John Paul YoungerGranger, INMale 8-9BSPeninsula Alpine RacingYellow19.5222.08 Platinum 
Elijah Zolman Lagrange, INMale 12-13SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue19.2820.95 Platinum 
Sam Zolman Lagrange, INMale 14-15SVPeninsula Alpine RacingBlue18.7317.50 Gold