Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Massanutten Ski Resort


Feb 9th, 2020
Daily NASTAR 1
Cool & Bright Sun
Soft Snow


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
21.82
27.47
22.54
Blue
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jade Alvarez23113, VAFemale 16-17MSSTYellow47.66111.45 S* - 
Liesel BriggsFredericksburg, VAFemale 14-15MSSTYellow33.3347.87 Bronze 
Tate BriggsFredericksburg, VAMale 8-9MSSSTYellow51.92130.35 - 
James BurnsRuckersville, VAMale 70-74Yellow33.7449.69 Silver 
Marykenna CarmodyCulpepper, VAFemale 8-9MSSTYellow46.83107.76 S* Bronze 
Austin DrewnowskiRichmond, VAMale 10-11MSSTYellow32.0542.19 Silver 
Jackson FendleyRockingham, VAMale 14-15MSSTYellow27.4621.83 Gold 
Emma GemayelMclean, VAFemale 10-11MSSTYellow27.4721.87 Platinum 
Jack Gorman22043, VAMale 6-7MSSTYellow32.8045.52 Platinum 
John GormanFalls Church, VAMale 35-39Yellow30.4335.00 Bronze 
Tobias GormanFalls Church, VAMale 6-7Yellow33.8150.00 Gold 
Matthew Johnson22840, VAMale 16-17MSSTYellow37.8868.06 - 
Maddox Knorr22840, VAMale 6-7MSSTYellow40.9181.50 Silver 
Elizabeth Kosalka22801, VAFemale 8-9MSSTYellow37.7567.48 Silver 
Mason McEvoy20187, VAMale 12-13MSSTYellow40.0477.64 S* Bronze 
Parker Mitzkovitz20112, VAMale 12-13MSSTYellow29.5731.19 Gold 
Miranda Oneil22832, VAFemale 12-13MSSTYellow30.6636.02 Silver 
Anna Michael Parlee24471, VAFemale 10-11MSSTYellow37.6266.90 Bronze 
Jack Parlee24471, VAMale 14-15MSSTYellow37.6667.08 - 
Carter Perkins22840, VAMale 12-13MSSTYellow35.0055.28 Bronze 
Josephine Robertson24471, VAFemale 12-13MSSTYellow37.0264.24 S* Silver 
Matthew Robertson24471, VAMale 14-15MSSTYellow33.5648.89 S* Silver 
Tiege Sewell22903, VAMale 10-11MSSSTYellow43.5993.39 S* Bronze 
Cole Simpkins22840, VAMale 8-9MSSTYellow36.8963.66 Silver 
Logan Skinner20003, VAMale 14-15MSSSTYellow1:48.53381.50 S* - 
Finn Thompson24471, VAMale 8-9MSSTYellow40.3579.02 S* Silver 
Fiona Thompson24471, VAFemale 12-13MSSSTYellow39.8376.71 S* Bronze 
Keegan ThompsonPort Republic, VAMale 14-15MSSTYellow34.9555.06 S* Silver 
Rachel Thorp20109, VAFemale 8-9MSSTYellow44.6097.87 - 
Jacob ThorpeMale 10-11MSSTYellow32.1842.77 Silver 
Brittney TimmonsOrange, VAFemale 18-20Yellow25.3812.60 Platinum 
Max Veitch22824, VAMale 12-13MSSTYellow36.4761.80 S* Silver 
Veronica Vitko22911, VAFemale 10-11MSSTYellow31.7140.68 Gold 
Jason WattsRuckersville, VAMale 10-11MSSTYellow31.4039.31 Gold 
Gavin Wilson22810, VAMale 12-13MSSTYellow37.2965.44 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)