Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Windham Mountain


Feb 8th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
Clear and Cold - 14 degrees
Slalom anyone? Lol


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
32.03
51.98
39.36
Blue
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Daria BaltrusaitisNew York, NYFemale 40-44Yellow52.5233.43 Gold 
Julien BaltrusaitisNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow46.5918.37 Platinum 
Eden BarlevNEW YORK, NYFemale 8-9Yellow1:01.9757.44 Silver 
Madison BentleyWindham, NYMale 16-17Yellow44.7713.74 Gold 
Jaison BlairNew York, NYMale 45-49Yellow49.4425.61 Silver 
Madeline BlairNew York, NYFemale 10-11Yellow51.7231.40 Gold 
Michael BradleyJamaica, NYMale 65-69Yellow1:02.2258.08 Bronze 
Will BradleyBoonville, NYYellow49.2425.10 ? 
Isabelle BregmanNew York, NYFemale 16-17Yellow46.5418.24 Gold 
Daniella BryantPennington, NJFemale 8-9Yellow54.1037.45 Platinum 
Violet CarlinNew York, NYMale 8-9Yellow56.5643.70 Gold 
Sophie ChristonNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow1:04.1562.98 Silver 
Erin ConneelyDix Hills, NYFemale 10-11Yellow58.3648.27 Silver 
Courtney ConnorsManhasset, NYFemale 21-29Yellow47.4520.55 Gold 
Rory CullmannNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow54.3738.14 Gold 
Lydia DarrowNew York, NYFemale 16-17Yellow1:02.0857.72 D* Silver 
Reece DavidoffNew York, NYMale 12-13Yellow51.2530.21 Gold 
Shane DavidoffNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow49.1224.80 Platinum 
Rose DonigerNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow51.0029.57 Gold 
Craig EdgarsSummit, NJMale 45-49Yellow43.019.27 Platinum 
Nathan EldridgeNew York, NYMale 45-49Yellow54.3538.08 Bronze 
Nicole EldridgeNew York, NYFemale 40-44Yellow58.7249.19 Silver 
Cala EtchebarneNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow46.6118.42 Platinum 
Camelia EtchebarneWindham, NYFemale 12-13Yellow48.4723.15 Platinum 
Jason EwellRidgewood, NJMale 45-49Yellow51.2630.23 Silver 
Asa FleischerMale 12-13Yellow56.0142.30 Silver 
Andrew FormanMale 45-49Yellow41.625.74 Platinum 
Jacob FormanMale 10-11YellowDNF-  
Gabriel FoxSuffern, NYMale 45-49Yellow44.4612.96 Platinum 
Charles GarfieldDobbs Ferry, NYMale 50-54Yellow51.9231.91 Silver 
Gianna GarzoneWindham, NYFemale 10-11Yellow56.9144.59 Gold 
Finola GiblinVerona, NJFemale 10-11Yellow1:04.8764.81 Bronze 
Joe GorbergPrinceton Junction, NJMale 55-59Yellow57.4746.01 Bronze 
Eric HawiczChicago, ILMale 40-44Yellow1:00.9454.83 - 
Penelope HawiczHastings On Hudson, NYFemale 1-5Yellow1:16.494.11 Silver 
Trent HickmanNew York, NYMale 45-49Yellow45.7216.16 Gold 
William HowardWilton, CTMale 55-59Yellow49.4025.51 Silver 
Mark HuangLittle Neck, NYMale 21-29Yellow1:18.2698.83 F* - 
Heather HuberRockaway Park, NYFemale 30-34Yellow1:10.9180.16 F* Bronze 
Lucas ImmermanShort Hills, NJMale 10-11Yellow59.6151.45 Silver 
Hunter JahrnesCommack, NYMale 8-9YellowDNF-  
Neela JarmonFemale 10-11Yellow47.8521.57 Platinum 
Peter LambertonBronxville, NYMale 6-7Yellow1:06.5669.13 Silver 
Sherman LeeNew York, NYMale 45-49Yellow1:02.6859.25 - 
Daniel LombardoWindham, NYMale 10-11YellowDNF-  
Dora LopesNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow59.7251.73 Gold 
Juliet MaldonadoWindham, NYFemale 8-9Yellow59.6851.63 Gold 
Ana MaranhaoBrooklyn, NYFemale 6-7Yellow1:26.63120.10 Bronze 
Tomas MaranhaoBrooklyn, NYMale 40-44Yellow1:18.0698.35 S* - 
Ryan McKeefreyBreezy Point, NYMale 8-9Yellow55.6441.36 Gold 
Trip McKeefreyRamsey, NJMale 8-9Yellow1:01.2355.56 Silver 
Thomas MoranHopewell Junction, NYMale 35-39Yellow57.9447.21 Bronze 
Juliette MorganNew York, NYFemale 10-11Yellow1:07.0970.48 Bronze 
Colt MurgioNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow59.1550.28 Silver 
Niso NahmiyasMale 16-17Yellow43.3710.19 Platinum 
Alianora NazarioOssining, NYFemale 8-9Yellow1:03.3360.90 Silver 
Charles NevinLocust Valley, NYMale 10-11Yellow56.5843.75 Silver 
Wallace NevinLocust Valley, NYMale 8-9Yellow1:03.3560.95 Silver 
Max NoyNew York, NYMale 35-39Yellow48.5723.40 Silver 
Sam NoyNew York, NYMale 6-7Yellow1:04.8464.76 Silver 
Ryan OldfieldMale 8-9Yellow58.8149.42 Gold 
Stewart OldfieldNew York, NYMale 40-44Yellow58.1047.61 Bronze 
Oleg PovetkoBrooklyn, NYMale 60-64Yellow57.2445.43 Silver 
Peter PranzoWindham, NYMale 14-15Yellow46.8719.08 Gold 
Anthony PranzuMale 45-49Yellow48.7923.96 Silver 
Seth RobinsNew York, NYMale 70-74Yellow1:01.8157.04 Bronze 
Jameson RomeoWyckoff, NJMale 1-5Yellow1:20.83105.36 Silver 
Maya RothsteinNew City, NYFemale 8-9Yellow59.8852.13 Gold 
Owen RothsteinRye, NYMale 10-11Yellow54.7739.15 Gold 
Jarett SiegelMale 45-49Yellow44.3312.63 Platinum 
Sadie SiegelArmonk, NYFemale 8-9Yellow58.4948.60 Gold 
Anders SiewertNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow1:03.9662.50 Bronze 
Molly SiewertNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow57.6746.52 Gold 
Elayna SkopasAverill Park, NYFemale 1-5Yellow1:12.8985.19 Gold 
James SkopasToms River, NJMale 30-34Yellow46.6118.42 Silver 
Luke SouthworthNew York, NYMale 8-9Yellow1:06.0967.94 Bronze 
Logan SpamerMale 8-9Yellow52.3032.88 Platinum 
Pj SteinbornDarien, CTMale 1-5Yellow2:31.56285.06 - 
Gavin SzaiffMale 6-7Yellow1:12.5184.22 Bronze 
Avery TraubNew York, NYFemale 10-11Yellow1:06.869.72 Bronze 
Nicholas VitaleIrvington, NYMale 10-11Yellow1:00.6254.01 Silver 
Sean WarmanWindham, NYMale 50-54Yellow45.6616.01 Gold 
 Graham WelshLarchmont, NYMale 12-13Yellow1:02.3458.38 Bronze 
Bruce WilliamsAlbany, NYMale 30-34Yellow1:24.4114.43 - 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)