Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Feb 8th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.72
20.34
18.53
Blue
9.72
20.16
18.37
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew AikensTroy, MIMale 50-54Yellow22.2219.91 Gold 
Grace AikensTroy, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.8423.26 Gold 
Alison BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.5371.64 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdIshpeming, MIMale 10-11Blue24.5033.37 Gold 
Matthew CunninghamAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Yellow21.8017.65 Gold 
Wyatt CunninghamAnn Arbor, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.2836.43 Silver 
Amalia DejongMIFemale 8-9Yellow37.31101.35 - 
Ansel DejongMale 12-13Blue31.5171.53 - 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow31.7171.13 Silver 
Charlotte DurossFemale 10-11Yellow30.4764.44 Bronze 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Yellow23.2825.63 Platinum 
Tim HancockMalinta, OHMale 50-54Yellow23.7828.33 Silver 
Roger HilbornTroy, MIMale 70-74Yellow27.5648.73 Silver 
Max HornbeckMIMale 1-5Yellow1:53.27511.28 - 
Owen HornbeckPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow27.9050.57 Gold 
 Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Blue28.0152.48 Silver 
Helena KirbyFemale 10-11Blue26.0741.92 Gold 
 Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 50-54Nubs Nob JARTYellow21.8417.86 Gold 
Monica KirbyAlbion, MIFemale 8-9Yellow26.6743.93 Gold 
Susannah KleinTroy, MIFemale 12-13Nubs Nob JARTYellow25.6538.42 Silver 
Matthew KosterHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Nubs Nob JARTBlue23.0325.37 Gold 
Betsy LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 12-13Yellow23.7027.90 Gold 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 45-49Yellow20.7411.93 Platinum 
Jason LeffelBrighton, MIMale 45-49Yellow21.9418.40 Gold 
 Lauren LeffelBrighton, MIFemale 8-9Nubs Nob JARTYellow24.0329.68 Platinum 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 65-69Nubs Nob JARTYellow21.4115.54 Platinum 
 Robert MatsuraWaterford, MIMale 65-69Yellow22.3520.62 Gold 
Brett McCloyMale 21-29Blue26.1242.19 Bronze 
Elizabeth MullanyMIFemale 10-11Blue28.1953.46 Silver 
Benjamin NessMIMale 8-9Blue30.9368.37 Bronze 
Ryan NicosiaMale 18-20Blue21.7018.13 Silver 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 85-89Yellow26.7944.58 Gold 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, OntaFemale 21-29Blue25.2037.18 Silver 
Myles PeiferToronto, OntaMale 60-64Yellow24.7233.41 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLa Salle West, OntaFemale 21-29Blue23.9430.32 Silver 
Nicholas PerdukONMale 30-34Blue30.2264.51 - 
Ashley PichlikPetoskey, MIFemale 30-34Blue27.6750.63 Bronze 
Eric PichlikMale 55-59Yellow23.5727.20 Silver 
Wayne ProchaskaLake Orion, MIMale 55-59Nubs Nob JARTYellow20.6811.60 Platinum 
Maya ScalfFemale 8-9Yellow28.3352.89 Gold 
Olivia ScalfFemale 12-13Yellow28.1251.75 Silver 
Avery SearsMIFemale 10-11Blue34.1585.90 - 
George ShaiebMIMale 16-17Yellow31.2568.65 S* Bronze 
Andy SiudaraBloomfield Hills, MIMale 45-49Blue27.4049.16 Bronze 
Avery SiudaraBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Yellow26.8344.79 Gold 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 65-69Yellow20.8412.47 Platinum 
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.4120.94 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)