Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Okemo Mountain


Feb 8th, 2020
Lysobey Interclub Race 2020
not provided
Okemo Mountain, Vermont


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
19.20
22.98
19.27
Yellow
19.20
23.33
19.57
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2020 - Lysobey Interclub Race 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Reiko AllenHuntington Station, NYFemale 75-79GrummanGrummanBlue29.8054.64 Gold 
Stacey AltrudaMiddle Island, NYFemale 45-49GrummanGrummanYellow36.5086.51 S* Bronze 
Geoff BerwickHalesite, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow24.8326.88 Silver 
Hunter BlumMale 16-17GrummanGrummanYellow24.7826.62 Silver 
Darius BobelisHauppauge, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow27.3939.96 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow24.0322.79 Platinum 
Brooke CombsScotland, CTFemale 10-11Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelBlue24.9829.63 Platinum 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow22.6815.89 Gold 
John CombsScotland, CTMale 45-49Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow23.7721.46 Silver 
Julianne CombsMarlborough, CTFemale 14-15Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow27.4740.37 Silver 
Christine DatzHuntington Station, NYFemale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow30.4355.49 Silver 
Isaiah DelageBrookline, NHMale 18-20NorwalkNorwalkBlue26.4637.31 F* Platinum 
Anthony FavaleNorthport, NYMale 80-84GrummanGrummanYellow29.9352.94 Silver 
Barbara FavaleNorthport, NYFemale 70-74GrummanGrummanYellow27.1438.68 Platinum 
Louis GaedtOakdale, CTMale 55-59Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow22.5215.07 Platinum 
Donna HarlandPompano Beach, FLFemale 70-74GrummanGrummanYellow37.0689.37 - 
Bob HicksPatchogue, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanBlue27.2541.41 Silver 
Jay JankowskiBantam, CTMale 60-64GrummanGrummanYellow24.1923.61 Gold 
Christine JenneHuntington, NYFemale 65-69Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow26.9937.92 Gold 
Ken KimmerleLudlow, VTMale 65-69Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow24.7926.67 Gold 
Thomas KlingaWilton, CTMale 50-54NorwalkNorwalkYellow23.4219.67 Gold 
Griffin KlingaWilton, CTMale 18-20NorwalkNorwalkYellow22.9817.42 Silver 
Philip KlingaWilton, CTMale 16-17NorwalkNorwalkYellow22.4814.87 Gold 
James KnablPomona, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanYellow33.6271.79 S* Bronze 
Don LaskayIslip, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow38.0494.38 - 
Janice LeoneFemale 65-69GrummanGrummanYellow38.2995.66 S* Bronze 
Wayne LysobeyNorwalk, CTMale 65-69NorwalkNorwalkBlue27.3742.03 Silver 
Zach LysobeyNorwalk, CTMale 35-39NorwalkNorwalkYellow23.0017.53 Gold 
George MayerHuntington Station, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow25.0728.10 Silver 
Kyle MayerHuntington Station, NYMale 16-17GrummanGrummanYellow28.1543.84 Bronze 
RICHARD MCCARTYBETHPAGE, NYMale 50-54GrummanGrummanYellow30.6756.72 - 
Bryan McLoughlinWest Islip, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanYellow26.5935.87 Silver 
Michael McMahonMassapequa, NYMale 50-54GrummanGrummanBlue23.4521.69 Gold 
Rolf MeyerMadison, CTMale 60-64NorwalkNorwalkYellow22.2713.80 Platinum 
 Pat MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74IndependentIndependentYellow28.4445.32 S* Gold 
 Patrick MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow22.1413.13 Platinum 
Mary Lou MorellEast Windsor, CTFemale 70-74Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow29.8052.27 Gold 
 ROBERT MORELLEAST WINDSOR, CTMale 70-74Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow23.5420.29 Platinum 
Michael PiazzaSmithtown, NYMale 16-17GrummanGrummanYellow24.0322.79 Silver 
Michael PiazzaSmithtown, NYMale 45-49GrummanGrummanYellow29.2949.67 Bronze 
Chip PittardMale 60-64GrummanvGrummanYellow25.6030.81 Silver 
Greg ReichmanNorwalk, CTMale 50-54NorwalkNorwalkBlue29.4953.04 Bronze 
 Jim RemyLudlow, VTMale 65-69Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow23.3319.21 Platinum 
Bruno RichterPort Townsend, WAMale 85-89NorwalkNorwalkYellow26.9137.51 Gold 
Tom SavastanoPatchogue, NYMale 70-74GrummanGrummanYellow31.4460.65 Bronze 
Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NYMale 65-69GrummanGrummanYellow23.7321.26 Gold 
Robert SedigWantagh, NYMale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow21.5910.32 Platinum 
Mike SolomanEaston, CTMale 55-59NorwalkNorwalkYellow21.218.38 Platinum 
 Arden SonnenbergFemale 55-59Mt. LaurelMt. LaurelYellow28.2044.10 S* Platinum 
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84GrummanGrummanYellow28.4545.38 Platinum 
Parker TrauernichtLocust Valley, NYMale 70-74GrummanGrummanBlue32.0166.11 S* Silver 
Jim TyrellBethpage, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanBlue29.8054.64 Bronze 
Thomas TyrrellMerrick, NYMale 60-64GrummanGrummanYellow31.1759.27 Bronze 
Thomas Tyrrell, JrMerrick, NYMale 30-34GrummanGrummanYellow25.7531.58 Bronze 
Emma Van heystWilton, CTFemale 10-11NorwalkNorwalkYellow23.9122.18 Platinum 
Ethan WatersNorwalk, CTMale 50-54NorwalkNorwalkYellow24.7126.26 Silver 
Evan WatersNorwalk, CTMale 12-13NorwalkNorwalkYellow25.0628.05 Gold 
Ryan WatersMale 8-9NorwalkNorwalkYellow26.0533.11 Platinum 
Linda Alyce WhittleBoston, MAFemale 55-59NorwalkNorwalkYellow27.1438.68 Gold 
Janet Woo-blumFemale 55-59GrummanGrummanYellow30.7357.03 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)