Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Highlands


Feb 8th, 2020
Indiana Ski Council
not provided
Private Race


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
John Medicine (Suit)
6.06
22.16
20.89
Blue
John Medicine (Suit)
6.06
22.43
21.14
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2020 - Indiana Ski Council

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kathy AheeFemale 55-59FWBlue30.1042.38 Silver 
Jack AndersonChesterton, INMale 75-79DuneYellow33.6661.13 Bronze 
Hal AtkinsonHuntertown, INMale 60-64FWYellow29.1039.30 Silver 
Haley AtkinsonHuntertown, INFemale 12-13FWBlue29.4639.36 Silver 
Dave BillianFort Wayne, INMale 70-74FWBlue32.3753.12 Bronze 
Ellen BlytheElkhart, INFemale 60-64VIKBlue27.9031.98 Gold 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69VIKBlue23.4510.93 Platinum 
Candy BockPortage, INFemale 60-64DuneBlue57.84173.60 - 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INMale 65-69DuneYellow30.1344.23 Silver 
Troy BowlingMale 50-54FWBlue30.4243.90 Bronze 
Bradley BriarMale 40-44FWBlue26.6926.25 Silver 
Alicia BrownGranger, INFemale 21-29VIKBlue27.7831.41 Silver 
Rich BrownGranger, INMale 50-54VIKBlue28.1533.16 Silver 
Charlie CleekWestville, INMale 70-74DuneBlue32.2652.60 Bronze 
JoAnn CleekWestville, INFemale 65-69DuneBlue37.4577.15 Bronze 
Mike CoxStevensville, MIMale 55-59VIKYellow22.708.66 Platinum 
JENNIFER CROSBYFORT WAYNE, INFemale 30-34FWBlue31.2347.73 Bronze 
Chris DisherValparaiso, INMale 60-64DuneBlue30.4343.95 Silver 
Larry DowBerrien Springs, MIMale 60-64VIKYellow32.7156.58 Bronze 
Dwight FortinoElkhart, INMale 70-74VIKBlue27.1028.19 Gold 
Bernie GandinFishers, INMale 16-17FWBlue31.3348.20 Bronze 
Nick GandinMale 65-69FWBlue35.3967.41 - 
Brenda GensicFort Wayne, INFemale 65-69FWBlue37.1175.54 Bronze 
Richard GoodwinColumbia City, INMale 75-79FWBlue27.3429.33 Gold 
Darren HartValparaiso, INMale 10-11DuneBlue38.4381.79 - 
Matt HartValparaiso, INMale 16-17DuneBlue29.8841.34 Bronze 
Jean HarterColumbia City, INFemale 75-79FWBlue31.7850.33 Gold 
Bob HarwoodElkhart, INMale 45-49VIKBlue29.4939.50 Bronze 
David HubingerCrown Point, INMale 80-84DuneYellow28.2835.38 Gold 
Pete JankGranger, INMale 70-74VIKYellow32.2454.33 Bronze 
Paul KlepperFort Wayne, INMale 60-64FWBlue33.4258.09 Bronze 
 William LeavittValparaiso, INMale 75-79DuneBlue33.2657.33 Bronze 
Mark LuttikFort Wayne, INMale 50-54FWBlue28.2533.63 Silver 
Sierra LuttikFort Wayne, INFemale 12-13FWBlue27.7631.32 Gold 
 Stan MasonEdwardsburg, MIMale 70-74VIKBlue27.7331.17 Gold 
Philip MayPortage, INMale 65-69DuneYellow27.1730.06 Gold 
Mellisa McKayINFemale 30-34FWBlue24.8117.36 Gold 
Mary Ann MeoHuntertown, INFemale 60-64FWYellow36.7575.92 Bronze 
Doug MulvaneyMale 60-64VIKBlue29.3638.88 Silver 
Bredon PerryMale 45-49FWYellow31.4450.50 - 
James RayFort Wayne, INMale 60-64FWYellow29.4941.17 Silver 
Pete ResetarChesterton, INMale 50-54DuneBlue26.8126.82 Silver 
Heather SegerTinley Park, ILFemale 45-49DuneBlue27.8031.50 Gold 
Laure SiskenWest Lafayette, INFemale 21-29WLBlue31.6549.72 Bronze 
Daniel SmithFort Wayne, INMale 50-54FWBlue29.0537.42 Silver 
Duane StewartINMale 65-69FWBlue49.98136.42 - 
William StoverValparaiso, INMale 70-74DuneBlue33.3957.95 Bronze 
Tim TessmanFort Wayne, INMale 50-54FWYellow28.6637.19 Silver 
Larry TrumbullINMale 55-59FWBlue28.6135.34 Silver 
Collin WaltersINMale 21-29FWYellow36.0672.62 S* - 
Kim ZajicekValparaiso, INFemale 45-49DuneBlue32.4853.64 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)