Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Montage Mountain Resorts


Jan 30th, 2020
Thursday Night Race League Week #3
Cool, Clear 36 Degrees


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
14.98
26.07
22.67
Blue
14.98
26.47
23.02
 
Results for Jan 30th, 2020 - Thursday Night Race League Week #3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Ryan AhernMale 21-29The Home TeamBlue36.9460.47 S* Bronze 
Jamie BerecinMale 45-49Lane MeyerBlue34.4149.48 Bronze 
Dave BergerAllentown, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesBlue35.0552.26 T* Silver 
Mary Ellen BerryDalton, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillYellow36.8462.51 Bronze 
Jim BetzkoWyoming, PAMale 85-89Talen NukiesBlue42.0282.54 S* Silver 
Val BottFemale 21-29The Home TeamBlue36.0456.56 S* Silver 
George BoyerMale 35-39HootersYellow36.9963.17 - 
Karen BrownFemale 50-54Scranton Ski ClubBlue34.5249.96 Silver 
JB BuchaDallas, PAMale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillBlue25.068.86 Platinum 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillBlue29.1226.50 Silver 
Steve ChopickMale 35-39Scranton Ski ClubBlue43.2888.01 S* - 
Laurie CieciuchWayne, NJFemale 50-54NatureworksBlue37.3962.42 Bronze 
Meghan CogleyHazle Twp, PAFemale 30-34Conyngham BreweryBlue30.6633.19 Silver 
Chrissy CohenClarks Summit, PAFemale 50-54NatureworksBlue42.8085.93 T* - 
Alan CrawfordMale 50-54The Home TeamBlue38.2766.25 - 
Paul DanielsMale 30-34The Ski ShackYellow33.5948.17 - 
Jack DavisClarks Summit, PAMale 55-59Scranton Ski ClubBlue33.4645.35 Bronze 
Corey DeinGreentown, PAMale 50-54Guenther`sBlue26.7716.29 Gold 
Marc EbleMale 35-39Conyngham BreweryBlue39.0469.59 - 
Al EnglishShavertown, PAMale 45-49Lane MeyerBlue45.5998.05 S* - 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 35-39Guenther`sBlue28.8725.41 Gold 
Andrew FlorekWilkes Barre, PAMale 60-64Conyngham BreweryBlue30.8634.06 Silver 
John FoyScranton, PAMale 75-79NatureworksBlue30.3631.89 Gold 
Nick FranssenMoscow, PAMale 21-29Blue25.4810.69 Gold 
Cody FriedelMale 40-44Scranton Ski ClubYellow33.5547.99 S* Silver 
Mike GallagherMale 21-29The Home TeamBlue33.8146.87 - 
Brianna GieskiScranton, PAFemale 30-34Beer Runs DownhillBlue47.66107.04 - 
Jack GutshallBenton, PAMale 65-69Talen NukiesBlue30.8433.97 Silver 
Mario HanyonJessup, PAMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillBlue38.4066.81 - 
Jarrett HeitzmanElysburg, PAMale 40-44Team SusquehannaBlue29.2026.85 Silver 
Jim HolevaClarks Summit, PAMale 60-64Guenther`sYellow28.5025.72 Gold 
Sherri HomankoFemale 30-34Talen NukiesBlue34.6950.70 Bronze 
Heather HottensteinBloomsburg, PAFemale 40-44NatureworksBlue33.1644.05 Silver 
Brian HustonMale 30-34Paupack LakersYellow38.5470.00 - 
Tom IliadisShavertown, PAMale 55-59Team SusquehannaBlue35.3953.74 Bronze 
Robert JaggarsHonesdale, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubYellow37.2864.45 - 
Kevin JonesMale 30-34NatureworksBlue27.7920.72 Silver 
Brad JumperMountain Top, PAMale 35-39Scranton Ski ClubYellow33.6448.39 - 
Chuck KearneyScranton, PAMale 55-59Beer Runs DownhillBlue31.1735.40 Silver 
Stacy KearneyMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Guenther`sBlue27.0717.59 Platinum 
Kathleen KizeikFemale 55-59Blue39.8072.89 Bronze 
Ken KlassNicholson, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesBlue38.6968.07 - 
Jeff KochHazleton, PAMale 35-39Conyngham BreweryBlue41.1478.71 T* - 
Norb KotzerHazleton, PAMale 80-84Talen NukiesBlue39.8573.11 Bronze 
Aaron KovalArchbald, PAMale 35-39SpiderBlue40.2874.98 - 
Ted LackiPhiladelphia, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackBlue27.7520.55 Silver 
Joe LadaMale 60-64The Ski ShackYellow40.8480.15 - 
Aj LaputkaMale 21-29The Ski ShackYellow46.11103.40 S* - 
DJ LaskowskiLake Ariel, PAMale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillBlue27.7920.72 Silver 
DON LASKOWSKIMale 65-69Beer Runs DownhillBlue31.6937.66 Silver 
Phil LatinskiWilkes-Barre, PAMale 45-49Lane MeyerBlue30.6933.32 Silver 
Dominique Lemire-RossDallas, PAFemale 55-59NatureworksBlue33.1243.87 Silver 
Evan LewisMoosic, PAMale 50-54Guenther`sBlue32.5141.23 Bronze 
Marty LichtnerBloomsburg, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesBlue31.7838.05 Silver 
Samantha LynottClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Lane MeyerBlue1:03.33175.11 S* - 
Jamie MacHulskyMale 45-49Lane MeyerBlue37.2261.69 - 
Bob MadiganMale 21-29Conyngham BreweryBlue43.7289.92 S* - 
Robert MancusoArchbald, PAMale 35-39SpiderBlue35.8755.82 - 
Nick MatthewsMale 30-34The Home TeamBlue36.5858.91 S* Bronze 
Tom MeccaMoosic, PAMale 21-29Guenther`sBlue26.4714.99 Gold 
Steve Melendez-huertasMale 35-39SpiderBlue31.6137.32 Bronze 
Martin MieskoSpringbrook Township, PAMale 45-49NatureworksBlue33.2144.27 Bronze 
Katie MitchellWyoming, PAFemale 21-29HootersBlue31.7637.97 Silver 
Richard MontemosoMale 60-64Blue29.6728.89 Gold 
Hussein MozayeniOrangeville, PAMale 45-49Team SusquehannaBlue38.7268.20 - 
Eddy MunleyMale 30-34SpiderBlue30.4032.06 Bronze 
Dan NearyS Abington Twp, PAMale 55-59Scranton Ski ClubBlue36.2457.43 Bronze 
Shannon PallisClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Lane MeyerBlue38.2266.03 Bronze 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59Guenther`sBlue26.7116.03 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29Paupack LakersBlue47.36105.73 - 
Lori PollackiFemale 55-59Yellow43.5291.97 - 
Mark PronitisPrompton, PAMale 50-54Blue34.9952.00 Bronze 
Terry PurcellFemale 60-64The Home TeamBlue41.8381.71 - 
 Christopher RadvanyiShavertown, PAMale 40-44The Ski ShackBlue26.1913.77 Gold 
Carey RobertsMale 40-44The Ski ShackBlue39.0869.77 S* - 
Jessica RothchildScranton, PAFemale 30-34Scranton Ski ClubYellow34.8153.55 Bronze 
Steve SadvaryMountain Top, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesBlue42.0382.58 S* - 
Roy SchubertClarks Summit, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubBlue33.0343.48 Silver 
Wendy SchubertClarks Summit, PAFemale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubBlue38.9469.16 Bronze 
Maria ScopelletiFemale 30-34The Ski ShackBlue30.3031.62 Silver 
Mark SiekierkaScranton, PAMale 45-49The Home TeamBlue29.5328.28 Silver 
Stephanie SiekierkaFemale 45-49The Home TeamBlue34.1348.26 Silver 
Eric SnyderSugarloaf, PAMale 75-79Talen NukiesBlue35.8955.91 Bronze 
Dave SpringMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubBlue35.1452.65 Bronze 
 Bill SteinbachClarks Green, PAMale 60-64Guenther`sBlue27.8220.85 Gold 
 Susan SteinbachClarks Green, PAFemale 55-59Guenther`sBlue31.3736.27 Gold 
Aaron StrednyMale 35-39The Ski ShackYellow30.7835.77 T* Silver 
Christine TroutConyngham, PAFemale 30-34Conyngham BreweryBlue41.5680.54 - 
Mike VoorheesMale 45-49Lane MeyerBlue33.0243.44 Bronze 
 DAVID WADASMOOSIC, PAMale 70-74Guenther`sBlue29.1826.76 Gold 
James WallacePittston, PAMale 40-44NatureworksBlue35.0752.35 - 
Michelle WeaverConyngham, PAFemale 35-39Conyngham BreweryBlue47.65106.99 T* - 
Jennifer WilliamsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillBlue38.1465.68 Bronze 
Ryan WilliamsSandpoint, IDMale 21-29The Ski ShackYellow30.4334.23 Bronze 
Brian WillieBloomsburg, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesBlue28.0821.98 Gold 
 Carl WoelkersDunmore, PAMale 55-59Conyngham BreweryBlue32.4941.14 Silver 
Alec WoodMale 21-29The Ski ShackYellow25.8914.20 Gold 
Gaetano ZitoDrums, PAMale 50-54The Home TeamBlue29.6828.93 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)