Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Jan 25th, 2020
Appalachian2 Div 1 SL
Partly cloudy, low 30's, light wind
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
23.23
32.96
26.74
Blue-Slalom
23.23
33.22
26.95
 
Results for Jan 25th, 2020 - Appalachian2 Div 1 SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Byron BeckMarion, SCMale 60-64Yellow38.5244.05 Silver 
Gregory BrentrupHanover, NHMale 30-34Blue33.3623.78 Silver 
Ethan CampbellBoone, NCMale 16-17Yellow32.2720.68 Gold 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 50-54Blue34.9629.72 Silver 
Cody CleekRinggold, GAMale 21-29Blue36.8636.77 Bronze 
Kevin CleekCohutta, GAMale 55-59Blue35.1030.24 Silver 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Blue41.0252.21 Bronze 
Emily CowanHendersonville, NCFemale 40-44Yellow34.9330.63 Gold 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Yellow37.5240.31 Silver 
Christopher DeCarloHuntersville, NCMale 40-44Blue36.5435.58 Silver 
Mark DisonJonesborough, TNMale 65-69Yellow37.4440.01 Silver 
Patrick DwyerCharlotte, NCMale 35-39Yellow28.968.30 Platinum 
Raymond EquiMale 35-39Yellow30.3913.65 Gold 
Graham FizerPulaski, VAMale 40-44Yellow30.7715.07 Gold 
Brooks FreemanLiberty, NCMale 16-17Blue35.9133.25 Bronze 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 16-17Blue34.3927.61 Silver 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Yellow36.0234.70 Bronze 
Connor HearnThomasville, NCMale 8-9Yellow33.0123.45 Platinum 
Hunter HowertonMebane, NCMale 14-15Yellow37.6140.65 Bronze 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Blue38.8043.97 Silver 
HIROKI IWANEMauldin, SCMale 35-39Blue39.1845.38 Bronze 
Blake JusticeGraham, NCMale 65-69Yellow36.5036.50 Silver 
Jim KasprzakHuntersville, NCMale 60-64Blue36.3034.69 Silver 
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCMale 21-29Yellow27.241.87 Platinum 
Sarah LaRoeJohnson City, TNFemale 21-29Yellow34.9830.82 Silver 
David LippucciRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Yellow30.7515.00 Platinum 
Douglas MacMillanAsheville, NCMale 45-49Yellow30.2713.20 Platinum 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 60-64Yellow32.9623.26 Gold 
 Tyler MeltonAsheville, NCMale 21-29Yellow35.2131.68 Bronze 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Blue35.8733.10 Platinum 
William O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 45-49Blue40.6350.76 Bronze 
Andrea PendleyEasley, SCFemale 21-29Blue33.9125.83 Silver 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCFemale 55-59Yellow37.8741.62 Gold 
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VAMale 21-29Blue27.923.60 Platinum 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 60-64Yellow29.8211.52 Platinum 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Yellow28.135.20 Platinum 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 70-74Blue35.4331.47 Gold 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCMale 55-59Yellow34.5029.02 Gold 
Mike ShipkoLexington, NCMale 40-44Blue37.4739.04 Bronze 
 MADDOX SPIRESSherrills Ford, NCMale 16-17Yellow30.1912.90 Gold 
Abby SummerlinFemale 14-15Yellow36.7837.55 Silver 
Hailey ThomasOak Ridge, NCFemale 21-29Blue35.5631.95 Silver 
Trevor ThomasOak Ridge, NCMale 21-29Yellow31.5918.14 Gold 
Hayden WalkerCharlotte, NCMale 12-13Yellow34.6329.51 Gold 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 45-49Blue34.8329.24 Silver 
Nathan WeaverMale 21-29Yellow40.1450.11 - 
Kent WelkeTaylors, SCMale 50-54Yellow34.8330.25 Silver