Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. LaCrosse


Jan 14th, 2020
2020 Tuesday League Night One
Fresh Snow, chilly
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Jenni Wolk (suit)
8.95
15.21
13.96
Blue
Jenni Wolk (suit)
8.95
15.34
14.07
 
Results for Jan 14th, 2020 - 2020 Tuesday League Night One

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dannel AdamsLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54The OptimistsYellow19.7441.40 Bronze 
Jessica AdamsLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44The OptimistsYellow19.5439.97 Silver 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64DarksideBlue18.7132.98 T* Gold 
Mike BendelStodddard, WIMale 50-54RanchYellow15.4710.82 Platinum 
Mike BluskeWIMale 55-59DarksideBlue22.0556.72 Bronze 
Kristin BornWIFemale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue22.8762.54 Bronze 
Ryan BornLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue17.2122.32 Silver 
Thomas BriggsLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69River RocksYellow17.8227.65 Gold 
Denise CarrWIFemale 50-54The OptimistsBlue24.3172.78 - 
David CurtisLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerBlue15.6911.51 Platinum 
Steph DicksonLa Crosse, WIFemale 45-49Northside RulesYellow18.5432.81 Gold 
Adam EllingsonLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Here For The BeerYellow21.3552.94 - 
Ward EvensonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64River RocksBlue17.7826.37 Gold 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerYellow15.5411.32 Platinum 
Adam FleisOnalaska, WIMale 35-39Here For The BeerYellow17.6126.15 Silver 
Preston FriseLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29DarksideBlue16.0013.72 Gold 
Jim GelattFrisco, COMale 50-54DarksideBlue16.5117.34 Gold 
Eric GianniniLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39DarksideBlue18.6432.48 Bronze 
David GrothLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59DarksideYellow18.4332.02 Silver 
Chip HaydenLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideYellow19.6840.97 Silver 
Tammy HaydenLa Crosse, WIFemale 55-59Here For The BeerBlue19.5338.81 Gold 
Steve HendersonCoon Valley, WIMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersYellow19.9242.69 S* Silver 
Dave HerlitzkeMale 45-49The OptimistsBlue20.9949.18 Bronze 
Derek IversonOnalaska, WIMale 35-39ViltsowYellow14.745.59 Platinum 
Tim JamesLacrosse, WIMale 55-59The OptimistsYellow17.2623.64 Gold 
Dave JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerBlue15.9213.15 Platinum 
Robert JordanLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39ViltsowBlue15.4910.09 Platinum 
Luke KnadleHolmen, WIMale 35-39Northside RulesBlue15.5110.23 Platinum 
Jim KremenskiOnalaska, WIMale 65-69ViltsowBlue17.9527.58 Gold 
Marci KuhrtOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowYellow15.7412.75 Platinum 
Steve LeeWIMale 60-64River RocksYellow17.9228.37 Gold 
Jody MarcouWIFemale 40-44The OptimistsYellow20.2244.84 Silver 
Will MathyLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksBlue14.996.54 Platinum 
Rafe McAnallyWIMale 21-29Northside RulesBlue20.5846.27 S* Silver 
Al McCoyLACROSSE, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow15.5511.39 Platinum 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchBlue15.5410.45 Gold 
Ellie McLooneSaint Charles, ILFemale 55-59River RocksYellow18.9735.89 Gold 
Mike MyreLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Here For The BeerBlue20.2043.57 Bronze 
Edwin OverholtLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchBlue16.6418.27 Gold 
Dan PaulusLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow15.259.24 Platinum 
Jennifer PoelemaLa Crosse, WIFemale 45-49The OptimistsYellow21.4653.72 Silver 
Randy PoelmaLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49ViltsowBlue15.5710.66 Platinum 
Tarah RaaumOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowBlue15.8312.51 Platinum 
Adam ReuterWIMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersBlue21.1350.18 S* Bronze 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchBlue15.6211.02 Platinum 
Tim SaterbakLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54RanchBlue16.9020.11 Gold 
August SchiniLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchBlue15.308.74 Platinum 
Devin SchmidtLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29Northside RulesYellow18.0929.58 Bronze 
Hans SchroederLaCrosse, WIMale 65-69WellsBadgerBlue15.9813.57 Platinum 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerBlue16.8719.90 Gold 
Kurt SchuldesLaCrosse, WIMale 55-59WellsBadgerYellow17.0121.85 Gold 
Aaron SchutWIMale 30-34The OptimistsYellow18.4532.16 Bronze 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44WellsBadgerBlue16.5417.56 Gold 
Abigail ShawDousman, WIFemale 21-29River RocksBlue15.9413.29 Platinum 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerBlue15.9213.15 Platinum 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsYellow19.7841.69 Gold 
Robin SwartzLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69WellsBadgerBlue17.2422.53 Gold 
Harper TaggartLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksBlue22.7961.98 S* Bronze 
Stephanie TimmermanOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39Here For The BeerBlue18.4230.92 Gold 
Bryan TomzakWIMale 40-44Northside RulesBlue23.2365.10 S* Bronze 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesBlue20.2543.92 Bronze 
Max TraneLa Crescent, WIMale 45-49The OptimistsBlue18.4330.99 Silver 
John WalkerOnalaska, WIMale 55-59DarksideBlue17.0721.32 Gold 
Augie WeberWIMale 35-39River RocksBlue16.4717.06 Gold 
Libby WeberLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39River RocksBlue19.3937.81 Silver 
Casey WeissMale 35-39ViltsowBlue14.815.26 Platinum 
Bryan WernerHolmen, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersYellow17.6726.58 Silver 
Brent WilkersonLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Here For The BeerYellow19.4439.26 S* Silver 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44RanchBlue15.056.97 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Blue15.228.17 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)