Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Sundown


Jan 14th, 2020
CISC Sundown Race 2
not provided
Ski Sundown, Connecticut


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
6.28
16.62
15.63
Blue
13.53
16.89
14.87
 
Results for Jan 14th, 2020 - CISC Sundown Race 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Michael AbramowitzEast Granby, CTMale 30-34Yellow33.93117.08 - 
Jim AdamsBolton, CTMale 60-64Yellow26.5069.55 - 
Michelle AlthenGranby, CTFemale 35-39Blue24.3263.55 Bronze 
Andy BerlingWest Simsbury, CTMale 50-54Blue18.7125.82 Silver 
Jennifer BilodeauGranby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow24.0353.74 Silver 
Susan BirkBurlington, CTFemale 50-54Yellow20.2229.37 Gold 
Todd BluesteinSimsbury, CTMale 45-49Blue16.4010.29 Platinum 
John BourgetAvon, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.9940.69 Silver 
Robert BrainardBarkhamsted, CTMale 45-49Blue19.9734.30 Silver 
 Keri BraleyBurlington, CTFemale 40-44Blue19.1728.92 Gold 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow19.7226.17 Platinum 
Sean BurnsMale 55-59Blue18.1021.72 Gold 
Todd ByronHebron, CTMale 55-59Blue17.3016.34 Gold 
Dan CarlsonSimsbury, CTMale 21-29Yellow17.2410.30 Gold 
Karen CookBarkhamsted, CTFemale 60-64Blue24.8066.78 Bronze 
Jessie DeeNorthampton, MAFemale 21-29Yellow18.9421.18 Gold 
Jason DePersiaHebron, CTMale 21-29Blue20.0434.77 Bronze 
Bob DillonEast Hampton, MAMale 60-64Yellow19.1622.58 Gold 
Adam DohertySuffield, CTMale 21-29Yellow17.2410.30 Gold 
Tina DutraMeriden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow19.7926.62 Silver 
Greg FishSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue16.8913.58 Platinum 
Jennifer GillenCanton, CTFemale 55-59Yellow23.3049.07 Silver 
Michael GrinaskiEllington, CTMale 21-29Yellow18.0615.55 Gold 
Morgan GuardinoEast Hartford, CTFemale 30-34Blue21.6545.60 Bronze 
Christophe GueretCanton, CTMale 30-34Blue16.8113.05 Gold 
Alaine HarrisFemale 65-69Yellow39.36151.82 - 
Harrison HoopsStonington, CTMale 18-20Blue16.7512.64 Gold 
Peter HoopsStonington, CTMale 60-64Yellow19.5024.76 Gold 
Christopher HugillWest Hartford, CTMale 35-39Blue17.5117.75 Gold 
Kim JenningsWeatogue, CTFemale 55-59Yellow22.8346.07 Silver 
Chris KellyMale 50-54Yellow16.948.38 Platinum 
Peter KimHartford, CTMale 30-34Yellow24.0153.61 - 
Alexander KornGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Blue17.3616.75 Silver 
Matthew KramerGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Yellow25.5263.28 - 
Joe lacourseSouth Windsor, CTMale 21-29Yellow17.8013.88 Gold 
Barbara LaneSouthwick, MAFemale 55-59Yellow21.5938.13 Gold 
Matthew LaRoseSalem, CTMale 21-29Blue20.0835.04 Bronze 
Susan LasotaWestfield, MAFemale 60-64Blue23.1655.75 Silver 
Sean LawlessWest Hartford, CTMale 45-49Blue18.3923.67 Silver 
Debra LenihanGranby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow23.2448.69 Silver 
Jeremy Lindeman Somerville, MAMale 35-39Yellow16.465.31 Platinum 
Kelsey LindenNew Hartford, CTFemale 35-39Blue22.6252.12 Bronze 
Justin LipeWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29Yellow21.6838.71 Bronze 
A J LongabuccoSuffern, NYMale 21-29Yellow16.213.71 Platinum 
John MadaraszUnion City, NJMale 30-34Blue16.7512.64 Gold 
Jonathan MaidmentMale 21-29Blue27.0181.64 - 
Nathan MaidmentBolton, CTMale 21-29Yellow26.3368.46 - 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 65-69Blue17.2516.01 Platinum 
Kyle McClainAvon, CTMale 35-39Yellow16.565.95 Platinum 
Mike McgowanColchester, CTMale 50-54Yellow34.47120.54 - 
Lori MeeksBloomfield, CTFemale 60-64Blue22.3650.37 Silver 
 Neil MontlickWindsor, CTMale 45-49Blue17.7119.10 Gold 
 James MooreEast Granby, CTMale 50-54Yellow16.626.33 Platinum 
 Jessica MooreEast Granby, CTFemale 45-49Blue21.9347.48 Silver 
Ashley MossaWest Hartford, CTFemale 30-34Blue18.0221.18 Gold 
Kyle MullinsCanton, CTMale 21-29Blue20.0134.57 T* Silver 
Bob NortonSomers, CTMale 60-64Yellow18.2016.44 Platinum 
Sylvia OunpuuBolton, CTFemale 60-64Blue19.6332.01 Gold 
Craig PerreaultSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue18.5524.75 Gold 
Rachel PerryNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Blue17.9420.65 Gold 
David PeschelNew Hartford, CTMale 60-64Yellow23.1848.30 Bronze 
Patrick PurcellCanton, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.9440.37 Silver 
Thomas QuinlanColumbia, CTMale 60-64Yellow17.149.66 Platinum 
Sandra RodriguezUnionville, CTFemale 55-59Yellow22.5644.34 Silver 
Alex SaundersCTMale 35-39Blue18.2622.80 Silver 
David SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow18.2016.44 Platinum 
Trevor SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 35-39Blue17.7219.17 Silver 
Kevin SenecalSouthwick, MAMale 40-44Yellow18.4417.98 Gold 
William SigmundWest Granby, CTMale 50-54Yellow22.6845.11 Bronze 
Sean StallSimsbury, CTMale 50-54Yellow20.0128.02 Silver 
Shannon StewartNew Hartford, CTMale 45-49Blue16.9313.85 Platinum 
Mark StrolloWaterford, CTMale 65-69Blue17.9320.58 Gold 
Justin StylesCanton, CTMale 35-39Blue21.0141.29 Bronze 
Steven TaffetSouth Windsor, CTMale 30-34Blue21.8246.74 Bronze 
Wade TittertonHebron, CTMale 21-29Blue17.7819.57 Silver 
Adrienne TuboSimsbury, CTFemale 21-29Blue24.4364.29 - 
Richard TurnerStonington, CTMale 60-64Yellow17.099.34 Platinum 
Carl VernerWindsor, CTMale 40-44Blue19.6932.41 T* Silver 
John WashkoCanton, CTMale 60-64Yellow22.5744.40 Silver 
Lisa WashkoCanton, CTFemale 55-59Blue24.4564.43 Bronze 
Don WassWinsted, CTMale 70-74Blue19.7833.02 Gold 
Matthew WentworthMale 35-39Blue18.9227.24 Silver 
Matthew WesthaverBloomfield, CTMale 40-44Yellow18.2917.02 Gold 
Aga Wusatowska-SarnekMansfield Center, CTFemale 55-59Yellow20.9133.78 Gold 
Edie Zimmermann Vernon, CTFemale 35-39Blue25.8173.57 - 

T = Telemark (-13)