Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 10th, 2020
Friday Slalom Wk 1
Friday MRL
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: Friday MRL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Scott Melander
10.64
31.57
28.53
Blue-Slalom
Scott Melander
10.64
30.15
27.25
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2020 - Friday Slalom Wk 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Maila AkibaBlaine Male 16-17Wax MoreBlue43.6360.11 - 
Yo AkibaNew Brighton, MNMale 50-54Wax MoreBlue37.5037.61 Silver 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29RacerSaurusRexYellow31.8511.64 Gold 
Mike AugeMale 35-39Vail EastYellow29.884.73 Platinum 
Austin BattlesSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29GnarwallsBlue39.4144.62 Bronze 
David BeckerSaint Paul, MNMale 65-69Wax More Yellow37.3730.98 Gold 
 Howard BlandingSomerset, WIMale 60-64Wax MoreYellow34.7821.91 Gold 
Ryan BrandtMinneapolis, MinnMale 21-29GnarwallsBlue35.9431.89 Bronze 
David ChristensonStillwater, MNMale 50-54Wax MoreYellow33.5117.46 Gold 
Andrew CummingSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Too GnarlyBlue31.6316.07 Gold 
Mary DoughertyFemale 21-29SLutsenYellow37.6832.07 Silver 
Mikelle DoughertyFemale 21-29SLutsenBlue35.1328.92 Silver 
Becca FrenzFemale 21-29RacerSaurusRexYellow35.0522.85 Silver 
Kara GamelinRoseville, MNFemale 21-29RacerSaurusRexBlue35.6730.90 Silver 
Kevin GamelinForest Lake, MNMale 30-34RacerSaurusRexBlue32.8620.59 Silver 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 45-49Wax MoreYellow35.0722.92 Gold 
Alyssa GerlachHastings, MNFemale 21-29Team of MisfitsBlue41.4952.26 Bronze 
Alex GobranMale 16-17Piste OffYellow35.4724.33 Silver 
Mason GouldAnoka, MNMale 21-29SLutsenYellow32.9715.56 Gold 
Sarah GovePlymouth, MNFemale 21-29GnarwallsYellow40.6942.62 Bronze 
Laura GroveFemale 21-29Too GnarlyBlue37.1236.22 Bronze 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49Wax MoreYellow34.2520.05 Gold 
Terrill KatzMale 65-69Wax MoreBlue37.6938.31 Silver 
Mike KiemenCottage Grove, MNMale 45-49Wax More Yellow36.2026.88 Silver 
 Kevin LahrSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29GnarwallsBlue34.9528.26 Silver 
Charlie MaahsMinnetrista, MinnMale 21-29GnarwallsBlue33.3522.39 Silver 
Alyssa MartinsonFemale 18-20SLutsenYellow36.1026.53 Silver 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29SLutsenYellow33.4417.21 Gold 
Annika MelanderFemale 14-15Piste OffYellow35.4324.19 Gold 
Emily MelanderFemale 16-17Piste OffYellow33.8818.75 Gold 
 Scott MelanderMale 45-49Piste OffBlue30.1510.64 Platinum 
Benjamin MinkelMale 21-29SLutsenBlue35.0328.55 Silver 
Matthew MuttonenForest Lake, MNMale 14-15Piste OffYellow36.1526.71 Silver 
Sophia MuttonenForest Lake, MNFemale 14-15Piste OffYellow35.3223.80 Gold 
William NafstadPlymouth, MNMale 21-29SLutsenBlue33.6623.52 Silver 
Esteban NavarroEaganMale 55-59Vail EastBlue39.4144.62 Silver 
Thor NelsonMale 45-49Piste OffBlue36.3633.43 Silver 
Alex PeroutkaWoodbury, MNMale 12-13A Team With No NameYellow39.7639.36 Silver 
Lizzie PeroutkaFemale 12-13A Team With No NameYellow39.2937.71 Gold 
Mark PeroutkaWoodbury, MNMale 45-49A Team With No NameYellow42.8950.33 Bronze 
CORY PINEWSKICoon Rapids, MNMale 21-29RacerSaurusRexYellow31.7011.11 Gold 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29RacerSaurusRexYellow29.724.17 Platinum 
Nikolay RaykovMale 35-39Team of MisfitsBlue42.9957.76 - 
Owen RedingSaint Paul, MNMale 18-20Vail EastYellow31.5810.69 Gold 
Patrick RedingMahtomediMale 50-54Vail EastBlue38.9042.75 Silver 
Jack RudeenMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29GnarwallsBlue35.9031.74 Bronze 
Brian RuhlandWinona, MNMale 40-44Team of MisfitsYellow45.9360.99 - 
Kyle SchiemoSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29RacerSaurusRexBlue32.4319.01 Silver 
Nathan SchraderMale 21-29Too GnarlyBlue38.1540.00 Bronze 
Kelsey ShimshockStillwater, MNFemale 30-34RacerSaurusRexBlue32.8620.59 Gold 
Kelsey SievartFemale 21-29Too GnarlyYellow34.4520.75 Gold 
Samuel SkaretMale 21-29SLutsenBlue31.2414.64 Gold 
Jackson SkeieMale 18-20Yellow34.2920.19 Silver 
Sarah SkogmoFemale 21-29SLutsen Yellow34.8822.26 Silver 
Reed SmithMinneapolis, MNMale 16-17RacerSaurusRexYellow34.1819.80 Gold 
John StutzmanMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Vail EastYellow38.2634.10 Silver 
Phillip TannerLisle, ILMale 21-29GnarwallsBlue31.2814.79 Gold 
Alexandra WeinbergerSaint Paul, MNFemale 16-17Piste OffBlue32.5919.60 Gold 
Lisa WeinbergerSaint Paul, MNFemale 55-59Piste OffYellow40.8643.22 Gold